Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Luxxianna Seraph: Difference between revisions

591 editsJoined 11 May 2023
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
[[User:Luxxianna_Seraph/WormholeIdentification|Wormhole Images]]
===Notes===
===Notes===
{|  
{|  
|-
! Laser
! Hybrid
|- style="vertical-align: top; horizontal-align:center;"
|- style="vertical-align: top; horizontal-align:center;"
|  
|  
Line 11: Line 10:


-->
-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
====Laser====
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; margin: auto;"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
! Name
! Name
Line 74: Line 74:
| 5
| 5
| 5
| 5
|
| 0
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Scorch (Pulse II)
| +40%
| 0%
| 11
| 9
| 2
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Conflagration (Pulse II)
| -50%
| 25%
| 17.8
| 8.9
| 8.9
|-
|-
| style=text-align:left;" |  Aurora (Beam II)
| +80%
| -75%
| 8
| 5
| 3
|-
| style=text-align:left;" |  Gleam (Beam II)
| -75%
| +25% 
| 14
| 7
| 7
|-
|-
! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight: normal;"  | Click on the column headers to sort the table; mouse over them for a more detailed explanation.<br>Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br>Medium is 2x greater, Large is 4x greater, and Extra Large is 8x greater.
! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight: normal;"  | Click on the column headers to sort the table; mouse over them for a more detailed explanation.<br>Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br>Medium is 2x greater, Large is 4x greater, and Extra Large is 8x greater.
Line 84: Line 113:


-->
-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
 
====Hybrid Charges (Railguns)====
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; margin: auto;"
|-  style="background-color: #222222;"
|-  style="background-color: #222222;"
! Name
! Name
Line 195: Line 227:


-->
-->
==== Rat Ammo Choices ====
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; font-size:90%; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; font-size:90%; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | <span style="color:#bfbb7d">Faction</span>
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | <span style="color:#bfbb7d">Faction</span>
Line 219: Line 253:
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Gallente Federation
| Gallente Federation
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Guristas
| Guristas
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Mercenaries
| Mercenaries
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Minmatar Republic
| Minmatar Republic
Line 244: Line 278:
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Em}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Em}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#71c4f8|Mjolnir}}
|-
|-
| Rogue Drones
| Rogue Drones
Line 259: Line 293:
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Triglavian
| Triglavian
| {{Damagetype|Ex}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Ex}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Fusion}}
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Fusion}}
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Nova}}
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Nova}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
''Remember, even though resists are lower for some, the higher damage of another ammo type may be worthwhile''
''Remember, even though resists are lower for some, the higher damage of another ammo type may be worthwhile''


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; margin: auto;"
|-  style="background-color: #222222;"
|-  style="background-color: #222222;"
! Prefix
! Prefix
Line 285: Line 319:
| Scourge
| Scourge
| {{Co|#73dc76|kinetic}}
| {{Co|#73dc76|kinetic}}
|}
==== Disintegrators ====
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color:#222222;"
! Name
! [[File:Icon_target_range.png|26px|link=|Modifier to optimal range]]Optimal
! Total damage
! [[File:icon_damage_therm.png|26px|link=|Thermal damage]]
! [[File:icon_damage_exp.png|26px|link=|Explosive damage]]
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Tetryon
| -30%
| 105
| 72
| 33
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Baryon
| +10%
| 99
| 57
| 42
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Meson
| +80%
| 78
| 45
| 33
|-
! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight :normal;"  | Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br> Medium is 3.07-3.17x greater, Large is 7.90-8.20x greater, and Extra Large is 39.47-41.32x greater, depending on ammo type.<br>Damage type ratio varies, with a higher Thermal to Explosive ratio for larger sizes.
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color:#222222;"
! Name
! [[File:Icon_target_range.png|26px|link=|Modifier to optimal range]]Optimal
! [[File:Icon_tracking.png|26px|link=|Modifier to tracking speed]]Tracking
! Total damage
! [[File:icon_damage_therm.png|26px|link=|Thermal damage]]
! [[File:icon_damage_exp.png|26px|link=|Explosive damage]]
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Mystic
| +50%
| -50%
| 96
| 63
| 33
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Occult
| -40%
| -25%
| 135
| 72
| 63
|-
! colspan=6 style="background-color:#222222; text-align:left;font-size:95%;line-height:130%;font-weight:normal;"  | Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br> Medium is 3.03-3.19x greater, and Large is 7.84-7.99x greater, depending on ammo type. <br> Damage type ratio varies, with a higher Thermal to Explosive ratio for larger sizes.
|}
|}


Line 292: Line 386:
Missile stats (eventually)
Missile stats (eventually)


-->{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
-->
 
==== Missile Stats ====
 
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Rocket
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Rocket
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 365: Line 463:
| 3.75
| 3.75
| 0.882
| 0.882
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Light Missile
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Light Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 379: Line 479:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| Light Missile
| 62.0
| 83.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 389: Line 489:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Light Missile
| Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| 83.0
| 70.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 399: Line 499:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| 70.0
| 62.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 409: Line 509:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| 70.0
| 70.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
Line 419: Line 519:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| 70.0
| 70.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
Line 429: Line 529:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Civilian Light Missile
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| 55.0
| 70.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 439: Line 539:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| Civilian Light Missile
| 70.0
| 55.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 497: Line 597:
| 14.0625
| 14.0625
| 0.682
| 0.682
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Heavy Missile
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Heavy Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 511: Line 613:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Heavy Missile
| Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 149.0
| 122.0
| 85.0
| 81.0
| 140.0
| 140.0
| 6.5
| 6.5
Line 521: Line 623:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Heavy Missile
| 122.0
| 149.0
| 81.0
| 85.0
| 140.0
| 140.0
| 6.5
| 6.5
Line 541: Line 643:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 122.0
| 122.0
| 81.0
| 81.0
Line 551: Line 653:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 122.0
| 122.0
| 81.0
| 81.0
Line 599: Line 701:
| 27.95
| 27.95
| 0.682
| 0.682
|-
| 5
| Fury Heavy Missile
| 201.0
| 71.0
| 241.0
| 4.875
| 4300.0
| 20.9625
| 0.882
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
Line 609: Line 721:
| 13.975
| 13.975
| 0.583
| 0.583
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| 5
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Heavy Assault Missile
| Fury Heavy Missile
| 201.0
| 71.0
| 241.0
| 4.875
| 4300.0
| 20.9625
| 0.882
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Heavy Assault Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 691: Line 795:
| 13.5
| 13.5
| 0.895
| 0.895
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Cruise Missile
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Cruise Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 705: Line 811:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| 281.0
| 323.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
| 330.0
| 330.0
Line 715: Line 821:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| 323.0
| 323.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
Line 725: Line 831:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| 323.0
| 281.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
| 330.0
| 330.0
Line 735: Line 841:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Cruise Missile
| Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| 375.0
| 323.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
| 330.0
| 330.0
Line 745: Line 851:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| Cruise Missile
| 323.0
| 375.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
| 330.0
| 330.0
Line 755: Line 861:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| 323.0
| 323.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
Line 793: Line 899:
| 65.8
| 65.8
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
| 5
| Fury Cruise Missile
| 525.0
| 58.0
| 567.0
| 10.5
| 4700.0
| 49.35
| 0.908
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
Line 803: Line 919:
| 32.9
| 32.9
| 0.735
| 0.735
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| 5
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | XL Cruise Missile
| Fury Cruise Missile
| 525.0
| 58.0
| 567.0
| 10.5
| 4700.0
| 49.35
| 0.908
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | XL Cruise Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 865: Line 973:
| 105.0
| 105.0
| 0.882
| 0.882
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Torpedo
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Torpedo
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 917: Line 1,027:
| 12.96
| 12.96
| 0.944
| 0.944
|-
| 5
| Javelin Torpedo
| 405.0
| 78.0
| 405.0
| 7.2
| 2700.0
| 19.44
| 0.967
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
Line 927: Line 1,047:
| 10.8
| 10.8
| 0.967
| 0.967
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| 5
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | XL Torpedo
| Javelin Torpedo
| 405.0
| 78.0
| 405.0
| 7.2
| 2700.0
| 19.44
| 0.967
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | XL Torpedo
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 949: Line 1,061:
! Base Range<br>(km)
! Base Range<br>(km)
! Damage Reduction<br>Factor
! Damage Reduction<br>Factor
|-
| 0
| XL Torpedo
| 5885.0
| 42.0
| 10000.0
| 7.5
| 3480.0
| 26.1
| 1.0
|-
| 5
| Javelin XL Torpedo
| 5297.0
| 42.0
| 10000.0
| 7.5
| 5220.0
| 39.15
| 1.0
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
Line 960: Line 1,092:
| 1.0
| 1.0
|-
|-
| 5
| 8
| Javelin XL Torpedo
| Guristas XL Torpedo
| 5297.0
| 6470.0
| 42.0
| 42.0
| 10000.0
| 10000.0
| 7.5
| 7.5
| 5220.0
| 3480.0
| 39.15
| 26.1
| 1.0
| 1.0
|}
|}
|-
|


|}
|}
===Projects===
===Projects===


[[User:Luxxianna_Seraph/Sandbox/MissionHoverBox]] - Mission/Combat Tooltip
[[User:Luxxianna_Seraph/Sandbox/MissionHoverBox]] - Mission/Combat Tooltip