Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Ship type quick reference: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
marking rare/AT etc ships
adding navy issue ships
Line 707: Line 707:
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || A / S || D+ || 75 / 150 || Armor Rep
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || A / S || D+ || 75 / 150 || Armor Rep


-
|-
| [[Myrmidon Navy Issue]]
| [[Myrmidon Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || A / S || D+ || 100 / 250 ||
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || A / S || D+ || 100 / 250 ||
Line 770: Line 770:
| [[Omen]]
| [[Omen]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Cruiser || A || L || 40 ||
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Cruiser || A || L || 40 ||
|-
| [[Omen Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Cruiser || A || L || 50 ||


|-
|-
Line 813: Line 817:
|-
|-
| [[Phoenix]]
| [[Phoenix]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Dreadnought || S || M+ || 125 / 150 ||
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Dreadnought || S || M+ || 0 ||
 
|-
| [[Phoenix Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Dreadnought || S || M+ || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 826: Line 834:
| [[Probe]]
| [[Probe]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Frigate || A / S || n/a || 15 / 35 || Scan Str
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Frigate || A / S || n/a || 15 / 35 || Scan Str
|-
| [[Probe Fleet Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Frigate || A / S || n/a || 15 / 35 ||


|-
|-
Line 878: Line 890:
| [[Raven]]
| [[Raven]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Battleship || S || M || 75 ||
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Battleship || S || M || 75 ||
|-
| [[Raven Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Battleship || S || M || 75 / 100 ||


|-
|-
Line 901: Line 917:
|-
|-
| [[Revelation]]
| [[Revelation]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Dreadnought || A || L || 125 / 250 ||
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Dreadnought || A || L || 0 ||
 
|-
| [[Revelation Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Dreadnought || A || L || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 946: Line 966:
| [[Scorpion]]
| [[Scorpion]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Battleship || A || M / D || 75 || ECM Strength; ECM Range
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Battleship || A || M / D || 75 || ECM Strength; ECM Range
|-
| [[Scorpion Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Battleship || A || M / D || 75 ||


|-
|-
Line 1,014: Line 1,038:
| [[Tempest]]
| [[Tempest]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Battleship || A || P+ || 75 ||
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Battleship || A || P+ || 75 ||
|-
| [[Tempest Fleet Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Battleship || A || P+ || 75 / 100 ||


|-
|-
Line 1,030: Line 1,058:
| [[Thrasher]]
| [[Thrasher]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Destroyer || A / S || P || 0 || Range Bonus
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Destroyer || A / S || P || 0 || Range Bonus
|-
| [[Thrasher Fleet Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Destroyer || A / S || P || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 1,046: Line 1,078:
| [[Typhoon]]
| [[Typhoon]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Battleship || A || P / M / D || 125 / 175 ||
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Battleship || A || P / M / D || 125 / 175 ||
|-
| [[Typhoon Fleet Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Battleship || A || P / M / D || 125 / 200 ||


|-
|-
Line 1,074: Line 1,110:
| [[Vexor]]
| [[Vexor]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Cruiser || A || D+ / H || 75 / 125 ||
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Cruiser || A || D+ / H || 75 / 125 ||
|-
| [[Vexor Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Cruiser || A || D+ / H || 75 / 200 ||


|-
|-
Line 1,082: Line 1,122:
| [[Vigil]]
| [[Vigil]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Frigate || S || n/a || 5 || Target Paint Amt; Velocity Bonus
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Frigate || S || n/a || 5 || Target Paint Amt; Velocity Bonus
|-
| [[Vigil Fleet Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Frigate || S || n/a || 15 ||


|-
|-
Line 1,128: Line 1,172:


|-
|-
| [[Zephyr]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Zephyr]]
| Faction || Frigate || n/a || n/a || 0 || Limited Edition; Probe Launcher
| Faction || Frigate || n/a || n/a || 0 || Limited Edition; Probe Launcher