Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Starting skills: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Update for April 2022 Version 20.04. Change <Racial> Industrial to <Racial> Hauler.
Altrue (talk | contribs)
Updated the skills for Caldari Starter Characters: Mechanics III is also trained to III on new caldari characters. Therefore, Mechanics III is part of the base skills of all characters and no longer a Minmatar/Amarr/Gallente specific thing. It is a prerequisite to Salvaging by the way, so there was no way Mechanics III was an empire specific thing since Salvaging is trained on all characters.
 
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|386,739
|386,739
|377,462
|384,047
|386,739
|386,739
|384,410
|384,410
Line 20: Line 20:
*[[Skills:Armor|Armor]] (See [[#Tanking|Tanking]] below.)
*[[Skills:Armor|Armor]] (See [[#Tanking|Tanking]] below.)
**{{sk|Hull Upgrades|II}}
**{{sk|Hull Upgrades|II}}
**{{sk|Mechanics|II}}
**{{sk|Mechanics|III}}
*[[Skills:Drones|Drones]]
*[[Skills:Drones|Drones]]
**{{sk|Drone Avionics|I}}
**{{sk|Drone Avionics|I}}
Line 118: Line 118:
| {{sk|Hull Upgrades|III}}
| {{sk|Hull Upgrades|III}}
| {{sk|Hull Upgrades|II}}
| {{sk|Hull Upgrades|II}}
|-
| {{sk|Mechanics|III}}
| {{sk|Mechanics|II}}
|-
|-
| {{sk|Shield Management|I}}
| {{sk|Shield Management|I}}