More actions
Maximus Stuu (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Adding scan of belt to show example |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pyroxeres | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 200,000 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 0,3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 60,000 | ||
|- | |||
| Omber | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 20,000 | |||
| align="center" | 0,6 | |||
| align="center" | 12,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bistot | | Bistot | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 39,998 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 639,968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Arkonor | ||
| align="center" | 3 | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | 24,998 | |||
| align="center" | 24, | |||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 399,968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mercoxit | | Mercoxit | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1,800 | ||
| align="center" | 40 | | align="center" | 40 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 72,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sum | | Sum | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 13 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | 1, | | align="center" | 1,183,933 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||
[[File:Medium-asteroid-anomaly.png]] | |||
Latest revision as of 12:56, 28 June 2024
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Medium Asteroid Clusters are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array.
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pyroxeres | 4 | 200,000 | 0,3 | 60,000 |
| Omber | 1 | 20,000 | 0,6 | 12,000 |
| Bistot | 4 | 39,998 | 16 | 639,968 |
| Arkonor | 3 | 24,998 | 16 | 399,968 |
| Mercoxit | 1 | 1,800 | 40 | 72,000 |
| Sum | 13 | - | - | 1,183,933 |
