Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Ship type quick reference: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
adding navy issue ships
adding soct, edencom, concord ships
Line 66: Line 66:
| [[Apocalypse Navy Issue]]
| [[Apocalypse Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Battleship || A || L || 75 / 100
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Battleship || A || L || 75 / 100
|-
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Apocalypse Imperial Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Battleship || A || L || 125


|-
|-
Line 106: Line 102:
| [[Armageddon Navy Issue]]
| [[Armageddon Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Battleship || A || L/D+ || 125 / 275
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Battleship || A || L/D+ || 125 / 275
|-
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Armageddon Imperial Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Battleship || A || L+ || 125 / 150


|-
|-
Line 370: Line 362:
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Echo]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Echo]]
| Faction || Frigate || n/a || P || 0 || Special Edition
| Faction || Frigate || n/a || P || 0 || Special Edition
|-
| [[Enforcer]]
| [[File:Logo faction concord assembly.png|16px]] CONCORD || Cruiser || A / S || any || 25


|-
|-
Line 434: Line 430:
| [[Gila]]
| [[Gila]]
| Faction || Cruiser || S+ || D+ / M || 125 / 400 || Guristas
| Faction || Cruiser || S+ || D+ / M || 125 / 400 || Guristas
|-
| [[Gnosis]]
| [[File:Logo faction the society.png|16px]] SoCT || Battlecruiser || A / S || any || 50 / 75


|-
|-
Line 654: Line 654:
| [[Manticore]]
| [[Manticore]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || S. Bomber || S || M+ || 0 || CovOps; Torpedos; Bomb Launcher
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || S. Bomber || S || M+ || 0 || CovOps; Torpedos; Bomb Launcher
|-
| [[Marshal]]
| [[File:Logo faction concord assembly.png|16px]] CONCORD || Battleship || A / S || any || 0


|-
|-
Line 690: Line 694:
| [[Moa]]
| [[Moa]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Cruiser || S+ || H || 15 ||
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Cruiser || S+ || H || 15 ||
|-
| [[Monitor]]
| [[File:Logo faction concord assembly.png|16px]] CONCORD || Cruiser || A / S || n/a || 0


|-
|-
Line 798: Line 806:
| [[Osprey Navy Issue]]
| [[Osprey Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Cruiser || S || M || 20 ||
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Cruiser || S || M || 20 ||
|-
| [[Pacifier]]
| [[File:Logo faction concord assembly.png|16px]] CONCORD || Frigate || A / S || any || 0


|-
|-
Line 826: Line 838:
| [[Pilgrim]]
| [[Pilgrim]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Force Recon || A || D+ / L || 50 / 150 || CovOps; NOS/Neut Amt; TD Amt; Covert Cyno
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Force Recon || A || D+ / L || 50 / 150 || CovOps; NOS/Neut Amt; TD Amt; Covert Cyno
|-
| [[Porpoise]]
| ORE || Industrial || S || n/a || 50 / 125
|-
| [[Praxis]]
| [[File:Logo faction the society.png|16px]] SoCT || Battleship || A / S || any || 100 / 225


|-
|-
Line 994: Line 1,014:
| [[Skiff]]
| [[Skiff]]
| ORE || Exhumer || S+ || n/a || 50 || Mexrocit; Warp Strength
| ORE || Exhumer || S+ || n/a || 50 || Mexrocit; Warp Strength
|-
| [[Skybreaker]]
| [[File:Logo faction edencom.png|16px]] EDENCOM || Frigate || S+ || V || 0


|-
|-
Line 1,010: Line 1,034:
| [[Stiletto]]
| [[Stiletto]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Interceptor || A || P || 0 || Warp Scram/Disrupt Rng
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Interceptor || A || P || 0 || Warp Scram/Disrupt Rng
|-
| [[Stormbringer]]
| [[File:Logo faction edencom.png|16px]] EDENCOM || Cruiser || S+ || V || 0


|-
|-
| [[Succubus]]
| [[Succubus]]
| Faction || Frigate || S || L+ || 0 || Sansha
| Faction || Frigate || S || L+ || 0 || Sansha
|-
| [[Sunesis]]
| [[File:Logo faction the society.png|16px]] SoCT || Destroyer || A / S || any || 0


|-
|-
Line 1,062: Line 1,094:
| [[Thrasher Fleet Issue]]
| [[Thrasher Fleet Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Destroyer || A / S || P || 0 ||
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Destroyer || A / S || P || 0 ||
|-
| [[Thunderchild]]
| [[File:Logo faction edencom.png|16px]] EDENCOM || Battleship || S+ || V || 25


|-
|-