Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Alastair Thomas: Difference between revisions

36 editsJoined 24 July 2022
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
|<center>{{co|cyan|This medal is awarded on a member successfully completing the}} [[Community Content Initiative]]</center>
|<center>{{co|cyan|This medal is awarded on a member successfully completing the}} [[Community Content Initiative]]</center>
|-
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | EVE University Professor
|-
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:UNIProfMedal.PNG]] || This medal is awarded to the capsuleers of EVE University who have shown outstanding commitment to teaching and mentoring fellow students. To receive this medal, you must be a UNI Graduate, have taught or mentored UNI students on a regular basis for not less than six months, garnered consistently positive feedback from students, and contributed new learning resources to the UNI - these resources may include new class syllabi, new player guides on the UNIwiki, video tutorials, special events or other useful content. Its inscription reads: Docendo discimus - 'To teach is to learn.'. || width="20%" rowspan=2 |  || width="20%" rowspan=2 | [[File:Professor.jpg]]
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely by the Teaching department for exceptional teachers with an excellent track record}}
|-
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | Order of Ivy League
|-
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:Order of Ivy League.png]] || This medal is awarded to officers and managers for resolute leadership and going above and beyond in support of defense of our communities. Awarded by the CEO, its inscription reads: Amat victoria curam - 'Victory favours care'|| width="20%" rowspan=2 |  || width="20%" rowspan=2 | [[File:Order of Ivy League Ribbon.jpg]]
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely. It must be approved by the CEO.}}
|-
|-
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | Content Creator
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | Content Creator
|-
|-
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:ContentCreator.png]] || This medal is presented to members of EVE University who have consistently provided content for other members. With this medal we recognise their efforts in making EVE University a better place for members. || width="20%" rowspan=2 | Awarded 91 times || width="20%" rowspan=2 | [[File:ContentCreatorRibbon.png]]
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:ContentCreator.png]] || This medal is presented to members of EVE University who have consistently provided content for other members. With this medal we recognise their efforts in making EVE University a better place for members. || width="20%" rowspan=2 | || width="20%" rowspan=2 | [[File:ContentCreatorRibbon.png]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded to members who consistently provide content for others, not limited to any particular game style. It can be awarded by any Director, and any Manager or Assistant Manager is able to nominate a member for this award}}
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded to members who consistently provide content for others, not limited to any particular game style. It can be awarded by any Director, and any Manager or Assistant Manager is able to nominate a member for this award}}
|-
|-
|}
|}