Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Navigation: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Add skill for Equinox expansion.
Add skill for Equinox expansion.
Line 19: Line 19:
|Reduction in AB cycle duration and capacitor use per level.  
|Reduction in AB cycle duration and capacitor use per level.  
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Afterburner}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Afterburner}}
|-
| {{Sk|Capital Jump Portal Generation|mult=yes}}
| Skill for the generation of jump portals to distant solar systems.
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Capital Jump Portal Generation}}
|-
|-
| {{Sk|Capital Micro Jump Drive Operation|mult=yes}}
| {{Sk|Capital Micro Jump Drive Operation|mult=yes}}
Line 102: Line 106:
|pre= {{Sk|Navigation|V}}; {{Sk|Jump Drive Operation|V}}
|pre= {{Sk|Navigation|V}}; {{Sk|Jump Drive Operation|V}}
|reqI= Capital Micro Jump Drive; Capital Micro Jump Drive Field Generator
|reqI= Capital Micro Jump Drive; Capital Micro Jump Drive Field Generator
|reqII=  
|notes=  
|reqIII=  
}}
|reqIV=  
 
|reqV=  
{{Skill
|skill= Capital Jump Portal Generation
|desc= Skill for the generation of jump portals to distant solar systems.
 
100% increase to the maximum number of ships that can be moved with a capital ship conduit jump per level.
|1= Intelligence
|2= Memory
|pre= {{Sk|Jump Portal Generation|V}}
|notes=  
|notes=  
}}
}}