Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Shaemus O'Conor: Difference between revisions

333 editsJoined 29 April 2023
m enddate comms officer added
m EVE University Medal Awards:: added Star of Outstanding Service on Shaemus O'Conaught
 
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely. It must be approved by the CEO}}
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely. It must be approved by the CEO}}
|-
|-
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | The Star of Outstanding Service (on Shaemus O'Conaught)
|-
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:UNIStarOutsandingSvcMedal.PNG]] || This medal is presented to those who have and put the benefit of EVE University and its membership before their own in the execution of their duties as a member. It signifies that they have acted selflessly and with great resolve, utilising countless hours of their own time for the corporation and all its members, demonstrating an outstanding commitment to their fellow capsuleers. Its inscription reads: Concordia res parvae crescent - 'Work together to accomplish more'
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded for exceptional efforts for the benefit of EVE University. It must be approved by the CEO and is only awarded rarely}}
|-
|-
|-
|-