No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
[[User:Luxxianna_Seraph/WormholeIdentification|Wormhole Images]] | |||
===Notes=== | ===Notes=== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top; horizontal-align:center;" | |- style="vertical-align: top; horizontal-align:center;" | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
--> | --> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | ====Laser==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; margin: auto;" | |||
|- style="background-color: #222222;" | |- style="background-color: #222222;" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Scorch (Pulse II) | |||
| +40% | |||
| 0% | |||
| 11 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Conflagration (Pulse II) | |||
| -50% | |||
| 25% | |||
| 17.8 | |||
| 8.9 | |||
| 8.9 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Aurora (Beam II) | |||
| +80% | |||
| -75% | |||
| 8 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Gleam (Beam II) | |||
| -75% | |||
| +25% | |||
| 14 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight: normal;" | Click on the column headers to sort the table; mouse over them for a more detailed explanation.<br>Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br>Medium is 2x greater, Large is 4x greater, and Extra Large is 8x greater. | ! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight: normal;" | Click on the column headers to sort the table; mouse over them for a more detailed explanation.<br>Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br>Medium is 2x greater, Large is 4x greater, and Extra Large is 8x greater. | ||
| Line 84: | Line 113: | ||
--> | --> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | |||
====Hybrid Charges (Railguns)==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; margin: auto;" | |||
|- style="background-color: #222222;" | |- style="background-color: #222222;" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
| Line 195: | Line 227: | ||
--> | --> | ||
==== Rat Ammo Choices ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; font-size:90%; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; font-size:90%; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | <span style="color:#bfbb7d">Faction</span> | ! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | <span style="color:#bfbb7d">Faction</span> | ||
| Line 219: | Line 253: | ||
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}} | | {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}} | ||
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}} | | * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}} | ||
| * {{Co|# | | * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gallente Federation | | Gallente Federation | ||
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}} | | {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}} | ||
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}} | | * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}} | ||
| * {{Co|# | | * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guristas | | Guristas | ||
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}} | | {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}} | ||
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}} | | * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}} | ||
| * {{Co|# | | * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mercenaries | | Mercenaries | ||
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}} | | {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}} | ||
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}} | | * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}} | ||
| * {{Co|# | | * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minmatar Republic | | Minmatar Republic | ||
| Line 244: | Line 278: | ||
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Em}} | | {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Em}} | ||
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}} | | * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}} | ||
| * {{Co|# | | * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#71c4f8|Mjolnir}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rogue Drones | | Rogue Drones | ||
| Line 259: | Line 293: | ||
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}} | | {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}} | ||
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}} | | * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}} | ||
| * {{Co|# | | * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Triglavian | | Triglavian | ||
| {{Damagetype|Ex}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}} | | {{Damagetype|Ex}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}} | ||
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Fusion}} | | * {{Co|#f8e97c|Fusion}} | ||
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Nova}} | | * {{Co|#f8e97c|Nova}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
''Remember, even though resists are lower for some, the higher damage of another ammo type may be worthwhile'' | ''Remember, even though resists are lower for some, the higher damage of another ammo type may be worthwhile'' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; margin: auto;" | ||
|- style="background-color: #222222;" | |- style="background-color: #222222;" | ||
! Prefix | ! Prefix | ||
| Line 285: | Line 319: | ||
| Scourge | | Scourge | ||
| {{Co|#73dc76|kinetic}} | | {{Co|#73dc76|kinetic}} | ||
|} | |||
==== Disintegrators ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#222222;" | |||
! Name | |||
! [[File:Icon_target_range.png|26px|link=|Modifier to optimal range]]Optimal | |||
! Total damage | |||
! [[File:icon_damage_therm.png|26px|link=|Thermal damage]] | |||
! [[File:icon_damage_exp.png|26px|link=|Explosive damage]] | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Tetryon | |||
| -30% | |||
| 105 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Baryon | |||
| +10% | |||
| 99 | |||
| 57 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Meson | |||
| +80% | |||
| 78 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight :normal;" | Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br> Medium is 3.07-3.17x greater, Large is 7.90-8.20x greater, and Extra Large is 39.47-41.32x greater, depending on ammo type.<br>Damage type ratio varies, with a higher Thermal to Explosive ratio for larger sizes. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#222222;" | |||
! Name | |||
! [[File:Icon_target_range.png|26px|link=|Modifier to optimal range]]Optimal | |||
! [[File:Icon_tracking.png|26px|link=|Modifier to tracking speed]]Tracking | |||
! Total damage | |||
! [[File:icon_damage_therm.png|26px|link=|Thermal damage]] | |||
! [[File:icon_damage_exp.png|26px|link=|Explosive damage]] | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Mystic | |||
| +50% | |||
| -50% | |||
| 96 | |||
| 63 | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
| style=text-align:left;" | Occult | |||
| -40% | |||
| -25% | |||
| 135 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 63 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=6 style="background-color:#222222; text-align:left;font-size:95%;line-height:130%;font-weight:normal;" | Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br> Medium is 3.03-3.19x greater, and Large is 7.84-7.99x greater, depending on ammo type. <br> Damage type ratio varies, with a higher Thermal to Explosive ratio for larger sizes. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 292: | Line 386: | ||
Missile stats (eventually) | Missile stats (eventually) | ||
-->{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | --> | ||
==== Missile Stats ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Rocket | |+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Rocket | ||
|- style="background-color: #222222;" | | |- style="background-color: #222222;" | | ||
! Meta | ! Meta | ||
| Line 365: | Line 463: | ||
| 3.75 | | 3.75 | ||
| 0.882 | | 0.882 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Light Missile | |+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Light Missile | ||
|- style="background-color: #222222;" | | |- style="background-color: #222222;" | | ||
! Meta | ! Meta | ||
| Line 379: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | Light Missile | ||
| | | 83.0 | ||
| 170.0 | | 170.0 | ||
| 40.0 | | 40.0 | ||
| Line 389: | Line 489: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Light Missile | | Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I | ||
| | | 70.0 | ||
| 170.0 | | 170.0 | ||
| 40.0 | | 40.0 | ||
| Line 399: | Line 499: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | Auto-Targeting Light Missile I | ||
| | | 62.0 | ||
| 170.0 | | 170.0 | ||
| 40.0 | | 40.0 | ||
| Line 409: | Line 509: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I | ||
| 70.0 | | 70.0 | ||
| 170.0 | | 170.0 | ||
| Line 419: | Line 519: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I | ||
| 70.0 | | 70.0 | ||
| 170.0 | | 170.0 | ||
| Line 429: | Line 529: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Light Missile I | ||
| | | 70.0 | ||
| 170.0 | | 170.0 | ||
| 40.0 | | 40.0 | ||
| Line 439: | Line 539: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | Civilian Light Missile | ||
| | | 55.0 | ||
| 170.0 | | 170.0 | ||
| 40.0 | | 40.0 | ||
| Line 497: | Line 597: | ||
| 14.0625 | | 14.0625 | ||
| 0.682 | | 0.682 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Heavy Missile | |+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Heavy Missile | ||
|- style="background-color: #222222;" | | |- style="background-color: #222222;" | | ||
! Meta | ! Meta | ||
| Line 511: | Line 613: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Heavy Missile | | Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I | ||
| | | 122.0 | ||
| | | 81.0 | ||
| 140.0 | | 140.0 | ||
| 6.5 | | 6.5 | ||
| Line 521: | Line 623: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | Heavy Missile | ||
| | | 149.0 | ||
| | | 85.0 | ||
| 140.0 | | 140.0 | ||
| 6.5 | | 6.5 | ||
| Line 541: | Line 643: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I | ||
| 122.0 | | 122.0 | ||
| 81.0 | | 81.0 | ||
| Line 551: | Line 653: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I | ||
| 122.0 | | 122.0 | ||
| 81.0 | | 81.0 | ||
| Line 599: | Line 701: | ||
| 27.95 | | 27.95 | ||
| 0.682 | | 0.682 | ||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Fury Heavy Missile | |||
| 201.0 | |||
| 71.0 | |||
| 241.0 | |||
| 4.875 | |||
| 4300.0 | |||
| 20.9625 | |||
| 0.882 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Line 609: | Line 721: | ||
| 13.975 | | 13.975 | ||
| 0.583 | | 0.583 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Heavy Assault Missile | ||
|- style="background-color: #222222;" | | |- style="background-color: #222222;" | | ||
! Meta | ! Meta | ||
| Line 691: | Line 795: | ||
| 13.5 | | 13.5 | ||
| 0.895 | | 0.895 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Cruise Missile | |+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Cruise Missile | ||
|- style="background-color: #222222;" | | |- style="background-color: #222222;" | | ||
! Meta | ! Meta | ||
| Line 705: | Line 811: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I | | Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I | ||
| | | 323.0 | ||
| 69.0 | | 69.0 | ||
| 330.0 | | 330.0 | ||
| Line 715: | Line 821: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I | ||
| 323.0 | | 323.0 | ||
| 69.0 | | 69.0 | ||
| Line 725: | Line 831: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I | ||
| | | 281.0 | ||
| 69.0 | | 69.0 | ||
| 330.0 | | 330.0 | ||
| Line 735: | Line 841: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| Cruise Missile | | Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I | ||
| | | 323.0 | ||
| 69.0 | | 69.0 | ||
| 330.0 | | 330.0 | ||
| Line 745: | Line 851: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | Cruise Missile | ||
| | | 375.0 | ||
| 69.0 | | 69.0 | ||
| 330.0 | | 330.0 | ||
| Line 755: | Line 861: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I | ||
| 323.0 | | 323.0 | ||
| 69.0 | | 69.0 | ||
| Line 793: | Line 899: | ||
| 65.8 | | 65.8 | ||
| 0.882 | | 0.882 | ||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Fury Cruise Missile | |||
| 525.0 | |||
| 58.0 | |||
| 567.0 | |||
| 10.5 | |||
| 4700.0 | |||
| 49.35 | |||
| 0.908 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Line 803: | Line 919: | ||
| 32.9 | | 32.9 | ||
| 0.735 | | 0.735 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | XL Cruise Missile | ||
|- style="background-color: #222222;" | | |- style="background-color: #222222;" | | ||
! Meta | ! Meta | ||
| Line 865: | Line 973: | ||
| 105.0 | | 105.0 | ||
| 0.882 | | 0.882 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Torpedo | |+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Torpedo | ||
|- style="background-color: #222222;" | | |- style="background-color: #222222;" | | ||
! Meta | ! Meta | ||
| Line 917: | Line 1,027: | ||
| 12.96 | | 12.96 | ||
| 0.944 | | 0.944 | ||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Javelin Torpedo | |||
| 405.0 | |||
| 78.0 | |||
| 405.0 | |||
| 7.2 | |||
| 2700.0 | |||
| 19.44 | |||
| 0.967 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Line 927: | Line 1,047: | ||
| 10.8 | | 10.8 | ||
| 0.967 | | 0.967 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | XL Torpedo | ||
|- style="background-color: #222222;" | | |- style="background-color: #222222;" | | ||
! Meta | ! Meta | ||
| Line 949: | Line 1,061: | ||
! Base Range<br>(km) | ! Base Range<br>(km) | ||
! Damage Reduction<br>Factor | ! Damage Reduction<br>Factor | ||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| XL Torpedo | |||
| 5885.0 | |||
| 42.0 | |||
| 10000.0 | |||
| 7.5 | |||
| 3480.0 | |||
| 26.1 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Javelin XL Torpedo | |||
| 5297.0 | |||
| 42.0 | |||
| 10000.0 | |||
| 7.5 | |||
| 5220.0 | |||
| 39.15 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Line 960: | Line 1,092: | ||
| 1.0 | | 1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | Guristas XL Torpedo | ||
| | | 6470.0 | ||
| 42.0 | | 42.0 | ||
| 10000.0 | | 10000.0 | ||
| 7.5 | | 7.5 | ||
| | | 3480.0 | ||
| | | 26.1 | ||
| 1.0 | | 1.0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Projects=== | ===Projects=== | ||
[[User:Luxxianna_Seraph/Sandbox/MissionHoverBox]] - Mission/Combat Tooltip | [[User:Luxxianna_Seraph/Sandbox/MissionHoverBox]] - Mission/Combat Tooltip | ||