More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
There is a total of six (6) different types of Homefront Operations. Each type will have 4 different versions, depending on which empire space you are in. The only difference between the versions is the type of pirates you face in each site. The base mechanics are all the same. | There is a total of six (6) different types of Homefront Operations. Each type will have 4 different versions, depending on which empire space you are in. The only difference between the versions is the type of pirates you face in each site. The base mechanics are all the same. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Gallente !! Site !! Damage types !! EWAR !! !! Minmatar !! Site !! Damage types !! EWAR | |||
|- | |||
| || Suspicious Signal: Stop the Siphon || Kinetic/Thermal || ECM || || || Suspicious Signal: Stop the Sabotage || EM/Thermal || Neuts/Trackin & guidance disruption | |||
|- | |||
| || Dread Assault: Primacy Base || Explosive/EM || Neuts/ECM || || || Dread Assault: Cartel Racket || Explosive/Kinetic || Neuts/Paints | |||
|- | |||
| || Raid: Narcotics Lab || Thermal/Kinetic || Damps || || || Raid: Deserters Hideout || Thermal/EM || ECM | |||
|- | |||
| || Emergency Aid: Automated Factory || EM/Thermal || Webs || || || Emergency Aid: Clan Holding || Explosive/Kinetic || Paints | |||
|- | |||
| || Metaliminal Meteoroid: Gallente Mining || EM/Thermal || Webs || || || Metaliminal Meteoroid: Minmatar Mining || Thermal/EM || ECM | |||
|- | |||
| || Abyssal Artifact Recovery || All types || Warp Bubble - Neuts/Trackin & guid disrupt/Webs/Paints/Damps || || || Abyssal Artifact Recovery || All types || Warp Bubble - Neuts/Trackin & guid disrupt/Webs/Paints/Damps | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Caldari || Site || Damage types || EWAR || || Amarr || Site || Damage types || EWAR | |||
|- | |||
| || Suspicious Signal: Block the Broadcast || Kin/Thermal || Damps || || || Suspicious Signal: Secure the Intel || Explosive/Kinetic || Paints | |||
|- | |||
| || Dread Assault: Occupied Industry || Explosive/EM || Neuts/ECM || || || Dread Assault: Blood Raider Temple || EM/Thermal || Neuts/Trackin & guidance disruption | |||
|- | |||
| || Raid: Black Market || Kinetic/Thermal || ECM || || || Raid: Hall of Sacrifice || EM/Thermal || Neuts/Trackin & guidance disruption | |||
|- | |||
| || Emergency Aid: Convoy || Kinetic/Thermal || ECM || || || Emergency Aid: Holy Mission || Thermal/Explosive || ECM | |||
|- | |||
| || Metaliminal Meteoroid: Caldari Mining || Kinetic/Thermal || ECM || || || Metaliminal Meteoroid: Amarr Mining || Thermal/Explosive || ECM | |||
|- | |||
| || Abyssal Artifact Recovery || All types || Warp Bubble - Neuts/Trackin & guid disrupt/Webs/Paints/Damps || || || Abyssal Artifact Recovery || All types || Warp Bubble - Neuts/Trackin & guid disrupt/Webs/Paints/Damps | |||
|} | |||
* Emergency Aid | * Emergency Aid | ||