Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Ship type quick reference: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m fixing carrier fighter errors
adding rare ships
Line 66: Line 66:
| [[Apocalypse]]
| [[Apocalypse]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || A || L || 75 || Laser Range
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || A || L || 75 || Laser Range
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Apocalypse Imperial Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || A || L || 125 ||


|-
|-
Line 77: Line 81:
|-
|-
| [[Apotheosis]]
| [[Apotheosis]]
| [[File:Logo faction the society.png|16px]] SoCT|| [[File:Icon bracket shuttle.png|16px]] Shuttle || n/a || n/a || 0 || Limited Edition
| [[File:Logo faction the society.png|16px]] SoCT || [[File:Icon bracket shuttle.png|16px]] Shuttle || n/a || n/a || 0 || Limited Edition


|-
|-
Line 102: Line 106:
| [[Armageddon]]
| [[Armageddon]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || A || D+ || 125 / 375 || NOS/Neut Rng
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || A || D+ || 125 / 375 || NOS/Neut Rng
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Armageddon Imperial Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || A || L || 125 / 150 ||


|-
|-
Line 150: Line 158:
| [[Bellicose]]
| [[Bellicose]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || A / S || M || 40 || Target Painter Amt
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || A / S || M || 40 || Target Painter Amt
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Bestla]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|HAC|Heavy Assault Cruiser}} || A / S || M || 20 / 125 ||


|-
|-
Line 166: Line 178:
| [[Blackbird]]
| [[Blackbird]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || S || n/a || 10 || ECM Rng & Strength
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || S || n/a || 10 || ECM Rng & Strength
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Boobook]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket shuttle.png|16px]] Shuttle || n/a || n/a || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 198: Line 214:
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Buzzard]]
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Buzzard]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] {{tooltip|Covops|Covert Ops Frigate}} || S || M+ || 0 || CovOps; Scanning; Covert Cyno
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] {{tooltip|Covops|Covert Ops Frigate}} || S || M+ || 0 || CovOps; Scanning; Covert Cyno
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Caedes]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] {{tooltip|Covops|Covert Ops Frigate}} || A || L || 10 / 30 ||


|-
|-
Line 298: Line 318:
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Cormorant Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Cormorant Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket destroyer.png|16px]] Destroyer || S+ || H+ || 0
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket destroyer.png|16px]] Destroyer || S+ || H+ || 0
|-
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Council Diplomatic Shuttle]]
| [[File:Logo faction concord assembly.png|16px]] CONCORD || [[File:Icon bracket shuttle.png|16px]] Shuttle || n/a || n/a || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 442: Line 466:
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Eris]]
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Eris]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket destroyer.png|16px]] Interdictor || A || H / M || 5 || Interdiction Sphere Launcher
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket destroyer.png|16px]] Interdictor || A || H / M || 5 || Interdiction Sphere Launcher
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Etana]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|Logi|Logistics Cruiser}} || S || n/a || 25 ||


|-
|-
Line 474: Line 502:
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Ferox Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Ferox Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || S+ || H / M || 25 ||
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || S+ || H / M || 25 ||
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Fiend]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|HIC|Heavy Interdiction Cruiser}} || S || L || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 486: Line 518:
| [[Gallente Shuttle]]
| [[Gallente Shuttle]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket shuttle.png|16px]] Shuttle || n/a || n/a || 0 ||
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket shuttle.png|16px]] Shuttle || n/a || n/a || 0 ||
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Geri]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || A / S || P || 10 / 50 ||


|-
|-
Line 498: Line 534:
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Golem]]
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Golem]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Marauder || S || M+ || 75 || Shield Rep; Target Paint Amt
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Marauder || S || M+ || 75 || Shield Rep; Target Paint Amt
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Goru's Shuttle]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket shuttle.png|16px]] Shuttle || n/a || n/a || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 510: Line 550:
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Guardian]]
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Guardian]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|Logi|Logistics Cruiser}} || A || n/a || 25 || Rmt Armor Rep; Rmt Energy Xfer
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|Logi|Logistics Cruiser}} || A || n/a || 25 || Rmt Armor Rep; Rmt Energy Xfer
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Guardian-Vexor]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || A || D || 125 ||
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Guristas Shuttle]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket shuttle.png|16px]] Shuttle || n/a || n/a || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 578: Line 626:
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Hurricane Fleet Issue]]
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Hurricane Fleet Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || A / S || P+ || 50 ||
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || A / S || P+ || 50 ||
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Hydra]]
| [[File:Logo faction the society.png|16px]] SoCT || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] {{tooltip|Covops|Covert Ops Frigate}} || A || E || 15 / 30 ||


|-
|-
Line 606: Line 658:
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Immolator]]
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Immolator]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || n/a || L || 0 || Special Edition
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || n/a || L || 0 || Special Edition
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Imp]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Interceptor || S || L || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 622: Line 678:
| [[Incursus]]
| [[Incursus]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || A || H || 5 || Armor rep
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || A || H || 5 || Armor rep
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Interbus Shuttle]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket shuttle.png|16px]] Shuttle || n/a || n/a || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 682: Line 742:
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Lachesis]]
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Lachesis]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|Recon|Combat Recon Ship}} || S || H / M || 40 || Warp Disrupt Rng; Sens Damp
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|Recon|Combat Recon Ship}} || S || H / M || 40 || Warp Disrupt Rng; Sens Damp
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Laelaps]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|HIC|Heavy Interdiction Cruiser}} || S || M || 25 ||


|-
|-
Line 726: Line 790:
| [[Magnate]]
| [[Magnate]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || A || L || 15 / 40 || Scan Str
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || A || L || 15 / 40 || Scan Str
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Gold Magnate|Magnate Gold]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || A || L || 0 ||


|-
|-
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Magnate Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]][[Magnate Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || A || L || 0 ||
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Sarum Magnate|Magnate Sarum]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || A || L || 15 / 40 ||
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Silver Magnate|Magnate Silver]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || A || L || 0 ||
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || A || L || 0 ||


Line 774: Line 850:
| [[Megathron]]
| [[Megathron]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || A || H || 125 ||
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || A || H || 125 ||
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Megathron Federate Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || A || H || 125 / 175 ||


|-
|-
Line 786: Line 866:
| [[Miasmos]]
| [[Miasmos]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket industrial.png|16px]] Hauler || S || n/a || 0 || Ore bay
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket industrial.png|16px]] Hauler || S || n/a || 0 || Ore bay
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Miasmos Amastris Edition|Miasmos Amastris Ed.]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket industrial.png|16px]] Hauler || n/a || n/a || 0 ||
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Miasmos Quafe Ultra Edition|Miasmos Quafe Ultra Ed.]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket industrial.png|16px]] Hauler || n/a || n/a || 0 ||
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Edition|Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Ed.]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket industrial.png|16px]] Hauler || n/a || n/a || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 810: Line 902:
| [[Monitor]]
| [[Monitor]]
| [[File:Logo faction concord assembly.png|16px]] CONCORD || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || A / S || n/a || 0
| [[File:Logo faction concord assembly.png|16px]] CONCORD || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || A / S || n/a || 0
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Moracha]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|Recon|Force Recon Ship}} || S || P || 25 / 50 ||


|-
|-
Line 914: Line 1,010:
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Onyx]]
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Onyx]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|HIC|Heavy Interdiction Cruiser}} || S+ || M || 0 || Warp Disruption Field Generator
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|HIC|Heavy Interdiction Cruiser}} || S+ || M || 0 || Warp Disruption Field Generator
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Opux Luxury Yacht]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || A || n/a || 50 ||


|-
|-
Line 1,022: Line 1,122:
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Purifier]]
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Purifier]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] {{tooltip|SB|Stealth Bomber}} || S || M+ || 0 || CovOps; Torpedos; Bomb Launcher
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] {{tooltip|SB|Stealth Bomber}} || S || M+ || 0 || CovOps; Torpedos; Bomb Launcher
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Rabisu]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|Logi|Logistics Cruiser}} || A || n/a || 50 / 75 ||


|-
|-
| [[Ragnarok]]
| [[Ragnarok]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket titan.png|16px]] Titan || S || P || 0 || Doomsday Device; Immune to EWAR
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket titan.png|16px]] Titan || S || P || 0 || Doomsday Device; Immune to EWAR
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Raiju]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] {{tooltip|EAF|Electronic Attack Frigate}} || S || M || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 1,042: Line 1,150:
| [[Raven]]
| [[Raven]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || S || M || 75 ||
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || S || M || 75 ||
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Raven State Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || S || M || 125 / 150 ||


|-
|-
Line 1,222: Line 1,334:
| [[Tempest]]
| [[Tempest]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || A || P+ || 75 ||
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || A || P+ || 75 ||
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Tempest Tribal Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || A / S || P || 125 ||


|-
|-
Line 1,254: Line 1,370:
| [[Thunderchild]]
| [[Thunderchild]]
| [[File:Logo faction edencom.png|16px]] EDENCOM || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || S+ || V || 25
| [[File:Logo faction edencom.png|16px]] EDENCOM || [[File:Icon bracket battleship.png|16px]] Battleship || S+ || V || 25
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Tiamat]]
| [[File:Logo faction the society.png|16px]] SoCT || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|Recon|Force Recon Ship}} || A || E || 50 / 100 ||


|-
|-
Line 1,282: Line 1,402:
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Vagabond]]
| [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]][[Vagabond]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|HAC|Heavy Assault Cruiser}} || S || P+ || 25 || Velocity Bonus
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|HAC|Heavy Assault Cruiser}} || S || P+ || 25 || Velocity Bonus
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Vangel]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|HAC|Heavy Assault Cruiser}} || A || M || 25 / 75 ||


|-
|-
Line 1,322: Line 1,446:
| [[Viator]]
| [[Viator]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket industrial.png|16px]] {{tooltip|BR|Blockade Runner}} || A / S || n/a || 0 || CovOps; Armor Rep
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket industrial.png|16px]] {{tooltip|BR|Blockade Runner}} || A / S || n/a || 0 || CovOps; Armor Rep
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Victor]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] {{tooltip|Recon|Force Recon Ship}} || A || H || 50 / 75 ||
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Victorieux Luxury Yacht]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket cruiser.png|16px]] Cruiser || A || n/a || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 1,342: Line 1,474:
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Violator]]
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Violator]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || n/a || H+ || 0 || Special Edition, Webs
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] Frigate || n/a || H+ || 0 || Special Edition, Webs
|-
| [[File:Icon officer.png|16px]][[Virtuoso]]
| Faction || [[File:Icon bracket frigate.png|16px]] {{tooltip|SB|Stealth Bomber}} || A || H || 0 ||


|-
|-