More actions
m Remove |mult= and |price= from {{Skill}}; cosmetic changes |
Revenant expansion add skill. |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Skill | !Skill (Multiplier) | ||
!Purpose | !Purpose | ||
!Alpha Limit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Auto-Targeting Missiles}} | |{{sk|Auto-Targeting Missiles|mult=yes}} | ||
|Use and operation of Auto-Targeting Missiles | |Use and operation of Auto-Targeting Missiles. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Auto-Targeting Missiles}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Bomb Deployment}} | |{{sk|Bomb Deployment|mult=yes}} | ||
|Use and operation of bombs used by Stealth Bombers. | |Use and operation of bombs used by Stealth Bombers. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Bomb Deployment}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Cruise Missile Specialization}} | | {{sk|Breacher Pod Clone Efficacity|mult=yes}} | ||
| Bonus to Breacher Pod damage. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Breacher Pod Clone Efficacity}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Breacher Pod Clone Longevity|mult=yes}} | |||
| Bonus to damage effect duration | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Breacher Pod Clone Longevity}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation|mult=yes}} | |||
| Operation of breacher pod launchers. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Breacher Pod Projection|mult=yes}} | |||
| Bonus to Breacher Pod maximum velocity. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Breacher Pod Projection}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Breacher Pod Rapid Firing|mult=yes}} | |||
| Reduction of Breacher Pod Launcher cycle time | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Breacher Pod Rapid Firing}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Cruise Missile Specialization|mult=yes}} | |||
|Allows use of T2 Cruise Missiles. | |Allows use of T2 Cruise Missiles. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Cruise Missile Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Cruise Missiles}} | |{{sk|Cruise Missiles|mult=yes}} | ||
|Use and operation of Cruise Missiles. | |Use and operation of Cruise Missiles. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Cruise Missiles}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Defender Missiles}} | |{{sk|Defender Missiles|mult=yes}} | ||
|Use and operation of Defender Missiles. | |Use and operation of Defender Missiles. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Defender Missiles}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Guided Missile Precision}} | |{{sk|Guided Missile Precision|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increased damage to small targets. | |Increased damage to small targets. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Guided Missile Precision}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Heavy Assault Missile Specialization}} | |{{sk|Heavy Assault Missile Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of T2 Heavy Assault Missiles (HAM). | |Allows use of T2 Heavy Assault Missiles (HAM). | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Heavy Assault Missile Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Heavy Assault Missiles}} | |{{sk|Heavy Assault Missiles|mult=yes}} | ||
|Use and operation of Heavy Assault Missiles (HAM). | |Use and operation of Heavy Assault Missiles (HAM). | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Heavy Assault Missiles}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Heavy Missile Specialization}} | |{{sk|Heavy Missile Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of T2 Heavy Missiles. | |Allows use of T2 Heavy Missiles. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Heavy Missile Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Heavy Missiles}} | |{{sk|Heavy Missiles|mult=yes}} | ||
|Use and operation of Heavy Missiles. | |Use and operation of Heavy Missiles. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Heavy Missiles}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Missile Bombardment}} | |{{sk|Missile Bombardment|mult=yes}} | ||
|Bonus to missile flight time (increases range). | |Bonus to missile flight time (increases range). | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Missile Bombardment}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Missile Launcher Operation}} | |{{sk|Missile Launcher Operation|mult=yes}} | ||
|Basic missile skill and bonus to rate of fire. | |Basic missile skill and bonus to rate of fire. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Missile Launcher Operation}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Missile Projection}} | |{{sk|Missile Projection|mult=yes}} | ||
|Bonus to missile velocity (increases range). | |Bonus to missile velocity (increases range). | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Missile Projection}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Rapid Launch}} | |{{sk|Rapid Launch|mult=yes}} | ||
|Bonus to rate of fire. | |Bonus to rate of fire. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Rapid Launch}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Rocket Specialization}} | |{{sk|Rocket Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of T2 Rockets. | |Allows use of T2 Rockets. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Rocket Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Rockets}} | |{{sk|Rockets|mult=yes}} | ||
|Use and operation of Rockets. | |Use and operation of Rockets. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Rockets}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Light Missile Specialization}} | |{{sk|Light Missile Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of T2 Light Missiles. | |Allows use of T2 Light Missiles. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Light Missile Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Light Missiles}} | |{{sk|Light Missiles|mult=yes}} | ||
|Use and operation of Light Missiles. | |Use and operation of Light Missiles. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Light Missiles}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Target Navigation Prediction}} | |{{sk|Target Navigation Prediction|mult=yes}} | ||
|More damage against fast moving targets. | |More damage against fast moving targets. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Target Navigation Prediction}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Torpedo Specialization}} | |{{sk|Torpedo Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of T2 Torpedoes. | |Allows use of T2 Torpedoes. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Torpedo Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Torpedoes}} | |{{sk|Torpedoes|mult=yes}} | ||
|Use and operation of Torpedoes. | |Use and operation of Torpedoes. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Torpedoes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Warhead Upgrades}} | |{{sk|Warhead Upgrades|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increased damage to all missiles. | |Increased damage to all missiles. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Warhead Upgrades}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|XL Cruise Missile Specialization}} | |{{sk|XL Cruise Missile Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of T2 XL Cruise Missiles. | |Allows use of T2 XL Cruise Missiles. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|XL Cruise Missile Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|XL Cruise Missiles}} | |{{sk|XL Cruise Missiles|mult=yes}} | ||
|Use and operation of XL Cruise Missiles. | |Use and operation of XL Cruise Missiles. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|XL Cruise Missiles}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|XL Torpedo Specialization}} | |{{sk|XL Torpedo Specialization|mult=yes}} | ||
|Allows use of T2 XL Torpedoes. | |Allows use of T2 XL Torpedoes. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|XL Torpedo Specialization}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|XL Torpedoes}} | |{{sk|XL Torpedoes|mult=yes}} | ||
|Use and operation of XL Torpedoes. | |Use and operation of XL Torpedoes. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|XL Torpedoes}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 351: | Line 398: | ||
|reqI=XL Torpedo Launcher II; Tech 2 Torpedoes | |reqI=XL Torpedo Launcher II; Tech 2 Torpedoes | ||
|notes=<br> | |notes=<br> | ||
}} | |||
= Breacher Pods = | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Breacher Pod Clone Efficacity | |||
|desc= Specialist combat training of Breacher Pod clones. +5% to the maximum damage per second cap per skill level. | |||
|1= Willpower | |||
|2= Charisma | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation|I}} | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Breacher Pod Clone Longevity | |||
|desc= Specialist research on extending the short lifespans of Breacher Pod clones. +10% to damage effect duration per skill level. | |||
|1= Willpower | |||
|2= Charisma | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation|III}} | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Breacher Pod Launcher Operation | |||
|desc= Operation of breacher pod launchers. +5% to the maximum percentage of target HP damaged per second per skill level. | |||
|1= Willpower | |||
|2= Charisma | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Infomorph Psychology|I}}; {{Sk|Missile Launcher Operation|III}} | |||
|reqI= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Clone Efficacity}}; Small Bracher Pod Launcher; SCARAB Breacher Pod S | |||
|reqII= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Projection}}; {{Sk|Breacher Pod Rapid Firing}}; Medium Bracher Pod Launcher; SCARAB Breacher Pod M | |||
|reqIII= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Clone Longevity}} | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Breacher Pod Projection | |||
|desc= Specialist training in the operation of Breacher Pod Launchers. +10% to Breacher Pod maximum velocity per skill level. | |||
|1= Willpower | |||
|2= Charisma | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation|II}} | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Breacher Pod Rapid Firing | |||
|desc= Specialist training in the preparation of Breacher Pods. -10% to Breacher Pod Launcher cycle time per skill level. | |||
|1= Willpower | |||
|2= Charisma | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Breacher Pod Launcher Operation|II}} | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||