Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Luxxianna Seraph: Difference between revisions

591 editsJoined 11 May 2023
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
[[User:Luxxianna_Seraph/WormholeIdentification|Wormhole Images]]
===Notes===
===Notes===
{|  
{|  
Line 72: Line 74:
| 5
| 5
| 5
| 5
|
| 0
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Scorch (Pulse II)
| +40%
| 0%
| 11
| 9
| 2
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Conflagration (Pulse II)
| -50%
| 25%
| 17.8
| 8.9
| 8.9
|-
|-
| style=text-align:left;" |  Aurora (Beam II)
| +80%
| -75%
| 8
| 5
| 3
|-
| style=text-align:left;" |  Gleam (Beam II)
| -75%
| +25% 
| 14
| 7
| 7
|-
|-
! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight: normal;"  | Click on the column headers to sort the table; mouse over them for a more detailed explanation.<br>Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br>Medium is 2x greater, Large is 4x greater, and Extra Large is 8x greater.
! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight: normal;"  | Click on the column headers to sort the table; mouse over them for a more detailed explanation.<br>Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br>Medium is 2x greater, Large is 4x greater, and Extra Large is 8x greater.
Line 82: Line 113:


-->
-->
====Hybrid Charges (Railguns)====
====Hybrid Charges (Railguns)====


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; style="margin: auto;""
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; margin: auto;"
|-  style="background-color: #222222;"
|-  style="background-color: #222222;"
! Name
! Name
Line 221: Line 253:
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Gallente Federation
| Gallente Federation
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Guristas
| Guristas
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Mercenaries
| Mercenaries
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Minmatar Republic
| Minmatar Republic
Line 246: Line 278:
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Em}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Em}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#71c4f8|Mjolnir}}
|-
|-
| Rogue Drones
| Rogue Drones
Line 261: Line 293:
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Triglavian
| Triglavian
| {{Damagetype|Ex}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Ex}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Fusion}}
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Fusion}}
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Nova}}
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Nova}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 287: Line 319:
| Scourge
| Scourge
| {{Co|#73dc76|kinetic}}
| {{Co|#73dc76|kinetic}}
|}
==== Disintegrators ====
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color:#222222;"
! Name
! [[File:Icon_target_range.png|26px|link=|Modifier to optimal range]]Optimal
! Total damage
! [[File:icon_damage_therm.png|26px|link=|Thermal damage]]
! [[File:icon_damage_exp.png|26px|link=|Explosive damage]]
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Tetryon
| -30%
| 105
| 72
| 33
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Baryon
| +10%
| 99
| 57
| 42
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Meson
| +80%
| 78
| 45
| 33
|-
! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight :normal;"  | Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br> Medium is 3.07-3.17x greater, Large is 7.90-8.20x greater, and Extra Large is 39.47-41.32x greater, depending on ammo type.<br>Damage type ratio varies, with a higher Thermal to Explosive ratio for larger sizes.
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color:#222222;"
! Name
! [[File:Icon_target_range.png|26px|link=|Modifier to optimal range]]Optimal
! [[File:Icon_tracking.png|26px|link=|Modifier to tracking speed]]Tracking
! Total damage
! [[File:icon_damage_therm.png|26px|link=|Thermal damage]]
! [[File:icon_damage_exp.png|26px|link=|Explosive damage]]
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Mystic
| +50%
| -50%
| 96
| 63
| 33
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Occult
| -40%
| -25%
| 135
| 72
| 63
|-
! colspan=6 style="background-color:#222222; text-align:left;font-size:95%;line-height:130%;font-weight:normal;"  | Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br> Medium is 3.03-3.19x greater, and Large is 7.84-7.99x greater, depending on ammo type. <br> Damage type ratio varies, with a higher Thermal to Explosive ratio for larger sizes.
|}
|}


Line 297: Line 389:


==== Missile Stats ====
==== Missile Stats ====
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
 
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" |+ Rocket
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Rocket
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 350: Line 443:
| 4.5
| 4.5
| 0.644
| 0.644
|-
| 5
| Javelin Rocket
| 29.7
| 150.0
| 20.0
| 2.0
| 3375.0
| 6.75
| 0.682
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
Line 360: Line 463:
| 3.75
| 3.75
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
| 5
| Javelin Rocket
| 29.7
| 150.0
| 20.0
| 2.0
| 3375.0
| 6.75
| 0.682
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" |+ Light Missile
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Light Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 396: Line 489:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| 62.0
| 70.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 406: Line 499:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| 70.0
| 62.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 426: Line 519:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Civilian Light Missile
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| 55.0
| 70.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 436: Line 529:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| 70.0
| 70.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
Line 446: Line 539:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Light Missile I
| Civilian Light Missile
| 70.0
| 55.0
| 170.0
| 170.0
| 40.0
| 40.0
Line 505: Line 598:
| 0.682
| 0.682
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" |+ Heavy Missile
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Heavy Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 520: Line 613:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Heavy Missile
| Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 149.0
| 122.0
| 85.0
| 81.0
| 140.0
| 140.0
| 6.5
| 6.5
Line 530: Line 623:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Heavy Missile
| 122.0
| 149.0
| 81.0
| 85.0
| 140.0
| 140.0
| 6.5
| 6.5
Line 540: Line 633:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Caldari Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 122.0
| 107.0
| 81.0
| 81.0
| 140.0
| 140.0
Line 550: Line 643:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 122.0
| 122.0
| 81.0
| 81.0
Line 560: Line 653:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 107.0
| 122.0
| 81.0
| 81.0
| 140.0
| 140.0
Line 570: Line 663:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I
| 122.0
| 122.0
| 81.0
| 81.0
Line 629: Line 722:
| 0.583
| 0.583
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" |+ Heavy Assault Missile
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Heavy Assault Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 682: Line 775:
| 9.0
| 9.0
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
| 5
| Rage Heavy Assault Missile
| 155.3
| 87.0
| 215.0
| 4.0
| 1875.0
| 7.5
| 0.92
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
Line 692: Line 795:
| 13.5
| 13.5
| 0.895
| 0.895
|-
| 5
| Rage Heavy Assault Missile
| 155.3
| 87.0
| 215.0
| 4.0
| 1875.0
| 7.5
| 0.92
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" |+ Cruise Missile
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Cruise Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 718: Line 811:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| 323.0
| 323.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
Line 728: Line 821:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Cruise Missile
| Republic Fleet Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| 375.0
| 323.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
| 330.0
| 330.0
Line 738: Line 831:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| 323.0
| 281.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
| 330.0
| 330.0
Line 758: Line 851:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Federation Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| Cruise Missile
| 323.0
| 375.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
| 330.0
| 330.0
Line 768: Line 861:
|-
|-
| 0
| 0
| Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| Imperial Navy Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I
| 281.0
| 323.0
| 69.0
| 69.0
| 330.0
| 330.0
Line 827: Line 920:
| 0.735
| 0.735
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" |+ XL Cruise Missile
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | XL Cruise Missile
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 849: Line 942:
| 7000.0
| 7000.0
| 105.0
| 105.0
| 0.882
|-
| 5
| Fury XL Cruise Missile
| 5700.0
| 34.0
| 10200.0
| 11.25
| 7000.0
| 78.75
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
|-
Line 859: Line 962:
| 7000.0
| 7000.0
| 52.5
| 52.5
| 0.882
|-
| 5
| Fury XL Cruise Missile
| 5700.0
| 34.0
| 10200.0
| 11.25
| 7000.0
| 78.75
| 0.882
| 0.882
|-
|-
Line 881: Line 974:
| 0.882
| 0.882
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" |+ Torpedo
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Torpedo
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 955: Line 1,048:
| 0.967
| 0.967
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
| colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" |+ XL Torpedo
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | XL Torpedo
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
|- style="background-color: #222222;" |  
! Meta
! Meta
Line 1,009: Line 1,102:
| 1.0
| 1.0
|}
|}
|-
|