Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Ship type quick reference: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
adding more missing ships
Trig ships added
Line 58: Line 58:
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Anshar]]
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Anshar]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket industrial capital.png|16px]] {{tooltip|JF|Jump Freighter}} || n/a || n/a || 0 || JumpDrive
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket industrial capital.png|16px]] {{tooltip|JF|Jump Freighter}} || n/a || n/a || 0 || JumpDrive
|-
| [[Amarr Shuttle]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket shuttle.png|16px]] Shuttle || n/a || n/a || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 73: Line 77:
|-
|-
| [[Apotheosis]]
| [[Apotheosis]]
| [[File:Logo faction the society.png|16px]] SoCT|| Shuttle || n/a || n/a || 0 || Limited Edition
| [[File:Logo faction the society.png|16px]] SoCT|| [[File:Icon bracket shuttle.png|16px]] Shuttle || n/a || n/a || 0 || Limited Edition


|-
|-
Line 165: Line 169:
|-
|-
| [[Bowhead]]
| [[Bowhead]]
| ORE || Industrial || S || n/a || 0
| [[File:Logo faction outer ring excavations.png|16px]] ORE || [[File:Icon bracket industrial capital.png|16px]] Industrial || S || n/a || 0


|-
|-
Line 202: Line 206:
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Caldari Navy Hookbill]]
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Caldari Navy Hookbill]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || S || M+ || 0 || Missile Range; Kinetic damage
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || S || M+ || 0 || Missile Range; Kinetic damage
|-
| [[Caldari Shuttle]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket shuttle.png|16px]] Shuttle || n/a || n/a || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 293: Line 301:
|-
|-
| [[Covetor]]
| [[Covetor]]
| ORE || Mining Barge || S || n/a || 50 || Mining, high yield
| [[File:Logo faction outer ring excavations.png|16px]] ORE || [[File:Icon bracket mining barge.png|16px]] Mining Barge || S || n/a || 50 || Mining, high yield


|-
|-
Line 333: Line 341:
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Cynabal]]
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Cynabal]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || A / S || P++ || 50 || Angel Cartel; Projectile range
| [[File:Logo faction angel cartel.png|16px]] Angel Cartel || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || A / S || P++ || 50 || Angel Cartel; Projectile range


|-
|-
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Dagon]]
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Dagon]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket force auxiliary.png|16px]] {{tooltip|FAX|Force Auxiliary}} || A || n/a || 125 / 600
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket force auxiliary.png|16px]] {{tooltip|FAX|Force Auxiliary}} || A || n/a || 125 / 600
|-
| [[Damavik]]
| [[File:Logo faction triglavian collective.png|16px]] Triglavian || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || A || E || 15 / 25 ||


|-
|-
Line 381: Line 393:
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Dramiel]]
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Dramiel]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || S || P+ || 15 / 20 || Angel Cartel; Close Rng
| [[File:Logo faction angel cartel.png|16px]] Angel Cartel || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || S || P+ || 15 / 20 || Angel Cartel; Close Rng
 
|-
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Draugur]]
| [[File:Logo faction triglavian collective.png|16px]] Triglavian || [[File:Icon bracket destroyer.png|16px]] {{tooltip|CD|Command Destroyer}} || A || E || 10 / 20 ||
 
|-
| [[Drekavac]]
| [[File:Logo faction triglavian collective.png|16px]] Triglavian || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || A || E || 50 / 75 ||


|-
|-
Line 397: Line 417:
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Endurance]]
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Endurance]]
| ORE || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || S || n/a || 15 / 30 ||
| [[File:Logo faction outer ring excavations.png|16px]] ORE || [[File:Icon bracket mining frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || S || n/a || 15 / 30 ||


|-
|-
Line 462: Line 482:
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Freki]]
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Freki]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] {{tooltip|AF|Assault Frigate}} || S || P || 0 || AF/MWD Cap Bonus; Web Rng; Limited Edition
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] {{tooltip|AF|Assault Frigate}} || S || P || 0 || AF/MWD Cap Bonus; Web Rng; Limited Edition
|-
| [[Gallente Shuttle]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket shuttle.png|16px]] Shuttle || n/a || n/a || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 545: Line 569:
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Hulk]]
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Hulk]]
| ORE || Exhumer || S+ || n/a || 50 || Strip Miner; Ice Harvester
| [[File:Logo faction outer ring excavations.png|16px]] ORE || [[File:Icon bracket mining barge.png|16px]] Exhumer || S+ || n/a || 50 || Strip Miner; Ice Harvester


|-
|-
Line 566: Line 590:
| [[Ibis]]
| [[Ibis]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket rookie.png|16px]] Corvette || S || H || 5 || ECM jam bonus.
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket rookie.png|16px]] Corvette || S || H || 5 || ECM jam bonus.
|-
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Ikitursa]]
| [[File:Logo faction triglavian collective.png|16px]] Triglavian || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|HAC|Heavy Assault Cruiser || A || E || 50 / 75 ||


|-
|-
Line 626: Line 654:
| [[Kestrel]]
| [[Kestrel]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || S || M || 0 ||
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || S || M || 0 ||
|-
| [[Kikimora]]
| [[File:Logo faction triglavian collective.png|16px]] Triglavian || [[File:Icon bracket destroyer.png|16px]] Destroyer || A || E || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 657: Line 689:
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Leopard]]
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Leopard]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Shuttle || n/a || n/a || 0 || Limited Edition
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket shuttle.png|16px]] Shuttle || n/a || n/a || 0 || Limited Edition
 
|-
| [[Leshak]]
| [[File:Logo faction triglavian collective.png|16px]] Triglavian || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || A || E || 100 / 250 ||


|-
|-
Line 677: Line 713:
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Machariel]]
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Machariel]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || A / S || P+ || 100 / 125 || Angel Cartel
| [[File:Logo faction angel cartel.png|16px]] Angel Cartel || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || A / S || P+ || 100 / 125 || Angel Cartel


|-
|-
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Mackinaw]]
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Mackinaw]]
| ORE || Exhumer || S+ || n/a || 50 || Ice Harvester
| [[File:Logo faction outer ring excavations.png|16px]] ORE || [[File:Icon bracket mining barge.png|16px]] Exhumer || S+ || n/a || 50 || Ice Harvester


|-
|-
Line 754: Line 790:
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Mimir]]
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Mimir]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || A+ || P+ || 30 || Velocity Bonus; Limited Edition
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || A+ || P+ || 30 || Velocity Bonus; Limited Edition
|-
| [[Minmatar Shuttle]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket shuttle.png|16px]] Shuttle || n/a || n/a || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 813: Line 853:
|-
|-
| [[Nereus]]
| [[Nereus]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket industrial.png|16px]] Hauler || S || n/a || 0  
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket industrial.png|16px]] Hauler || S || n/a || 0 ||
 
|-
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Nergal]]
| [[File:Logo faction triglavian collective.png|16px]] Triglavian || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] {{tooltip|AF|Assault Frigate}} || A || E || 25 / 25 ||
 
|-
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Nestor]]
| [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|16px]] SOE || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || A || L / D || 125 / 500 ||


|-
|-
Line 833: Line 881:
|-
|-
| [[Noctis]]
| [[Noctis]]
| ORE || [[File:Icon bracket industrial.png|16px]] Industrial || A || n/a || 0 || Salvaging ship
| [[File:Logo faction outer ring excavations.png|16px]] ORE || [[File:Icon bracket industrial.png|16px]] Industrial || A || n/a || 0 || Salvaging ship


|-
|-
Line 873: Line 921:
|-
|-
| [[Orca]]
| [[Orca]]
| ORE || [[File:Icon bracket industrial command ship.png|16px]] Industrial || S || n/a || 50 / 75 || Industrial Command Ship
| [[File:Logo faction outer ring excavations.png|16px]] ORE || [[File:Icon bracket industrial command ship.png|16px]] Industrial || S || n/a || 50 / 75 || Industrial Command Ship


|-
|-
Line 921: Line 969:
|-
|-
| [[Porpoise]]
| [[Porpoise]]
| ORE || [[File:Icon bracket industrial command ship.png|16px]] Industrial || S || n/a || 50 / 125 || Industrial Command Ship
| [[File:Logo faction outer ring excavations.png|16px]] ORE || [[File:Icon bracket industrial command ship.png|16px]] Industrial || S || n/a || 50 / 125 || Industrial Command Ship


|-
|-
Line 929: Line 977:
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Primae]]
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Primae]]
| ORE || [[File:Icon bracket industrial.png|16px]] Industrial || A || n/a || 0 || Limited Edition; PI Cargo Hold  
| [[File:Logo faction outer ring excavations.png|16px]] ORE || [[File:Icon bracket industrial.png|16px]] Industrial || A || n/a || 0 || Limited Edition; PI Cargo Hold  


|-
|-
Line 941: Line 989:
|-
|-
| [[Procurer]]
| [[Procurer]]
| ORE || Mining Barge || S || n/a || 25 || Mining
| [[File:Logo faction outer ring excavations.png|16px]] ORE || [[File:Icon bracket mining barge.png|16px]] Mining Barge || S || n/a || 25 || Mining


|-
|-
Line 953: Line 1,001:
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Prospect]]
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Prospect]]
| ORE || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || S || n/a || 0
| [[File:Logo faction outer ring excavations.png|16px]] ORE || [[File:Icon bracket mining frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || S || n/a || 0


|-
|-
Line 1,017: Line 1,065:
|-
|-
| [[Retriever]]
| [[Retriever]]
| ORE || Mining Barge || S || n/a || 25 || Mining
| [[File:Logo faction outer ring excavations.png|16px]] ORE || [[File:Icon bracket mining barge.png|16px]] Mining Barge || S || n/a || 25 || Mining


|-
|-
Line 1,038: Line 1,086:
| [[Rifter]]
| [[Rifter]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || A / S || P || 0 ||
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || A / S || P || 0 ||
|-
| [[Rodiva]]
| [[File:Logo faction triglavian collective.png|16px]] Triglavian || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || A || n/a || 50 / 100 || Logistics


|-
|-
Line 1,049: Line 1,101:
|-
|-
| [[Rorqual]]
| [[Rorqual]]
| ORE || [[File:Icon bracket industrial capital.png|16px]] Industrial || S || D+ || 125 / 300 || Capital Industrial Ship. Rmt Shield Rep
| [[File:Logo faction outer ring excavations.png|16px]] ORE || [[File:Icon bracket industrial capital.png|16px]] Industrial || S || D+ || 125 / 300 || Capital Industrial Ship. Rmt Shield Rep


|-
|-
Line 1,101: Line 1,153:
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Skiff]]
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Skiff]]
| ORE || Exhumer || S+ || n/a || 50 || Mexrocit; Warp Strength
| [[File:Logo faction outer ring excavations.png|16px]] ORE || [[File:Icon bracket mining barge.png|16px]] Exhumer || S+ || n/a || 50 || Mexrocit; Warp Strength


|-
|-
Line 1,130: Line 1,182:
| [[Stormbringer]]
| [[Stormbringer]]
| [[File:Logo faction edencom.png|16px]] EDENCOM || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || S+ || V || 0
| [[File:Logo faction edencom.png|16px]] EDENCOM || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || S+ || V || 0
|-
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Stratios]]
| [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|16px]] SOE || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || A || L / D || 100 / 400 ||


|-
|-
Line 1,230: Line 1,286:
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Vargur]]
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Vargur]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Marauder || S || P+ || 75 || Shield Rep
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Marauder || S || P+ || 75 || Shield Rep
|-
| [[Vedmak]]
| [[File:Logo faction triglavian collective.png|16px]] Triglavian || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || A || E || 50 / 75 ||


|-
|-
Line 1,249: Line 1,309:
|-
|-
| [[Venture]]
| [[Venture]]
| ORE || Frigate || S || n/a || 10 || Mining & gas yield; +2 warp stab
| [[File:Logo faction outer ring excavations.png|16px]] ORE || [[File:Icon bracket mining frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || S || n/a || 10 || Mining & gas yield; +2 warp stab


|-
|-
Line 1,310: Line 1,370:
| [[Wyvern]]
| [[Wyvern]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket supercarrier.png|16px]] Supercarrier || S+ || F / Fb || 625 / 200K || Rmt Shield Rep/Rmt Energy Xfer Rng; F. Bombers
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket supercarrier.png|16px]] Supercarrier || S+ || F / Fb || 625 / 200K || Rmt Shield Rep/Rmt Energy Xfer Rng; F. Bombers
|-
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Zarmazd]]
| [[File:Logo faction triglavian collective.png|16px]] Triglavian || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|Logi|Logistics Cruiser}} || A || n/a || 75 / 125 ||


|-
|-
Line 1,318: Line 1,382:
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Zephyr]]
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Zephyr]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || n/a || n/a || 0 || Limited Edition; Probe Launcher
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || n/a || n/a || 0 || Limited Edition; Probe Launcher
|-
| [[Zirnitra]]
| [[File:Logo faction triglavian collective.png|16px]] Triglavian || [[File:Icon bracket dreadnought.png|16px]] Dreadnought || A || E || 0 ||


|}
|}


[[Category:Ships]]
[[Category:Ships]]