Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Alastair Thomas: Difference between revisions

36 editsJoined 24 July 2022
Line 26: Line 26:
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;"  
|-
|-
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | EVE University Graduate
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | Order of Ivy League
|-
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:Order of Ivy League.png]] || This medal is awarded to officers and managers for resolute leadership and going above and beyond in support of defense of our communities. Awarded by the CEO, its inscription reads: Amat victoria curam - 'Victory favours care'|| width="20%" rowspan=2 |  || width="20%" rowspan=2 | [[File:Order of Ivy League Ribbon.jpg]]
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely. It must be approved by the CEO.}}
|-
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | The Star of Valiant Duty
|-
|-
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:UNIGradMedal.PNG]] || This medal is presented to those who have demonstrated detailed understanding of the nuances and mechanics of capsule piloting. It denotes that the holder has spent a term of not less than three months within EVE University and is able to embark competently on their own adventures in New Eden, as well as signifying they have demonstrated a commitment to their fellow pilots. Its inscription reads: Per Eruditio, Vis - 'Through Knowledge, Power' || width="20%" rowspan=2 |  || width="20%" rowspan=2 | [[File:Graduate.jpg]]
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:UNIStarValiantDutyMedal.PNG]] || This medal is presented to those members of EVE University who have performed above and beyond the call of duty in combat situations. It will be awarded to Fleet Commanders and other key roles for leading and supporting successful and competitive fleets. It signifies that they have acted selflessly and with great resolve through leading combat fleets to success, utilising new tactics to inflict damage upon the enemies of the University, or simply from having demonstrated an outstanding commitment. Its inscription reads: Facta, non verba - 'Deeds, not words'. || width="20%" rowspan=2 |  || width="20%" rowspan=2 | [[File:Valiantduty.jpg]] [[File:Valiantduty2x.jpg]] [[File:Valiantduty3x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 4x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 5x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 6x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 7x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 8x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 9x.jpg]]
|-
|-
|<center>{{co|cyan|This medal is awarded to all members who successfully apply for the}} [[Titles within EVE University#Graduate |Graduate progression title]]</center>
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded rarely for going above and beyond in combat, typically involving leading high profile fleets, and only on approval from the CEO}}
|-
|-
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | The EVE University Campus Cross
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | The EVE University Campus Cross
Line 44: Line 50:
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely by the Teaching department for exceptional teachers with an excellent track record}}
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely by the Teaching department for exceptional teachers with an excellent track record}}
|-
|-
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | Order of Ivy League
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | EVE University Graduate
|-
|-
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:Order of Ivy League.png]] || This medal is awarded to officers and managers for resolute leadership and going above and beyond in support of defense of our communities. Awarded by the CEO, its inscription reads: Amat victoria curam - 'Victory favours care'|| width="20%" rowspan=2 |  || width="20%" rowspan=2 | [[File:Order of Ivy League Ribbon.jpg]]
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:UNIGradMedal.PNG]] || This medal is presented to those who have demonstrated detailed understanding of the nuances and mechanics of capsule piloting. It denotes that the holder has spent a term of not less than three months within EVE University and is able to embark competently on their own adventures in New Eden, as well as signifying they have demonstrated a commitment to their fellow pilots. Its inscription reads: Per Eruditio, Vis - 'Through Knowledge, Power' || width="20%" rowspan=2 |  || width="20%" rowspan=2 | [[File:Graduate.jpg]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely. It must be approved by the CEO.}}
|<center>{{co|cyan|This medal is awarded to all members who successfully apply for the}} [[Titles within EVE University#Graduate |Graduate progression title]]</center>
|-
|-
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | Content Creator
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | Content Creator