Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Small Arkonor and Bistot Deposit: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Complete remove #REDIRECT. Close tables. Add {{Cleanup}}
Kismeteer (talk | contribs)
m Updating average
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Cleanup|Need categorization}}
{{NPCTableCSS}}
{{NPCTableCSS}}
[[File:Initial spawn.png|thumb]]
{{main|Asteroids and ore}}
{{main|Asteroids and ore}}


'''Small Arkonor and Bistot Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[nullsec]] systems.
'''Small Arkonor and Bistot Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[nullsec]] systems.
 
[[File:Small Arkonor and Bistot Deposit.jpg|right]]
 
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="440"
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="440"
|-
|-
! scope="col" | Ore Type  
! scope="col" | Ore Type
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit
! scope="col" | avg rock size
! scope="col" | m³ total
! scope="col" | m³ total
 
|-
| Arkonor
| align="center" | 4
| align="center" | 7,000
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 28,000
| align="center" | 112,000
|-
|-
| Bistot
| Bistot
| align="center" | 3
| align="center" | 3
| align="center" | 7000
| align="center" | 7,000
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 37,333
| align="center" | 112,000
| align="center" | 112,000
|-
|-
| Arkonor
| Sum
| align="center" | 4
| align="center" | 7
| align="center" | 7,000
| align="center" | 14,000
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 112,000
| align="center" | 32,667
| align="center" | 224,000
|}
|}




{{NPCTableHead|Initial spawn}}
{{NPCTableHead|Initial spawn}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|1|Disintegrator Alvum|x|}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|2|Alvus Creator|x|}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|5|Drone Wall Sentry Gun}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|5|Drone Wall Sentry Gun}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|8|Drone Light Missile Battery}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|8|Drone Light Missile Battery}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|1|Disintegrator Alvum|x|}}
|}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|1|Alvus Creator|x|}}
 
{{NPCTableHead|Reinforcements}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|2|Disintegrator Alvum|x|}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|?|Barracuda Alvi}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|?|Coreli Defender}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|?|Devilfish Alvi}}
|}
 
[[Category:Ore sites]]