Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Ship type quick reference: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
adding soct, edencom, concord ships
fixing stats
Line 1: Line 1:
{{work in progress|Adding a multitude of icons, updating areas specified in update banner|March 2023}}
{{work in progress|Adding a multitude of icons, updating areas specified in update banner|March 2023}}
{{Update|Missing Triglavian, SOCT, FAX ships; Industrial breakouts to new shipnames... probably needs a full overhaul.<br>Iteron (I-VV} are renamed to Nereus, Kryos, Epithal and Miasmos. The Iteron Mark V is unchanged.}}
{{Update|Missing Triglavian ships. Many ships missing remarks, various stat errors scattered throughout list.}}


Below is a quick-reference table showing all player flyable ship types found in EVE and some helpful information.  
Below is a quick-reference table showing all player flyable ship types found in EVE and some helpful information.  
Line 154: Line 154:
| [[Blackbird]]
| [[Blackbird]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Cruiser || S || n/a || 10 || ECM Rng & Strength
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Cruiser || S || n/a || 10 || ECM Rng & Strength
|-
| [[Bowhead]]
| ORE || Industrial || S || n/a || 0


|-
|-
Line 362: Line 366:
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Echo]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Echo]]
| Faction || Frigate || n/a || P || 0 || Special Edition
| Faction || Frigate || n/a || P || 0 || Special Edition
|-
| [[Endurance]]
| ORE || Frigate || S || n/a || 15 / 30


|-
|-
Line 381: Line 389:
|-
|-
| [[Erebus]]
| [[Erebus]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Titan || A || H || 125 / 475 || Doomsday Device; Immune to EWAR
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Titan || A || H || 0 || Doomsday Device; Immune to EWAR


|-
|-