Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

NPC damage types: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
VonkieGr8 (talk | contribs)
Created page with '==A brief Summary== {| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1" !Faction !! Primary Damage !! Secondary Damage !! Primary !! Secondary !! Tertiary !! Quaternary |- | '''Angel ...'
 
VonkieGr8 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:


{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1"
{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1"
!Faction !! Primary Damage !! Secondary Damage !! Primary !! Secondary !! Tertiary !! Quaternary
!       !!       Damage type to Deal          !! !! !!       Damage type to Resist Against      !! !! !!
|-
|-
| '''Angel Cartel''' ||
!Faction !! Primary Damage !! Secondary Damage !! !! Primary !! Secondary !! Tertiary !! Quaternary
|-
|-
| '''Blooad Raiders''' ||  
| '''Angel Cartel''' || Explosive || Kinetic || || Explosive (62%) || Kinetic (22%) || Thermal (9%) || EM (7%)
|-
|-
| '''CONCORD''' ||
| '''Blooad Raiders''' || EM || Thermal || || EM (50%) || Thermal (48%) || Kinetic (2%) || Explosive (0%)
|-
|-
| '''Guristas Pirates''' ||  
| '''CONCORD''' || Kinetic || Thermal || || Kinetic || Thermal || Explosive || EM
|-
|-
| '''Mercenaries''' ||  
| '''Guristas Pirates''' || Kinetic || Thermal || || Kinetic (79%) || Thermal (18%) || EM(2%) || Explosive (1%)
|-
|-
| '''Mordu's Legion''' ||  
| '''Mercenaries''' || Kinetic || Thermal || || Kinetic || Thermal || Explosive || EM
|-
|-
| '''Rogue Drones''' ||  
| '''Mordu's Legion''' || Kinetic || Thermal || ||Kinetic (70%) || Thermal (30%) || EM(0%) || Explosive (0%)
|-
|-
| '''Sansha's Nation''' ||  
| '''Rogue Drones''' || EM || Thermal || ||Thermal (42%) || Kinetic (32%) || EM(22%) || Explosive (4%)
|-
|-
| '''Serpentis''' ||
| '''Sansha's Nation''' || EM || Thermal || || EM (53%) || Thermal (47%) || Kinetic (0%) || Explosive (0%)
|-
|-
|-'''??EoM??'''||
| '''Serpentis''' || Thermal || Kinetic || ||Thermal (55%) || Kinetic (45%) || EM(0%) || Explosive (0%)
|-
| '''??Thukker Tribe??'''||
|-
|-
|
|
|-
|-
| '''Amarr Empire''' ||  
| '''Amarr Empire''' || EM || Thermal || || EM (47%) || Thermal (42%) || Kinetic (7%) || Explosive (4%)
|-
|-
| '''Caldari State''' ||  
| '''Caldari State''' || Kinetic || Thermal || || Kinetic (51%) || Thermal (48%) || EM (1%) || Explosive (0%)
|-
|-
| '''Gallente Federation''' ||  
| '''Gallente Federation''' || Thermal || Kinetic || || Kinetic (60%) || Thermal (39%) || EM(1%) || Explosive (0%)
|-
|-
| '''Minmatar Republic''' ||  
| '''Minmatar Republic''' || Thermal || Explosive || || Explosive (50%) || Kinetic (31%) || EM (12%) || Thermal (7%)
|}
|}