Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Luxxianna Seraph: Difference between revisions

591 editsJoined 11 May 2023
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
 
[[User:Luxxianna_Seraph/WormholeIdentification|Wormhole Images]]
===Notes===
===Notes===
{|  
{|  
Line 74: Line 74:
| 5
| 5
| 5
| 5
|
| 0
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Scorch (Pulse II)
| +40%
| 0%
| 11
| 9
| 2
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Conflagration (Pulse II)
| -50%
| 25%
| 17.8
| 8.9
| 8.9
|-
|-
| style=text-align:left;" |  Aurora (Beam II)
| +80%
| -75%
| 8
| 5
| 3
|-
| style=text-align:left;" |  Gleam (Beam II)
| -75%
| +25% 
| 14
| 7
| 7
|-
|-
! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight: normal;"  | Click on the column headers to sort the table; mouse over them for a more detailed explanation.<br>Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br>Medium is 2x greater, Large is 4x greater, and Extra Large is 8x greater.
! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight: normal;"  | Click on the column headers to sort the table; mouse over them for a more detailed explanation.<br>Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br>Medium is 2x greater, Large is 4x greater, and Extra Large is 8x greater.
Line 84: Line 113:


-->
-->
====Hybrid Charges (Railguns)====
====Hybrid Charges (Railguns)====


Line 223: Line 253:
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Gallente Federation
| Gallente Federation
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Guristas
| Guristas
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Mercenaries
| Mercenaries
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Minmatar Republic
| Minmatar Republic
Line 248: Line 278:
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Em}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Em}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#71c4f8|Mjolnir}}
|-
|-
| Rogue Drones
| Rogue Drones
Line 263: Line 293:
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Kin}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Phased Plasma}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Titanium Sabot}}
| * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}<br> * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}
| * {{Co|#73dc76|Scourge}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
| Triglavian
| Triglavian
| {{Damagetype|Ex}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| {{Damagetype|Ex}}<br>{{Damagetype|Th}}
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Fusion}}
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Fusion}}
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Nova}}
| * {{Co|#f8e97c|Nova}}<br> * {{Co|#fa8d84|Inferno}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 289: Line 319:
| Scourge
| Scourge
| {{Co|#73dc76|kinetic}}
| {{Co|#73dc76|kinetic}}
|}
==== Disintegrators ====
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color:#222222;"
! Name
! [[File:Icon_target_range.png|26px|link=|Modifier to optimal range]]Optimal
! Total damage
! [[File:icon_damage_therm.png|26px|link=|Thermal damage]]
! [[File:icon_damage_exp.png|26px|link=|Explosive damage]]
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Tetryon
| -30%
| 105
| 72
| 33
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Baryon
| +10%
| 99
| 57
| 42
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Meson
| +80%
| 78
| 45
| 33
|-
! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight :normal;"  | Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br> Medium is 3.07-3.17x greater, Large is 7.90-8.20x greater, and Extra Large is 39.47-41.32x greater, depending on ammo type.<br>Damage type ratio varies, with a higher Thermal to Explosive ratio for larger sizes.
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color:#222222;"
! Name
! [[File:Icon_target_range.png|26px|link=|Modifier to optimal range]]Optimal
! [[File:Icon_tracking.png|26px|link=|Modifier to tracking speed]]Tracking
! Total damage
! [[File:icon_damage_therm.png|26px|link=|Thermal damage]]
! [[File:icon_damage_exp.png|26px|link=|Explosive damage]]
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Mystic
| +50%
| -50%
| 96
| 63
| 33
|-
| style=text-align:left;" | Occult
| -40%
| -25%
| 135
| 72
| 63
|-
! colspan=6 style="background-color:#222222; text-align:left;font-size:95%;line-height:130%;font-weight:normal;"  | Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br> Medium is 3.03-3.19x greater, and Large is 7.84-7.99x greater, depending on ammo type. <br> Damage type ratio varies, with a higher Thermal to Explosive ratio for larger sizes.
|}
|}


Line 300: Line 390:
==== Missile Stats ====
==== Missile Stats ====


{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Rocket
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Rocket
Line 374: Line 464:
| 0.882
| 0.882
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Light Missile
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Light Missile
Line 508: Line 598:
| 0.682
| 0.682
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Heavy Missile
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Heavy Missile
Line 632: Line 722:
| 0.583
| 0.583
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Heavy Assault Missile
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Heavy Assault Missile
Line 706: Line 796:
| 0.895
| 0.895
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Cruise Missile
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Cruise Missile
Line 830: Line 920:
| 0.735
| 0.735
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | XL Cruise Missile
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | XL Cruise Missile
Line 884: Line 974:
| 0.882
| 0.882
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Torpedo
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | Torpedo
Line 958: Line 1,048:
| 0.967
| 0.967
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible " style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center; width: 75%; margin: auto;"
|-
|-
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | XL Torpedo
|+ colspan=9 style="background-color: #222222; text-align:center;" | XL Torpedo
Line 1,012: Line 1,102:
| 1.0
| 1.0
|}
|}
|-
|