More actions
m Add 10 ships. Add {{Cleanup}}. |
Lace Dimond (talk | contribs) Added various faction & Navy ships. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Cleanup|date= 25 September 2023|Might be incomplete. [[:Category:Ship Database]] has 412 articles. also total number in the intro might be off.}} | {{Cleanup|date= 25 September 2023|Might be incomplete. [[:Category:Ship Database]] has 412 articles. also total number in the intro might be off.}} | ||
All player flyable ships, sortable by Name, Type, Tech, Faction, and Typical Role ( | All player flyable ships, sortable by Name, Type, Tech, Faction, and Typical Role (389 in Total)<!-- 20220510 No idea if this number is correct. Updated by 1 anyway(Evon R'al) | ||
20220930 add 8 | 20220930 add 8 | ||
20221213 add 2 (Geri and Bestla) | 20221213 add 2 (Geri and Bestla) | ||
20230925 add 10 (Bane, Cybele, Hubris, Karura, Laelaps, Mamba, Mekubal, Raiju, Shapsh | 20230925 add 10 (Bane, Cybele, Hubris, Karura, Laelaps, Mamba, Mekubal, Raiju, Shapsh and Valravn) | ||
20240121 add 10 ( Alligator, Azariel, Catalyst navy, Coercer navy, Cormerant navy, Khizriel, Moros Navy, Nagalfar Fleet issue, Phoenix Navy, Revelation Navy) | |||
--> | --> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin-left: 2em;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin-left: 2em;" | ||
| Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Algos]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || Drones || 2 | | [[Algos]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || Drones || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alligator]] || Battlecruiser || T1 || Caldari || Droneboat, Booster || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amarr Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Amarr || || | | [[Amarr Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Amarr || || | ||
| Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Avatar]] || Titan || T1 || Amarr || Immune, always || 0 | | [[Avatar]] || Titan || T1 || Amarr || Immune, always || 0 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Azariel]] || Titan || T1 || Minmatar || Immune, always || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Badger]] || Hauler || T1 || Caldari || Hauler || 0 | | [[Badger]] || Hauler || T1 || Caldari || Hauler || 0 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blackbird]] || Cruiser || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 9 | | [[Blackbird]] || Cruiser || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 9 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Boobook]] || Shuttle || T1 || Caldari || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bowhead]] || Freighter || T1 || ORE || || | | [[Bowhead]] || Freighter || T1 || ORE || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Breacher]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || || 1 | | [[Breacher]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || || 1 | ||
| Line 121: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher), Ganker || 2 | | [[Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher), Ganker || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Catalyst Navy Issue]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher), Ganker || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Celestis]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 7 | | [[Celestis]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 7 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coercer]] || Destroyer || T1 || Amarr || || 2 | | [[Coercer]] || Destroyer || T1 || Amarr || || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Coercer Navy Issue]] || Destroyer || T1 || Amarr || || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Condor]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Tackle || 1 | | [[Condor]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Tackle || 1 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cormorant]] || Destroyer || T1 || Caldari || Sniper || 2 | | [[Cormorant]] || Destroyer || T1 || Caldari || Sniper || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cormorant Navy Issue]] || Destroyer || T1 || Caldari || Sniper || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Council Diplomatic Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Gallente || || | | [[Council Diplomatic Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Gallente || || | ||
| Line 205: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragoon]] || Destroyer || T1 || Amarr || Neuts, Drones || 2 | | [[Dragoon]] || Destroyer || T1 || Amarr || Neuts, Drones || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drake]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Caldari || Tanky || 4 | | [[Drake]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Caldari || Tanky || 4 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dramiel]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || || 3 | | [[Dramiel]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || || 3 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Draugur]] || Destroyer || T2 || Triglavian || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drekavac]] || Battlecriuser || T1 || Triglavian || || | | [[Drekavac]] || Battlecriuser || T1 || Triglavian || || | ||
| Line 321: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hurricane Fleet Issue]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Minmatar || || | | [[Hurricane Fleet Issue]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Minmatar || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hydra]] || Covert Ops Frigate || T2 || Triglavian || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hyena]] || Electronic Attack Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing, TP/Painting || 4 | | [[Hyena]] || Electronic Attack Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing, TP/Painting || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hyperion]] || Battleship || T1 || Gallente || || 5 | | [[Hyperion]] || Battleship || T1 || Gallente || || 5 | ||
| Line 367: | Line 378: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kestrel]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || || 1 | | [[Kestrel]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Khizriel]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Minmatar || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kikimora]] || Destroyer || T1 || Triglavian || || | | [[Kikimora]] || Destroyer || T1 || Triglavian || || | ||
| Line 465: | Line 478: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moros]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Gallente || Immune during siege mode || 3 | | [[Moros]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Gallente || Immune during siege mode || 3 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Moros Navy Issue]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Gallente || Immune during siege mode || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Muninn]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Minmatar || || 4 | | [[Muninn]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Minmatar || || 4 | ||
| Line 475: | Line 490: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naglfar]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Minmatar || Immune during siege mode || 3 | | [[Naglfar]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Minmatar || Immune during siege mode || 3 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Naglfar Fleet Issue]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Minmatar || Immune during siege mode || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Navitas]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Logistics || 5 | | [[Navitas]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Logistics || 5 | ||
| Line 535: | Line 552: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phoenix]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Caldari || Immune during siege mode || 4 | | [[Phoenix]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Caldari || Immune during siege mode || 4 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Phoenix Navy issue]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Caldari || Immune during siege mode || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pilgrim]] || Force Recon Ship || T2 || Amarr || Neuts, Cloaky || 6 | | [[Pilgrim]] || Force Recon Ship || T2 || Amarr || Neuts, Cloaky || 6 | ||
| Line 599: | Line 618: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Revelation]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Amarr || Immune during siege mode || 4 | | [[Revelation]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Amarr || Immune during siege mode || 4 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Revelation Navy Issue]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Amarr || Immune during siege mode || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Revenant]] || Supercarrier || T1 || Pirate || || | | [[Revenant]] || Supercarrier || T1 || Pirate || || | ||