More actions
m updating wording at the top. whoops. |
Standardizing null sec ore |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
'''Hezorime Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. These are part of the Zydrine Prospecting Array. | '''Hezorime Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. These are part of the Zydrine Prospecting Array. This is one of the new [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/sovereignty-updates-transition-and-upgrades Equinox release] sites. | ||
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="440" | {| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="440" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | ! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | ||
! scope="col" | avg rock size | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eifyrium | | Eifyrium | ||
| Line 20: | Line 15: | ||
| align="center" | 13,126 | | align="center" | 13,126 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | 35,002 | |||
| align="center" | 210,016 | | align="center" | 210,016 | ||
|- | |||
| Bistot | |||
| align="center" | 9 | |||
| align="center" | 10,313 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 18,334 | |||
| align="center" | 165,008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hezorime | | Hezorime | ||
| Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
| align="center" | 328,155 | | align="center" | 328,155 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="center" | 49,720 | |||
| align="center" | 1,640,775 | | align="center" | 1,640,775 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sum | | Sum | ||
| align="center" | 48 | | align="center" | 48 | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | 351,594 | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| align="center" | 34,352 | |||
| align="center" | 2,015,799 | |||
|} | |||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="540" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | |||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | |||
! scope="col" | avg rock size | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | |||
|- | |||
| Augmented Eifyrium | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 1,875 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 30,000 | |||
| align="center" | 30,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Bistot | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 4,688 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 25,002 | |||
| align="center" | 75,008 | |||
|- | |||
| Boosted Eifyrium | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 2,813 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 22,504 | |||
| align="center" | 45,008 | |||
|- | |||
| Cubic Bistot | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 1,875 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 15,000 | |||
| align="center" | 30,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Doped Eifyrium | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 3,750 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 30,000 | |||
| align="center" | 60,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Dull Hezorime | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | 93,780 | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 46,890 | |||
| align="center" | 468,900 | |||
|- | |||
| Eifyrium | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 4,688 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 75,008 | |||
| align="center" | 75,008 | |||
|- | |||
| Hezorime | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | 168,750 | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 56,250 | |||
| align="center" | 843,750 | |||
|- | |||
| Monoclinic Bistot | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 1,875 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 15,000 | |||
| align="center" | 30,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Serrated Hezorime | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 46,875 | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 46,875 | |||
| align="center" | 234,375 | |||
|- | |||
| Sharp Hezorime | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 18,750 | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 31,250 | |||
| align="center" | 93,750 | |||
|- | |||
| Triclinic Bistot | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 1,875 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 15,000 | |||
| align="center" | 30,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Sum | |||
| align="center" | 48 | |||
| align="center" | 351,594 | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | 34,065 | |||
| align="center" | 2,015,799 | | align="center" | 2,015,799 | ||
|} | |} | ||