Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Interstitial Ore Deposit: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Kismeteer (talk | contribs)
added user quote until this is more firm how it works.
No edit summary
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Escalation banner.jpg|thumb]]
[[File:Site Views Below.jpg|thumb]]
[[File:Site Views Far.jpg|thumb]]
[[File:Site Views- Mining Fleet arrives.jpg|thumb]]
[[File:Site Views Mining.jpg|thumb]]
[[File:Rat Carrier Spawns.jpg|thumb]]
[[File:Killing the Rat Carrier.jpg|thumb]]
{{main|Asteroids and ore}}
{{main|Asteroids and ore}}
'''Shrouded Asteroid Belt''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems from an escaltion after finishing an anomaly spawned active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}.
'''Shrouded Asteroid Belt''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems from an escaltion after finishing an anomaly spawned active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}.


Note, this spawn despawned when not mined out inside 6 hours.  It shows up as a beacon in space.  It also was a normal site, with a beacon, and able to warp around.  Was not a deadspace site.
Note, this escalation will despawn after 6 hours even if a pilot is actively mining the anomaly.  It shows up as a beacon in space when the person who got the escalation warps to it, does not show up until then.  It also was a normal site, with a beacon, and able to warp around.  Was not a deadspace site.
 


To quote a user on this new, and VERY hard to find content:
To quote a user on this new, and VERY hard to find content:
1. At the center about  7 Mercoxit rocks about 2200 each - About 1 Bill worth
# At the center about  7 Mercoxit rocks about 2200 each - About 1 Bill worth
2. Other ores spread out 100 km in all directions from the warp in - Anom is about 200km in diameter
# Other ores spread out 100 km in all directions from the warp in - Anom is about 200km in diameter
3. My escalation spawned 7 jumps away and was in overview for everyone
# My escalation spawned 7 jumps away and was in overview for everyone
 


Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included
Line 34: Line 43:
| align="center" | 1,919,680
| align="center" | 1,919,680
|-
|-
| Spodumain
| Talassonite
| align="center" | 6
| align="center" | 28
| align="center" | 80,000
| align="center" | 119,988
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 213,333
| align="center" | 68,564
| align="center" | 1,280,000
| align="center" | 1,919,808
|-
|-
| Talassonite
| Spodumain
| align="center" | 14
| align="center" | 12
| align="center" | 39,998
| align="center" | 120,000
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 45,712
| align="center" | 160,000
| align="center" | 639,968
| align="center" | 1,920,000
|-
|-
| Mercoxit
| Mercoxit
Line 56: Line 65:
|-
|-
| Sum
| Sum
| align="center" | 85
| align="center" | 105
| align="center" | 379,970
| align="center" | 499,960
| align="center" | 20.8
| align="center" | 20.8
| align="center" | 97,012
| align="center" | 90,916
| align="center" | 6,559,520
| align="center" | 8,479,360
|}
|}


Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="540"
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="540"
|-
|-
Line 77: Line 87:
| align="center" | 79,994
| align="center" | 79,994
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 91421
| align="center" | 91,421
| align="center" | 1,279,904
| align="center" | 1,279,904
|-
|-
Line 84: Line 94:
| align="center" | 79,991
| align="center" | 79,991
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 91418
| align="center" | 91,418
| align="center" | 1,279,856
| align="center" | 1,279,856
|-
| Abyssal Talassonite
| align="center" | 14
| align="center" | 79,990
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 91,417
| align="center" | 1,279,840
|-
|-
| Bright Spodumain
| Bright Spodumain
Line 91: Line 108:
| align="center" | 80,000
| align="center" | 80,000
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 213333
| align="center" | 213,333
| align="center" | 1,280,000
| align="center" | 1,280,000
|-
| Gleaming Spodumain
| align="center" | 6
| align="center" | 40,000
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 106,666
| align="center" | 640,000
|-
|-
| Hadal Bezdnacine
| Hadal Bezdnacine
Line 98: Line 122:
| align="center" | 39,998
| align="center" | 39,998
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 45712
| align="center" | 45,712
| align="center" | 639,968
| align="center" | 639,968
|-
|-
Line 105: Line 129:
| align="center" | 39,989
| align="center" | 39,989
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 45701
| align="center" | 45,701
| align="center" | 639,824
| align="center" | 639,824
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 136:
| align="center" | 39,998
| align="center" | 39,998
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 45712
| align="center" | 45,712
| align="center" | 639,968
| align="center" | 639,968
|-
|-
Line 119: Line 143:
| align="center" | 20,000
| align="center" | 20,000
| align="center" | 40
| align="center" | 40
| align="center" | 88888
| align="center" | 88,888
| align="center" | 800,000
| align="center" | 800,000
|-
|-
|-
| Sum
| Sum
| align="center" | 85
| align="center" | 105
| align="center" | 379,970
| align="center" | 499,960
| align="center" | 45.33
| align="center" | 33.6
| align="center" | 20.8
| align="center" | 90,916
| align="center" | 6,559,520
| align="center" | 8,479,360
|}
|}


Source: https://janice.e-351.com/a/1eja7p Janice link, Dawn Rhea, 2024/07/20]   
Source: https://janice.e-351.com/a/Rz78ki Janice link, NWABroseidon, 2024/07/23]   
previous incarnation: [https://www.reddit.com/r/Eve/comments/1dy5l40/mining_escalations/]
previous incarnation: [https://www.reddit.com/r/Eve/comments/1dy5l40/mining_escalations/]


[[Category:Ore sites]]
[[Category:Ore sites]]