More actions
added user quote until this is more firm how it works. |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Escalation banner.jpg|thumb]] | |||
[[File:Site Views Below.jpg|thumb]] | |||
[[File:Site Views Far.jpg|thumb]] | |||
[[File:Site Views- Mining Fleet arrives.jpg|thumb]] | |||
[[File:Site Views Mining.jpg|thumb]] | |||
[[File:Rat Carrier Spawns.jpg|thumb]] | |||
[[File:Killing the Rat Carrier.jpg|thumb]] | |||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
'''Shrouded Asteroid Belt''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems from an escaltion after finishing an anomaly spawned active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. | '''Shrouded Asteroid Belt''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems from an escaltion after finishing an anomaly spawned active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. | ||
Note, this | Note, this escalation will despawn after 6 hours even if a pilot is actively mining the anomaly. It shows up as a beacon in space when the person who got the escalation warps to it, does not show up until then. It also was a normal site, with a beacon, and able to warp around. Was not a deadspace site. | ||
To quote a user on this new, and VERY hard to find content: | To quote a user on this new, and VERY hard to find content: | ||
# At the center about 7 Mercoxit rocks about 2200 each - About 1 Bill worth | |||
# Other ores spread out 100 km in all directions from the warp in - Anom is about 200km in diameter | |||
# My escalation spawned 7 jumps away and was in overview for everyone | |||
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | ||
| Line 34: | Line 43: | ||
| align="center" | 1,919,680 | | align="center" | 1,919,680 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Talassonite | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 28 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 119,988 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 68,564 | ||
| align="center" | 1, | | align="center" | 1,919,808 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spodumain | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 120,000 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 160,000 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1,920,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mercoxit | | Mercoxit | ||
| Line 56: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sum | | Sum | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 105 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 499,960 | ||
| align="center" | 20.8 | | align="center" | 20.8 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 90,916 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 8,479,360 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="540" | {| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="540" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 87: | ||
| align="center" | 79,994 | | align="center" | 79,994 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 91,421 | ||
| align="center" | 1,279,904 | | align="center" | 1,279,904 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 84: | Line 94: | ||
| align="center" | 79,991 | | align="center" | 79,991 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 91,418 | ||
| align="center" | 1,279,856 | | align="center" | 1,279,856 | ||
|- | |||
| Abyssal Talassonite | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
| align="center" | 79,990 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 91,417 | |||
| align="center" | 1,279,840 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bright Spodumain | | Bright Spodumain | ||
| Line 91: | Line 108: | ||
| align="center" | 80,000 | | align="center" | 80,000 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 213,333 | ||
| align="center" | 1,280,000 | | align="center" | 1,280,000 | ||
|- | |||
| Gleaming Spodumain | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 40,000 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 106,666 | |||
| align="center" | 640,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hadal Bezdnacine | | Hadal Bezdnacine | ||
| Line 98: | Line 122: | ||
| align="center" | 39,998 | | align="center" | 39,998 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 45,712 | ||
| align="center" | 639,968 | | align="center" | 639,968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 129: | ||
| align="center" | 39,989 | | align="center" | 39,989 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 45,701 | ||
| align="center" | 639,824 | | align="center" | 639,824 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" | 39,998 | | align="center" | 39,998 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 45,712 | ||
| align="center" | 639,968 | | align="center" | 639,968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 119: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" | 20,000 | | align="center" | 20,000 | ||
| align="center" | 40 | | align="center" | 40 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 88,888 | ||
| align="center" | 800,000 | | align="center" | 800,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sum | | Sum | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 105 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 499,960 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 33.6 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 90,916 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 8,479,360 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Source: https://janice.e-351.com/a/ | Source: https://janice.e-351.com/a/Rz78ki Janice link, NWABroseidon, 2024/07/23] | ||
previous incarnation: [https://www.reddit.com/r/Eve/comments/1dy5l40/mining_escalations/] | previous incarnation: [https://www.reddit.com/r/Eve/comments/1dy5l40/mining_escalations/] | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||