Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Luxxianna Seraph: Difference between revisions

591 editsJoined 11 May 2023
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
[[User:Luxxianna_Seraph/WormholeIdentification|Wormhole Images]]
===Notes===
===Notes===
{|  
{|  
|-
! Laser
! Hybrid
|- style="vertical-align: top; horizontal-align:center;"
|- style="vertical-align: top; horizontal-align:center;"
|  
|  
Line 11: Line 10:


-->
-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; style="margin: auto;""
====Laser====
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; margin: auto;"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
! Name
! Name
Line 74: Line 74:
| 5
| 5
| 5
| 5
|
| 0
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Scorch (Pulse II)
| +40%
| 0%
| 11
| 9
| 2
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Conflagration (Pulse II)
| -50%
| 25%
| 17.8
| 8.9
| 8.9
|-
|-
| style=text-align:left;" |  Aurora (Beam II)
| +80%
| -75%
| 8
| 5
| 3
|-
| style=text-align:left;" |  Gleam (Beam II)
| -75%
| +25% 
| 14
| 7
| 7
|-
|-
! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight: normal;"  | Click on the column headers to sort the table; mouse over them for a more detailed explanation.<br>Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br>Medium is 2x greater, Large is 4x greater, and Extra Large is 8x greater.
! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight: normal;"  | Click on the column headers to sort the table; mouse over them for a more detailed explanation.<br>Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br>Medium is 2x greater, Large is 4x greater, and Extra Large is 8x greater.
Line 84: Line 113:


-->
-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; style="margin: auto;""
 
====Hybrid Charges (Railguns)====
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; margin: auto;"
|-  style="background-color: #222222;"
|-  style="background-color: #222222;"
! Name
! Name
Line 195: Line 227:


-->
-->
==== Rat Ammo Choices ====
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; font-size:90%; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; font-size:90%; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | <span style="color:#bfbb7d">Faction</span>
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | <span style="color:#bfbb7d">Faction</span>
Line 219: Line 253:
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Gallente Federation
| Gallente Federation
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Guristas
| Guristas
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Mercenaries
| Mercenaries
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Minmatar Republic
| Minmatar Republic
Line 244: Line 278:
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Em}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Em}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#71c4f8|Mjolnir}}
|-
|-
| Rogue Drones
| Rogue Drones
Line 259: Line 293:
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Triglavian
| Triglavian
| {{Damagetype|Ex}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Ex}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Fusion}}
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Fusion}}
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Nova}}
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Nova}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
''Remember, even though resists are lower for some, the higher damage of another ammo type may be worthwhile''
''Remember, even though resists are lower for some, the higher damage of another ammo type may be worthwhile''


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; margin: auto;"
|-  style="background-color: #222222;"
|-  style="background-color: #222222;"
! Prefix
! Prefix
Line 285: Line 319:
| Scourge
| Scourge
| {{Co|#73dc76|kinetic}}
| {{Co|#73dc76|kinetic}}
|}
==== Disintegrators ====
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color:#222222;"
! Name
! [[File:Icon_target_range.png|26px|link=|Modifier to optimal range]]Optimal
! Total damage
! [[File:icon_damage_therm.png|26px|link=|Thermal damage]]
! [[File:icon_damage_exp.png|26px|link=|Explosive damage]]
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Tetryon
| -30%
| 105
| 72
| 33
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Baryon
| +10%
| 99
| 57
| 42
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Meson
| +80%
| 78
| 45
| 33
|-
! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight :normal;"  | Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br> Medium is 3.07-3.17x greater, Large is 7.90-8.20x greater, and Extra Large is 39.47-41.32x greater, depending on ammo type.<br>Damage type ratio varies, with a higher Thermal to Explosive ratio for larger sizes.
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color:#222222;"
! Name
! [[File:Icon_target_range.png|26px|link=|Modifier to optimal range]]Optimal
! [[File:Icon_tracking.png|26px|link=|Modifier to tracking speed]]Tracking
! Total damage
! [[File:icon_damage_therm.png|26px|link=|Thermal damage]]
! [[File:icon_damage_exp.png|26px|link=|Explosive damage]]
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Mystic
| +50%
| -50%
| 96
| 63
| 33
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Occult
| -40%
| -25%
| 135
| 72
| 63
|-
! colspan=6 style="background-color:#222222; text-align:left;font-size:95%;line-height:130%;font-weight:normal;"  | Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br> Medium is 3.03-3.19x greater, and Large is 7.84-7.99x greater, depending on ammo type. <br> Damage type ratio varies, with a higher Thermal to Explosive ratio for larger sizes.
|}
|}


Line 293: Line 387:


-->
-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
 
==== Missile Stats ====
 
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Rocket
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Rocket
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 366: Line 463:
| 3.75
| 3.75
| 0.882
| 0.882
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Light Missile
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Light Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 380: Line 479:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| Light Missile
| 70.0
| 83.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 400: Line 499:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Light Missile
| Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| 83.0
| 62.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 410: Line 509:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| 62.0
| 70.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 478: Line 577:
| 18.75
| 18.75
| 0.604
| 0.604
|-
| 5
| Precision Light Missile
| 83.0
| 204.0
| 25.0
| 2.5
| 3750.0
| 9.375
| 0.561
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
Line 488: Line 597:
| 14.0625
| 14.0625
| 0.682
| 0.682
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| 5
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Heavy Missile
| Precision Light Missile
| 83.0
| 204.0
| 25.0
| 2.5
| 3750.0
| 9.375
| 0.561
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Heavy Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 512: Line 613:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 122.0
| 122.0
| 81.0
| 81.0
Line 522: Line 623:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Heavy Missile
| 107.0
| 149.0
| 81.0
| 85.0
| 140.0
| 140.0
| 6.5
| 6.5
Line 532: Line 633:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 122.0
| 107.0
| 81.0
| 81.0
| 140.0
| 140.0
Line 542: Line 643:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 122.0
| 122.0
| 81.0
| 81.0
Line 552: Line 653:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Heavy Missile
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 149.0
| 122.0
| 85.0
| 81.0
| 140.0
| 140.0
| 6.5
| 6.5
Line 562: Line 663:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 122.0
| 122.0
| 81.0
| 81.0
Line 620: Line 721:
| 13.975
| 13.975
| 0.583
| 0.583
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Heavy Assault Missile
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Heavy Assault Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 672: Line 775:
| 9.0
| 9.0
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
| 5
| Rage Heavy Assault Missile
| 155.3
| 87.0
| 215.0
| 4.0
| 1875.0
| 7.5
| 0.92
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
Line 682: Line 795:
| 13.5
| 13.5
| 0.895
| 0.895
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| 5
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Cruise Missile
| Rage Heavy Assault Missile
| 155.3
| 87.0
| 215.0
| 4.0
| 1875.0
| 7.5
| 0.92
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Cruise Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 706: Line 811:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| 323.0
| 323.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
Line 716: Line 821:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| 323.0
| 323.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
Line 746: Line 851:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| Cruise Missile
| 323.0
| 375.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
| 330.0
| 330.0
Line 756: Line 861:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Cruise Missile
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| 375.0
| 323.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
| 330.0
| 330.0
Line 814: Line 919:
| 32.9
| 32.9
| 0.735
| 0.735
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | XL Cruise Missile
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | XL Cruise Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 866: Line 973:
| 105.0
| 105.0
| 0.882
| 0.882
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Torpedo
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Torpedo
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 938: Line 1,047:
| 10.8
| 10.8
| 0.967
| 0.967
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | XL Torpedo
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | XL Torpedo
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 991: Line 1,102:
| 1.0
| 1.0
|}
|}
|-
|


|}
|}
===Projects===
===Projects===


[[User:Luxxianna_Seraph/Sandbox/MissionHoverBox]] - Mission/Combat Tooltip
[[User:Luxxianna_Seraph/Sandbox/MissionHoverBox]] - Mission/Combat Tooltip