Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Drone-capable ships: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Frigates and Destroyers: Add Vigil Fleet Issue
(30 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Weapon Systems Links}}
{{Weapon Systems Links}}
This page provides an easy-to-parse overview of the [[drones|drone]]-using subcapital ships in EVE. Skinned, unique, and very rare ships are not included in this list.
This page provides an easy-to-parse overview of the [[drone]]-using subcapital ships in EVE. Skinned, unique, and very rare ships are not included in this list.


Bonuses in the table below are either single values or a range of values. Value ranges represent bonuses that are tied to the skills the pilot has trained, while single values are either role bonuses or skill bonuses where the prerequisite level is fixed.
Bonuses in the table below are either single values or a range of values. Value ranges represent bonuses that are tied to the skills the pilot has trained, while single values are either role bonuses or skill bonuses where the prerequisite level is fixed.


{{example|For example:
{{example|For example:
* When flying a Gallente [[Tristan]] frigate, your drones get a 10% bonus to hitpoints and tracking for every level of the {{sk|Gallente Frigate|icon=yes}} skill you have trained. In the table, this would be indicated as "10%-50% bonus to hitpoints and tracking" (for skill levels I to V, respectively).  
* When flying a Gallente [[Tristan]] frigate, your drones get a 10% bonus to hitpoints and tracking for every level of the {{sk|Gallente Frigate}} skill you have trained. In the table, this would be indicated as "10%-50% bonus to hitpoints and tracking" (for skill levels I to V, respectively).  
* When flying a [[Velator]], your drones get a 20% bonus to damage and hitpoints, irrespective of what skills you may have trained.  
* When flying a [[Velator]], your drones get a 20% bonus to damage and hitpoints, irrespective of what skills you may have trained.  
* When flying a Gallente [[Eos]] command ship, your drones get a 10% bonus to hit points and damage for every level of the {{sk|Gallente Battlecruiser|icon=yes}} skill you have trained. However, you need Gallente Battlecruiser V to even fly an Eos, so this would be indicated as "50% bonus to hit points and damage" in the table below.}}
* When flying a Gallente [[Eos]] command ship, your drones get a 10% bonus to hit points and damage for every level of the {{sk|Gallente Battlecruiser}} skill you have trained. However, you need Gallente Battlecruiser V to even fly an Eos, so this would be indicated as "50% bonus to hit points and damage" in the table below.}}


As a reminder (for more details, see the [[drones]] page):
As a reminder (for more details, see the [[drones]] page):
* Light drones require 5 Mbit/s bandwidth and take up 5 m<sup>3</sup> of dronebay space. They are most effective against frigates and destroyers.
* Light drones require 5 Mbit/s bandwidth and take up 5 {{m3}} of dronebay space. They are most effective against frigates and destroyers.
* Medium drones require 10 Mbit/s bandwidth and take up 10 m<sup>3</sup> of dronebay space. They are most effective against cruisers and battlecruisers.
* Medium drones require 10 Mbit/s bandwidth and take up 10 {{m3}} of dronebay space. They are most effective against cruisers and battlecruisers.
* Heavy and sentry drones require 25 Mbit/s bandwidth and take up 25 m<sup>3</sup> of dronebay space. They are most effective against battleships (sentry drones can also hit smaller ships, provided they are far away).
* Heavy and sentry drones require 25 Mbit/s bandwidth and take up 25 {{m3}} of dronebay space. They are most effective against battleships (sentry drones can also hit smaller ships, provided they are far away).
{{#css:
{{#css:
table.drones {
table.drones {
font-size:90%;
font-size: 90%;
text-align:center;
text-align: center;
}
}


table.drones tr th {
table.drones tr th {
background-color:#222222;
background-color: #222222;
padding: 0.2em 0.5em;
padding: 0.2em 0.5em;
white-space:nowrap;
white-space: nowrap;
}
}


table.drones tr td {
table.drones tr td {
padding: 0.2em 0.5em;
padding: 0.2em 0.5em;
}
}


table.drones td:nth-child(1),
table.drones td:nth-child(1),
table.drones td:nth-child(2),
table.drones td:nth-child(2),
table.drones td:nth-child(3) {
table.drones td:nth-child(3) {
      text-align: left;
text-align: left;
      }
}
}}
}}


Last update: 2022-11-09
Last update: 2023-12-07


== Frigates and Destroyers ==
== Frigates and Destroyers ==
{| class="wikitable sortable drones collapsible"  
{| class="wikitable sortable drones collapsible"
! Ship
! Ship
! Class
! Class
Line 49: Line 49:
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to MWD speed">Velocity</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to MWD speed">Velocity</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone tracking speed">Tracking</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone tracking speed">Tracking</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone control range">Ctrl range</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to mining drone mining yield">Mining</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to mining drone mining yield">Mining</span>
|-
|-
Line 56: Line 57:
| 5
| 5
| 5
| 5
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 67: Line 69:
| 5
| 5
| 5
| 5
|
|
|
|
|
Line 80: Line 83:
| 20%
| 20%
| 20%
| 20%
|
|
|
|
|
Line 86: Line 90:
| [[Reaper]]
| [[Reaper]]
| Corvette
| Corvette
| Minmatar
| Minmatar
| 5
| 5
| 5
| 5
|
|
|
|
|
Line 100: Line 105:
| 45
| 45
| 15
| 15
|
|
|
|
|
Line 111: Line 117:
| 20
| 20
| 10
| 10
|
|
|
|
|
Line 122: Line 129:
| 5
| 5
| 5
| 5
|
|
|
|
|
Line 133: Line 141:
| 40
| 40
| 15
| 15
|
|
|
|
|
Line 144: Line 153:
| 20
| 20
| 10
| 10
|
|
|
|
|
Line 155: Line 165:
| 5
| 5
| 5
| 5
|
|
|
|
|
Line 166: Line 177:
| 5
| 5
| 5
| 5
|
|
|
|
|
Line 172: Line 184:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Griffin Navy Issue]]
| [[Griffin Navy Issue]]<ref>Griffin Navy Issue is penalized for combat drones but bonused for ECM Drones</ref>
| Frigate
| Frigate
| Caldari
| Caldari
Line 181: Line 193:
|
|
|
|
| -50%
|
|
|-
|-
Line 188: Line 201:
| 35
| 35
| 15
| 15
|
|
|
|
|
Line 200: Line 214:
| 15
| 15
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 210: Line 225:
| 40
| 40
| 20
| 20
|
|
|
|
|
Line 225: Line 241:
|
|
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 232: Line 249:
| 5
| 5
| 5
| 5
|
|
|
|
|
Line 243: Line 261:
| 30
| 30
| 20
| 20
|
|
|
|
|
Line 258: Line 277:
|
|
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 265: Line 285:
| 5
| 5
| 5
| 5
|
|
|
|
|
Line 280: Line 301:
|
|
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 288: Line 310:
| 10
| 10
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 299: Line 322:
| 5
| 5
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 310: Line 334:
| 15
| 15
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 321: Line 346:
| 5
| 5
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 332: Line 358:
| 15
| 15
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 343: Line 370:
| 15
| 15
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 354: Line 382:
| 5
| 5
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 364: Line 393:
| 25
| 25
| 10
| 10
| 300%<ref name="light only">Applies to light combat drones only.</ref>
| 300%<ref name="light only"/>
| 300%<ref name="light only"/>
| 300%<ref name="light only"/>
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 375: Line 405:
| 75
| 75
| 25
| 25
|  
|
| 60-100%
| 60-100%
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 386: Line 417:
| 25
| 25
| 15
| 15
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 397: Line 429:
| 5
| 5
| 5
| 5
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 406: Line 439:
| Assault Frigate
| Assault Frigate
| Gallente
| Gallente
| 30-50<ref>The Ishkur's drone bay starts at 25m<sup>3</sup>, but increases by 5m<sup>3</sup> for each level of the {{sk|Assault Frigates}} skill trained.</ref>
| 50
| 25
| 25
|  
|
| 50%
| 50%
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|-
| [[Jaguar]]
| Assault Frigate
| Minmatar
| 20
| 10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 419: Line 465:
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 430: Line 477:
| 5
| 5
| 5
| 5
| 50%<ref>This bonus only applies to drones dealing thermal damage (i.e. Gallente drones).</ref> <!-- Technically this bonus would extend to the thermal damage done by Amarr and Caldari 'Integrated' and 'Augmented' drones too, however, no-one in their right minds would use these drones on a CovOps, so I think it's safe to ignore them here. -->
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 441: Line 489:
| 60
| 60
| 20
| 20
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 452: Line 501:
| 10
| 10
| 10
| 10
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 463: Line 513:
| 10
| 10
| 10
| 10
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 475: Line 526:
| 25
| 25
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
| 10-50%  
| 10-50%
| 25%
| 25%
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 486: Line 538:
| 35
| 35
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
| 10-50%  
| 10-50%
| 25%
| 25%
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Sunesis]]
| [[Mamba]]
| Destroyer
| Destroyer
| SoCT
| Guristas
| 40
| 50
| 10
| 10
| 50%
| 300%<ref name="light only"/>
| 50%  
| 300%<ref name="light only"/>
|  
|
|  
|
|
|
|-
| [[Sunesis]]
| Destroyer
| SoCT
| 40
| 20
| 50%
| 50%
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 507: Line 573:
| 75
| 75
| 25
| 25
| 10-50%
| 50%
| 10-50%  
| 50%
|  
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 518: Line 585:
| 60
| 60
| 35
| 35
| 10-50%
| 50%
| 10-50%  
| 50%
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Draugur]]
| [[Draugur]]
Line 529: Line 597:
| 20
| 20
| 10
| 10
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
|
|
|  
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
<small><references /></small>
<small><references>
<ref name="light only">Applies to light combat drones only.</ref>
</references>
</small>


== Cruisers ==
== Cruisers ==
{| class="wikitable sortable drones collapsible"  
{| class="wikitable sortable drones collapsible"
! Ship
! Ship
! Class
! Class
Line 556: Line 628:
| | Cruiser
| | Cruiser
| | Amarr
| | Amarr
| 150  
| 150
| 50
| 50
| 10-50%  
| 10-50%
| 10-50%  
| 10-50%
|  
|
|  
|
|  
|
|  
|
|  
|
| 10-50%  
| 10-50%
|-
|-
| [[Augoror]]
| [[Augoror]]
| Cruiser
| Cruiser
| Amarr
| Amarr
| 20  
| 20
| 20
| 20
|
|
Line 581: Line 653:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Maller]]
| [[Augoror Navy Issue]]
| Cruiser
| Cruiser
| Amarr
| Amarr
Line 595: Line 667:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Omen]]
| [[Maller]]
| Cruiser
| Cruiser
| Amarr
| Amarr
| 40
| 15
| 40
| 15
|
|
|
|
Line 609: Line 681:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Augoror Navy Issue]]
| [[Omen]]
| Cruiser
| Cruiser
| Amarr
| Amarr
| 15
| 40
| 15
| 40
|
|
|
|
Line 656: Line 728:
| 10
| 10
| 10
| 10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| [[Caracal Navy Issue]]
| Cruiser
| Caldari
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
Line 735: Line 821:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Thorax]]
| [[Exequror Navy Issue]]
| Cruiser
| Cruiser
| Gallente
| Gallente
| 50
| 25
| 50
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
Line 745: Line 832:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Vexor]]
| [[Thorax]]
| Cruiser
| Cruiser
| Gallente
| Gallente
| 125
| 50
| 75
| 50
| 10-50%
|
| 10-50%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10-50%
|-
|-
| [[Exequror Navy Issue]]
| [[Vexor]]
| Cruiser
| Cruiser
| Gallente
| Gallente
| 25
| 125
| 25
| 75
|  
| 10-50%
|  
| 10-50%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
| 10-50%
|-
|-
| [[Vexor Navy Issue]]
| [[Vexor Navy Issue]]
Line 784: Line 870:
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
|  
|
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
Line 796: Line 882:
| 50
| 50
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Rupture]]
| [[Rupture]]
Line 810: Line 896:
| 30
| 30
| 30
| 30
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Scythe]]
| [[Scythe]]
Line 824: Line 910:
| 45
| 45
| 45
| 45
|  
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
Line 831: Line 917:
| 100%
| 100%
|
|
|  
|
|-
|-
| [[Stabber]]
| [[Scythe Fleet Issue]]
| Cruiser
| Cruiser
| Minmatar
| Minmatar
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Scythe Fleet Issue]]
| [[Stabber]]
| Cruiser
| Cruiser
| Minmatar
| Minmatar
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Stabber Fleet Issue]]
| [[Stabber Fleet Issue]]
Line 866: Line 952:
| 40
| 40
| 40
| 40
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Ashimmu]]
| [[Ashimmu]]
Line 880: Line 966:
| 40
| 40
| 40
| 40
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Cynabal]]
| [[Cynabal]]
Line 894: Line 980:
| 50
| 50
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Gila]]
| [[Gila]]
Line 908: Line 994:
| 100
| 100
| 20
| 20
| 500%<ref name="med only">Applies to medium combat drones only</ref>
| 500%<ref name="med only"/>
| 250%<ref name="med only" />
| 250%<ref name="med only"/>
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Orthrus]]
| [[Orthrus]]
Line 922: Line 1,008:
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Phantasm]]
| [[Phantasm]]
Line 936: Line 1,022:
| 15
| 15
| 15
| 15
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Stratios]]
| [[Stratios]]
Line 955: Line 1,041:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Vigilant]]
| [[Vigilant]]
Line 964: Line 1,050:
| 50
| 50
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Rodiva]]
| [[Rodiva]]
Line 978: Line 1,064:
| 100
| 100
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Vedmak]]
| [[Vedmak]]
Line 992: Line 1,078:
| 75
| 75
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Curse]]
| [[Curse]]
| Combat Recon  
| Combat Recon
| Amarr
| Amarr
| 150
| 150
Line 1,011: Line 1,097:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Rook]]
| [[Rook]]
| Combat Recon  
| Combat Recon
| Caldari
| Caldari
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Lachesis]]
| [[Lachesis]]
| Combat Recon  
| Combat Recon
| Gallente
| Gallente
| 50
| 50
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Huginn]]
| [[Huginn]]
| Combat Recon  
| Combat Recon
| Minmatar
| Minmatar
| 40
| 40
| 40
| 40
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Pilgrim]]
| [[Pilgrim]]
| Force Recon  
| Force Recon
| Amarr
| Amarr
| 150
| 150
Line 1,067: Line 1,153:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Falcon]]
| [[Falcon]]
| Force Recon  
| Force Recon
| Caldari
| Caldari
| 10
| 10
| 10
| 10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Arazu]]
| [[Arazu]]
| Force Recon  
| Force Recon
| Gallente
| Gallente
| 40
| 40
| 40
| 40
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Rapier]]
| [[Rapier]]
| Force Recon  
| Force Recon
| Minmatar
| Minmatar
| 40
| 40
| 40
| 40
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Enforcer]]
| [[Enforcer]]
| Force Recon  
| Force Recon
| CONCORD
| CONCORD
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Sacrilege]]
| [[Sacrilege]]
| Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| Heavy Assault Cruiser
| Amarr
| Amarr
| 100
| 100
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Zealot]]
| [[Zealot]]
| Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| Heavy Assault Cruiser
| Amarr
| Amarr
| 50
| 50
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Cerberus]]
| [[Cerberus]]
| Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| Heavy Assault Cruiser
| Caldari
| Caldari
| 15
| 15
| 15
| 15
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Eagle]]
| [[Eagle]]
| Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| Heavy Assault Cruiser
| Caldari
| Caldari
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Deimos]]
| [[Deimos]]
| Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| Heavy Assault Cruiser
| Gallente
| Gallente
| 50
| 50
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Ishtar]]
| [[Ishtar]]
| Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| Heavy Assault Cruiser
| Gallente
| Gallente
| 375
| 375
| 125
| 125
| 50%<ref name="not sentry">Applies to light, medium, and heavy drones only.</ref><br />25%<ref name="sentries only">Applies to sentry drones only.</ref>
| 50%<ref name="not sentry" /> <br>25%<ref name="sentries only" />
| 50%<ref name="not sentry" /><br />25%<ref name="sentries only" />
| 50%<ref name="not sentry" /> <br>25%<ref name="sentries only" />
| 37.5%<ref name="heavy only">Applies to heavy combat drones only.</ref>  
| 37.5%<ref name="heavy only" />
| 37.5%<ref name="heavy only" /><br />5-25%<ref name="sentries only" />
| 37.5%<ref name="heavy only" /> <br>5-25%<ref name="sentries only" />
| 5-25%<ref name="sentries only" />
| 5-25%<ref name="sentries only" />
|  
|
| 5-25km
| 5-25km
|  
|
|-
|-
| [[Muninn]]
| [[Muninn]]
| Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| Heavy Assault Cruiser
| Minmatar
| Minmatar
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Vagabond]]
| [[Vagabond]]
| Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| Heavy Assault Cruiser
| Minmatar
| Minmatar
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Ikitursa]]
| [[Ikitursa]]
| Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| Heavy Assault Cruiser
| Triglavian
| Triglavian
| 75
| 75
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Devoter]]
| [[Devoter]]
| Heavy Interdiction Cruiser  
| Heavy Interdiction Cruiser
| Amarr
| Amarr
| 50
| 50
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Guardian]]
| [[Guardian]]
| Logistics  
| Logistics
| Amarr
| Amarr
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 100%<ref name="armor logi only">Applies to armor repair drones only.</ref>
|
|
|  
|
| 100%
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Basilisk]]
| [[Basilisk]]
| Logistics  
| Logistics
| Caldari
| Caldari
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 100%<ref name="shield logi only">Applies to shield repair drones only.</ref>
|
|
|  
|
| 100%
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Oneiros]]
| [[Oneiros]]
| Logistics  
| Logistics
| Gallente
| Gallente
| 50
| 50
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 100%<ref name="armor logi only" />
|
|
|  
|
| 100%
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Scimitar]]
| [[Scimitar]]
| Logistics  
| Logistics
| Minimatar
| Minimatar
| 45
| 45
| 45
| 45
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 100%<ref name="shield logi only" />
|
|
|  
|
| 100%
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Zarmazd]]
| [[Zarmazd]]
| Logistics  
| Logistics
| Triglavian
| Triglavian
| 125
| 125
| 75
| 75
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 100%<ref name="armor logi only">Applies to armor repair drones only.</ref>
|
|
|  
|
| 100%
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Legion]]<ref>Only when the Assault Optimization subsystem is installed.</ref>
| [[Legion]] <ref>Only when the Assault Optimization subsystem is installed.</ref>
| Strategic Cruiser  
| Strategic Cruiser
| Amarr
| Amarr
| 200
| 200
| 50
| 50
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
|  
| 10-50%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Legion]]<ref name="sup pro">Only when the Support Processor subsystem is installed.</ref>
| [[Legion]] <ref name="sup pro" />
| Strategic Cruiser  
| Strategic Cruiser
| Amarr
| Amarr
| 75
| 75
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Tengu]]<ref name="sup pro" />
| [[Tengu]] <ref name="sup pro" />
| Strategic Cruiser  
| Strategic Cruiser
| Caldari
| Caldari
| 50
| 50
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Proteus]]<ref>Only when the Drone Synthesis Projector subsystem is installed.</ref>
| [[Proteus]] <ref>Only when the Drone Synthesis Projector subsystem is installed.</ref>
| Strategic Cruiser  
| Strategic Cruiser
| Gallente
| Gallente
| 300
| 300
Line 1,386: Line 1,472:
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
| 5-25%
| 10-50%
| 5-25%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Proteus]]<ref>Only when the Hybrid Encoding Platform subsystem is installed.</ref>
| [[Proteus]] <ref>Only when the Hybrid Encoding Platform subsystem is installed.</ref>
| Strategic Cruiser  
| Strategic Cruiser
| Gallente
| Gallente
| 50
| 50
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Proteus]]<ref name="sup pro" />
| [[Proteus]] <ref name="sup pro" />
| Strategic Cruiser  
| Strategic Cruiser
| Gallente
| Gallente
| 75
| 75
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Loki]]<ref>Only when the Launcher Efficiency Configuration subsystem is installed.</ref>
| [[Loki]] <ref>Only when the Launcher Efficiency Configuration subsystem is installed.</ref>
| Strategic Cruiser  
| Strategic Cruiser
| Minmatar
| Minmatar
| 40
| 40
| 40
| 40
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Loki]]<ref>Only when the Projectile Scoping Array subsystem is installed.</ref>
| [[Loki]] <ref>Only when the Projectile Scoping Array subsystem is installed.</ref>
| Strategic Cruiser  
| Strategic Cruiser
| Minmatar
| Minmatar
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Loki]]<ref name="sup pro" />
| [[Loki]] <ref name="sup pro" />
| Strategic Cruiser  
| Strategic Cruiser
| Minmatar
| Minmatar
| 50
| 50
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
<small><references /></small>
<small><references>
<ref name="med only">Applies to medium combat drones only</ref>
<ref name="not sentry">Applies to light, medium, and heavy drones only.</ref>
<ref name="sentries only">Applies to sentry drones only.</ref>
<ref name="heavy only">Applies to heavy combat drones only.</ref>
<ref name="sup pro">Only when the Support Processor subsystem is installed.</ref>
</references></small>


== Battlecruisers ==
== Battlecruisers ==
{| class="wikitable sortable drones collapsible"  
{| class="wikitable sortable drones collapsible"
! Ship
! Ship
! Class
! Class
Line 1,476: Line 1,568:
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to MWD speed">Velocity</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to MWD speed">Velocity</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone tracking speed">Tracking</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone tracking speed">Tracking</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone optimal weapon range">Range</span>
|-
|-
| [[Harbinger]]
| [[Harbinger]]
| Battlecruiser
| Battlecruiser
| Amarr
| Amarr
| 75  
| 75
| 50
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| [[Harbinger Navy Issue]]
| Battlecruiser
| Amarr
| 75
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Prophecy]]
| [[Prophecy]]
Line 1,492: Line 1,597:
| 225
| 225
| 75
| 75
| 10-50%  
| 10-50%
| 10-50%  
| 10-50%
| 12.5%
| 12.5%
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Prophecy Navy Issue]]
| [[Prophecy Navy Issue]]
Line 1,502: Line 1,608:
| 125
| 125
| 50
| 50
| 5-25%  
| 10-25%
| 5-25%  
| 10-25%
| 12.5%
| 12.5%
|
|
|-
|
| [[Harbinger Navy Issue]]
| Battlecruiser
| Amarr
| 75
| 50
|
|
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Drake]]
| [[Drake]]
Line 1,522: Line 1,619:
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Ferox]]
| [[Drake Navy Issue]]
| Battlecruiser
| Battlecruiser
| Caldari
| Caldari
| 75
| 50
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| [[Ferox]]
| Battlecruiser
| Caldari
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|  
|
|-
|-
| [[Ferox Navy Issue]]
| [[Ferox Navy Issue]]
Line 1,542: Line 1,652:
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Drake Navy Issue]]
| [[Brutix]]
| Battlecruiser
| Battlecruiser
| Caldari
| Gallente
| 75
| 75
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Brutix]]
| [[Brutix Navy Issue]]
| Battlecruiser
| Battlecruiser
| Gallente
| Gallente
| 75
| 75
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Myrmidon]]
| [[Myrmidon]]
Line 1,572: Line 1,685:
| 200
| 200
| 100
| 100
| 10-50%  
| 10-50%
| 10-50%  
| 10-50%
| 12.5%
| 12.5%
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Myrmidon Navy Issue]]
| [[Myrmidon Navy Issue]]
Line 1,582: Line 1,696:
| 250
| 250
| 100
| 100
| 10-50%<ref name="stasis web"> Additional bonus for Stasis Webifier Drone factor of velocity decrease</ref>
| 10-50%<ref> Additional bonus for Stasis Webifier Drone factor of velocity decrease</ref>
| 10-50%  
| 10-50%
| 12.5%
| 12.5%
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Talos]]
| [[Talos]]
Line 1,592: Line 1,707:
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|-
|
| [[Brutix Navy Issue]]
| Battlecruiser
| Gallente
| 75
| 50
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Cyclone]]
| [[Cyclone]]
Line 1,612: Line 1,718:
| 50
| 50
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Cyclone Fleet Issue]]
| [[Cyclone Fleet Issue]]
Line 1,622: Line 1,729:
| 50
| 50
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Hurricane]]
| [[Hurricane]]
Line 1,632: Line 1,740:
| 40
| 40
| 40
| 40
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Hurricane Fleet Issue]]
| [[Hurricane Fleet Issue]]
Line 1,642: Line 1,751:
| 50
| 50
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Gnosis]]
| [[Khizriel]]
| Battlecruiser
| Battlecruiser
| Jove
| Angel Cartel
| 100
| 75
| 75
| 50
|
| 50%
|
|
|
|
|-
| [[Alligator]]
| Battlecruiser
| Guristas
| 100
| 20
| 500%<ref name="medium only"/>
| 250%<ref name="medium only"/>
|
|
|
|-
| [[Gnosis]]
| Battlecruiser
| Jove
| 75
| 50
| 50%
| 50%
| 50%
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Drekavac]]
| [[Drekavac]]
Line 1,664: Line 1,797:
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Absolution]]
| [[Absolution]]
Line 1,672: Line 1,806:
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|  
|
|  
|
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Damnation]]
| [[Damnation]]
Line 1,682: Line 1,817:
| 100
| 100
| 50
| 50
|  
|
|  
|
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Nighthawk]]
| [[Nighthawk]]
Line 1,692: Line 1,828:
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|  
|
|  
|
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Vulture]]
| [[Vulture]]
Line 1,702: Line 1,839:
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|  
|
|  
|
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Astarte]]
| [[Astarte]]
Line 1,712: Line 1,850:
| 75
| 75
| 50
| 50
|  
|
|  
|
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Eos]]
| [[Eos]]
Line 1,724: Line 1,863:
| 50%
| 50%
| 50%
| 50%
| 7.5-37.5%<ref name="heavy only">Applies to heavy combat drones only.</ref>
| 7.5-37.5%
| 7.5-37.5%<ref name="heavy only" />
| 7.5-37.5%
| 10-50%
|-
|-
| [[Claymore]]
| [[Claymore]]
Line 1,732: Line 1,872:
| 75
| 75
| 50
| 50
|  
|
|  
|
|  
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Sleipnir]]
| [[Sleipnir]]
Line 1,742: Line 1,883:
| 25
| 25
| 25
| 25
|  
|
|  
|
|  
|
|  
|
|-
|
|}
|}
<small><references /></small>
<small><references>
<ref name="medium only">Applies to medium combat drones only.</ref>
</references></small>


== Battleships ==
== Battleships ==
Line 1,807: Line 1,950:
| 200
| 200
| 125
| 125
|  
| 10-50%
|   
|   
|  
|  
Line 1,825: Line 1,968:
| Battleship
| Battleship
| Caldari
| Caldari
| 50
| 125
| 50
| 75
|  
|  
|   
|   
Line 1,899: Line 2,042:
| 20-50%
| 20-50%
| 20-50%  
| 20-50%  
|  
| 20-50%
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 2,017: Line 2,160:
| 175
| 175
| 50
| 50
| 275%<ref name="sentry heavy only">Applies to heavy combat and sentry drones only.</ref>
| 275%<ref name="sentry heavy only" />
| 275%<ref name="sentry heavy only" />
| 275%<ref name="sentry heavy only" />
|  
|  
Line 2,060: Line 2,203:
| 10-50%  
| 10-50%  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Redeemer]]
| [[Redeemer]]
| Black Ops
| Black Ops
| Amarr
| Amarr
| 125
| 125
| 125
| 125
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Widow]]
| [[Widow]]
| Black Ops
| Black Ops
| Caldari
| Caldari
| 75
| 75
| 75
| 75
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Sin]]
| [[Sin]]
| Black Ops
| Black Ops
| Gallente
| Gallente
| 400
| 400
| 125
| 125
| 50%
| 50%
| 50%
| 50%
|  
| 7.5-37.5%
|  
| 7.5-37.5%
|-
|-
| [[Panther]]
| [[Panther]]
Line 2,141: Line 2,284:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|}
|}
<small><references /></small>
<small><references>
<ref name="sentry heavy only">Applies to heavy combat and sentry drones only.</ref>
</references></small>


== Non-combat ships ==
== Non-combat ships ==
Line 2,278: Line 2,422:
|}
|}


== See Also ==
== See also ==
* [[Drones]]
* [[Drones]]
* [[Drone mechanics]]
* [[Drone mechanics]]
Line 2,284: Line 2,428:
[[Category:Ships]]
[[Category:Ships]]
[[Category:Drones]]
[[Category:Drones]]
[[Category:Fitting]]
[[Category:Weapons]]
[[Category:Weapons]]