Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Production: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
ArinBot (talk | contribs)
m Replace rare unicode characters with {{SkillAlphaBar}}
m Add skills Viridian Expansion, "Advanced Capital Ship Construction".
Line 7: Line 7:
!Purpose
!Purpose
!Alpha Limit
!Alpha Limit
|-
|{{sk|Advanced Capital Ship Construction|mult=yes}}
|Skill at producing advanced capital ships. Reduces manufacturing time.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Capital Ship Construction}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Advanced Industrial Ship Construction|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Advanced Industrial Ship Construction|mult=yes}}
Line 58: Line 62:


= Skill Details =
= Skill Details =
{{Skill
| skill= Advanced Capital Ship Construction
| desc= Skill required for the manufacturing of certain advanced capital ships. 1% reduction in manufacturing time for all items requiring Advanced Large Ship Construction per level.
| 1= Intelligence
| 2= Memory
| pre= {{Sk|Mechanics|V}}, {{Sk|Capital Ship Construction|IV}}, {{Sk|Advanced Large Ship Construction|IV}}
| reqI=
| reqII=
| reqIII=
| reqIV=
| reqV=
| notes=
}}


{{Skill
{{Skill
Line 67: Line 85:
|pre={{sk|Mechanics|II}}, {{sk|Industry|III}}
|pre={{sk|Mechanics|II}}, {{sk|Industry|III}}
|reqI=Manufacturing: [[Blockade Runners]], [[Deep Space Transports]]
|reqI=Manufacturing: [[Blockade Runners]], [[Deep Space Transports]]
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 88: Line 106:
|pre={{sk|Advanced Medium Ship Construction|IV}}
|pre={{sk|Advanced Medium Ship Construction|IV}}
|reqI=Manufacturing: Covert Jump Portal Generator I, [[Marauders]], [[Battleships#Black Ops Battleships|Black Ops]]
|reqI=Manufacturing: Covert Jump Portal Generator I, [[Marauders]], [[Battleships#Black Ops Battleships|Black Ops]]
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 98: Line 116:
|pre={{sk|Mass Production|V}}
|pre={{sk|Mass Production|V}}
|reqI={{sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|icon=yes}}
|reqI={{sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|icon=yes}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 110: Line 128:
|reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Strategic Cruisers#Subsystems|Strategic Cruiser Subsystems]], {{sk|Advanced Large Ship Construction|icon=yes}}
|reqIV=Manufacturing: [[Strategic Cruisers#Subsystems|Strategic Cruiser Subsystems]], {{sk|Advanced Large Ship Construction|icon=yes}}
|reqV=Manufacturing: [[Strategic Cruisers]]
|reqV=Manufacturing: [[Strategic Cruisers]]
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 161: Line 179:
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Station Containers, [[Implants]]
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Station Containers, [[Implants]]
|reqV=Manufacturing: Deployable Structures, Capital Rigs, Most Tech 2 Items, {{sk|Outpost Construction|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Mining Barge|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Transport Ships|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Capital Ship Construction|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Exhumers|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Jump Freighters|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Expedition Frigates|icon=yes}}
|reqV=Manufacturing: Deployable Structures, Capital Rigs, Most Tech 2 Items, {{sk|Outpost Construction|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Mining Barge|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Transport Ships|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Capital Ship Construction|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Exhumers|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Jump Freighters|icon=yes}}, {{sk|Expedition Frigates|icon=yes}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 183: Line 201:
|pre={{sk|Mechanics|V}}, {{sk|Industry|V}}, {{sk|Anchoring|V}}
|pre={{sk|Mechanics|V}}, {{sk|Industry|V}}, {{sk|Anchoring|V}}
|reqIII=Standup Shadow Heavy Fighter
|reqIII=Standup Shadow Heavy Fighter
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 193: Line 211:
|price=6.75M
|price=6.75M
|pre={{sk|Mass Production|IV}}, {{sk|Industry|III}}
|pre={{sk|Mass Production|IV}}, {{sk|Industry|III}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=  
}}
}}


[[Category:Skills]]
[[Category:Skills]]