Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Crimson Harvest (2023): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Add Tetrimon agency campaign task.
Change table formatting.
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub}}
{{Past content}}


{{NPCTableCSS}}  
{{NPCTableCSS}}  
Line 7: Line 7:
{{Toclimit|4}}
{{Toclimit|4}}
== Login campaign ==
== Login campaign ==
The campaign rewards [[SKIN]]s, [[Medical boosters|Boosters]] and 125.000 [[Skill Points]] for [[Alpha clones]] with 425.000 additional Skill Points, and 12,000 [[EverMark]]s for [[Clone states#Omega clone|Omega clones]]. The login campaign was extended by 1 day to unlock the booster<ref>[https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-21-05-2 Patch notes] 2023-10-06.1</ref>.
The campaign rewards [[SKIN]]s, [[Medical boosters|Boosters]] and 125.000 [[Skill Points]] for {{Clonestate|alpha|Alpha clones}} with 425.000 additional Skill Points, and 12,000 [[EverMark]]s for {{Clonestate|omega|Omega clones}}. The login campaign was extended by 1 day to unlock the booster<ref>Patch notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-21-05-2 Version 21.05 2023-10-06.1]</ref>.
{| class="wikitable" style="background: #1F0804;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background: #5A150D;"
|- style="background: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! style="text-align:center" | Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
! style="text-align:center" | Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
|-
|-
Line 85: Line 85:
==== Blood Raider ====
==== Blood Raider ====
[[File:Crimson Harvest Blood Raiders.png|thumb|125px]]
[[File:Crimson Harvest Blood Raiders.png|thumb|125px]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 1000px; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background-color: #1F0804;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: #5A150D;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Task Name!! Description !! Reward
! Task Name!! Description !! Reward
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Combat Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Combat Challenges
|-
|-
| '''Bloody Massacre 1/3''' || Enter a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
| '''Bloody Massacre 1/3''' || Enter a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
Line 101: Line 101:
| '''Bloody Massacre 2/2'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Destroy the final Tetrimon battleship within a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
| '''Bloody Massacre 2/2'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Destroy the final Tetrimon battleship within a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
-->|-
-->|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Exploration Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150Dvar(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Exploration Challenges
|-
|-
| '''Black Hat 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
| '''Black Hat 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
Line 113: Line 113:
==== Order of Tetrimon ====
==== Order of Tetrimon ====
[[File:Crimson Harvest Tetrimon.png|thumb|125px]]
[[File:Crimson Harvest Tetrimon.png|thumb|125px]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 1000px; text-align:center; vertical-align:center; background-color: #1F0804;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: #5A150D;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Task Name!! Description !! Reward
! Task Name!! Description !! Reward
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Combat Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Combat Challenges
|-
|-
| '''Halt the Harvest 1/3''' || Enter a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
| '''Halt the Harvest 1/3''' || Enter a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
Line 129: Line 129:
| '''Halt the Harvest 2/2'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Destroy the final Blood Raider Battleship in a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
| '''Halt the Harvest 2/2'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Destroy the final Blood Raider Battleship in a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
-->|-
-->|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Exploration Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Exploration Challenges
|-
|-
| '''Harvest Hacking 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
| '''Harvest Hacking 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
Line 135: Line 135:
| '''Harvest Hacking 2/2''' || Hack a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30&nbsp;points
| '''Harvest Hacking 2/2''' || Hack a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| '''Harvest Hacking'''<!--<br>''Repeatable''--> || Hack 3 Crimson Harvest Network Nodes or Hubs. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
| '''Harvest Hacking'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Hack 3 Crimson Harvest Network Nodes or Hubs. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|}
|}


=== Rewards ===
=== Rewards ===
{| class="wikitable" Style="background-color: #1F0804;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: #5A150D;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Points !! Icon !! Reward
! Points !! Icon !! Reward
|-
|-
Line 182: Line 182:
== Activities ==
== Activities ==
=== Combat ===
=== Combat ===
Combat sites for both sides appear as anomalies in the probe scanner
Combat sites for both sides appear as anomalies in the probe scanner, when warped to they create a beacon that can be seen from the overview. Both sides are very similar to each each other, structured as three rooms with the second room being bypassed by a locked gate in the first room and the battleship being in the third room. The second and third rooms contain some Cthonic Attar that can be mined.


==== Crimson Gauntlet ====
{{NPCTableHead|1st Room}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-4|Harvest Savior/Shepherd|ewar=Neut|ewar2=Web}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-4|Harvest Exsanguinator}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-4|Harvest Follower|point= scram}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|0-2|Harvest Cleric|point= yes}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-4|Harvest Prophet|point= yes}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-4|Harvest Sage|ewar= Neut|ewar2= Web}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|0-2|Harvest Diviner|point= yes}}
{{NPCTableSeparator|Objects}}
{{NPCTableRow|Acceleration Gate||Acceleration Gate|note= Unlocks after destroying enough ships, may not need to destroy all of them}}
{{NPCTableRow|Acceleration Gate||Secure Shortcut gate|note= Locked. Requires the Crimson Gauntlet Shortcut Keypass to unlock}}
|}


==== Crimson Gauntlet ====
{{NPCTableHead|2nd Room}}
===== Warp-in =====
{{NPCTableSeparator|Wave 1+}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-4|Harvest Savior/Shepherd|ewar= Neut|ewar2= Web}}
{{NPCTableRow|Acceleration Gate||Active Accelleration Gate}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-4|Harvest Exsanguinator}}
{{NPCTableRow|Acceleration Gate||Secure Shortcut Gate}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-4|Harvest Follower|point= scram}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|0-2|Harvest Cleric|point= yes}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-4|Harvest Prophet|point= yes}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-4|Harvest Sage|ewar= Neut|ewar2= Web}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|0-2|Harvest Diviner|point=yes}}
{{NPCTableSeparator|Objects}}
{{NPCTableRow|Acceleration Gate||Acceleration Gate|note= Unlocks after destroying enough ships, may not need to destroy all of them}}
{{NPCTableRow|Asteroid|8|Cthonic Attar|note= 1 x 16{{m3}}}}
{{NPCTableRow|Asteroid|1|Cthonic Attar|note= 500 x 16{{m3}}}}
|}
|}


{{NPCTableHead|3rd Room}}
{{NPCTableSeparator|Wave 1+}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-4|Harvest Savior/Shepherd|ewar= Neut|ewar2= Web}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-4|Harvest Exsanguinator}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-4|Harvest Follower|point= scram}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|0-2|Harvest Cleric|point= yes}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-4|Harvest Prophet|point= yes}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-4|Harvest Sage|ewar= Neut|ewar2= Web}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|0-2|Harvest Diviner|point= yes}}
{{NPCTableSeparator|Final Wave}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|1|Harvest Overseer|point= scram|ewar= Neut|ewar2= Web}}
{{NPCTableSeparator|Objects}}
{{NPCTableRow|Asteroid|18|Cthonic Attar|note= 1 x 16{{m3}}}}
|}


==== Tetrimon Base ====
==== Tetrimon Base ====
TBA
{{NPCTableHead|1st Room}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-4|Tetrimon Crucifier|point= yes|ewar= Neut|ewar2= GD|note= 35% EM, 6% TH, 59% Kin. Neuts ~4 GJ/3s @11 km}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-4|Tetrimon Crusader|ewar= Web|ewar2= Neut|note= 50% EM, 50% TH, 34% EX. Neuts ~4 GJ/3s @11 km}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|0-3|Tetrimon Heretic|point=yes|ewar=TP|note=40% EM, 27% TH, 34% EX}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-3|Tetrimon Augoror|note= 63% EM, 38% TH, engages at ~20 KM|ewar= [[File:Icon remote armor repair i.png|24px]]}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-3|Tetrimon Curse|point= yes|ewar= Neut|ewar2= TD|note= 25% EM, 15% TH, 60% KN. Neuts ~100 GJ/5s @12 km}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-3|Tetrimon Omen|ewar= Web|note= 63% EM, 38% TH. High DPS.}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|0-2|Tetrimon Oracle|note= 100% EM, very high DPS at ~20 KM}}
{{NPCTableSeparator|Objects}}
{{NPCTableRow|Acceleration Gate||Acceleration Gate|note= Unlocks after destroying enough ships, may not need to destroy all of them}}
{{NPCTableRow|Acceleration Gate||Secure Shortcut gate|note= Locked. Requires the Tetrimon Base Shortcut Keypass to unlock}}
|}
 
{{NPCTableHead|2nd Room}}
{{NPCTableSeparator|Wave 1+}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-4|Tetrimon Crucifier|point= yes|ewar= Neut|ewar2= GD|note= 35% EM, 6% TH, 59% Kin. Neuts ~4 GJ/3s @11 km}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-4|Tetrimon Crusader|ewar= Web|ewar2= Neut|note= 50% EM, 50% TH, 34% EX. Neuts ~4 GJ/3s @11 km}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|0-3|Tetrimon Heretic|point= yes|ewar= TP|note= 40% EM, 27% TH, 34% EX}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-3|Tetrimon Augoror|note= 63% EM, 38% TH, engages at ~20 KM|ewar= [[File:Icon remote armor repair i.png|24px]]}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-3|Tetrimon Curse|point= yes|ewar= Neut|ewar2=TD|note= 25% EM, 15% TH, 60% KN. Neuts ~100 GJ/5s @12 km}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-3|Tetrimon Omen|ewar= Web|note= 63% EM, 38% TH. High DPS.}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|0-2|Tetrimon Oracle|note= 100% EM, very high DPS at ~20 KM}}
{{NPCTableSeparator|Objects}}
{{NPCTableRow|Acceleration Gate||Acceleration Gate|note= Unlocks after destroying enough ships, may not need to destroy all of them}}
|}
 
{{NPCTableHead|3rd Room}}
{{NPCTableSeparator|Wave 1+}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-4|Tetrimon Crucifier|point= yes|ewar= Neut|ewar2= GD|note= 35% EM, 6% TH, 59% Kin. Neuts ~4 GJ/3s @11 km}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-4|Tetrimon Crusader|ewar= Web|ewar2= Neut|note= 50% EM, 50% TH, 34% EX. Neuts ~4 GJ/3s @11 km}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|0-3|Tetrimon Heretic|point= yes|ewar= TP|note= 40% EM, 27% TH, 34% EX}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-3|Tetrimon Augoror|note= 63% EM, 38% TH, engages at ~20 KM|ewar= [[File:Icon remote armor repair i.png|24px]]}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-3|Tetrimon Curse|point=yes|ewar=Neut|ewar2=TD|note=25% EM, 15% TH, 60% KN. Neuts ~100 GJ/5s @12 km}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-3|Tetrimon Omen|ewar= Web|note= 63% EM, 38% TH. High DPS.}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|0-2|Tetrimon Oracle|note= 100% EM, very high DPS at ~20 KM}}
{{NPCTableSeparator|Final Wave}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|1|Tetrimon Commander|point= yes|ewar= Web}}
|}
 


=== Hacking ===
=== Hacking ===
TBA
{{See also|Hacking}}
{| class="wikitable" style="float: right; text-align: center;"
|-
! colspan="5" | Nodes !! colspan="4" | Tools Available
|-
| [[File:Hacking coreHigh.png|link=|32px|System Core]]<br>[[File:Hacking coherence.png|link=]]90 [[File:Hacking strength.png|link=]]10
| [[File:Hacking defSoftFirewall.png|link=|32px|Firewall]]<br>[[File:Hacking coherence.png|link=]]90 [[File:Hacking strength.png|link=]]20
| [[File:Hacking defSoftAntiVirus.png|link=|32px|Anti-Virus]]<br>[[File:Hacking coherence.png|link=]]60 [[File:Hacking strength.png|link=]]40
| [[File:Hacking defSoftHoneyPotHealing.png|link=|32px|Restoration Node]]<br>[[File:Hacking coherence.png|link=]]80 [[File:Hacking strength.png|link=]]10
| [[File:Hacking defSoftHoneyPotStrength.png|link=|32px|Virus Suppressor]]<br>[[File:Hacking coherence.png|link=]]60 [[File:Hacking strength.png|link=]]15
| [[File:Hacking utilSelfRepair.png|link=|32px|Self Repair]]
| [[File:Hacking utilKernalRot.png|link=|32px|Kernel Rot]]
| [[File:Hacking utilSecondVector.png|link=|32px|Secondary Vector]]
| [[File:Polymorphic shield.png|link=|32px|Polymorphic Shield]]
|}


There are 2 different types of level III data sites for each faction: Crimson Harvest Network Node/Hub and Tetrimon Network Node/Hub. Network Nodes spawn in high sec, while Hubs spawn in low sec. The site consists of one room with three cans approximately 20 to 40km from the warp in point surrounded by some appropriately themed objects. You will receive agency points only from the sites opposing your faction of choice but both sites can be completed for loot without penalty.


<!--=== Proving grounds === As of 2023-10-07 there has been no mention of proving grounds activities yet.-->
Sites will complete 10 minutes after a player has entered the room. If a player is there for more than 10 minutes the site will complete when they leave the room<ref>Patch notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-21-05-2 Version 21.05 2023-10-19.1]</ref>.


Non exhaustive list of possible loot:
* Ironblood SKINs
* Deathglow Remnant SKINs
* Cold Iron SKINs
* Crimson Scythes, Blood Dagger and Scarlet Embrace Fireworks
* 'Outlaw' Boots (Blood Raiders)
* Molecular-forging tools
** AG-Composite Molecular Condenser
** LM-Composite Molecular Condenser
* Overseer's Personal Effects (tiers 5-18)
* Tetrimon Base Shortcut Keypass
* Basic 'Radiance' Cerebral Accelerator
* Extended 'Radiance' Cerebral Accelerator
* Potent 'Radiance' Cerebral Accelerator
* Agency and Tetrimon drugs
* Warclone Blanks
* Normal data site loot such as datacores, decyptors and components.


<!--=== Proving grounds === As of 2023-10-07 there has been no mention of proving grounds activities yet.-->


== Special Mechanics ==
== Special Mechanics ==