Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Alphabetical Ship List: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Update {{Update}}. fix table error, ghost column.
m Change background color to design-token.
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Cleanup|date= 21 January 2024|Might be incomplete, or the total in the intro(389) is wrong. [[:Category:Ship Database]] has 415 articles, this includes 6 non-payable Jove ships, indicating 409 playable ships.}}
{{Cleanup|date= 20 July 2024|Might be incomplete, or the total in the intro(393) is wrong. [[:Category:Ship Database]] has 420 articles, this includes 6 non-playable Jove ships, indicating 413 playable ships.}}
{{Cleanup|date= 11 March 2025|Added 25 ships, new total 424 inc Dev and "flavour" ships eg Quafe Catalyst}}


All player flyable ships, sortable by Name, Type, Tech, Faction, and Typical Role (389 in total)<!-- 20220510 No idea if this number is correct. Updated by 1 anyway(Evon R'al)
All player flyable ships, sortable by Name, Type, Tech, Faction, and Typical Role (393 in total)<!-- 20220510 No idea if this number is correct. Updated by 1 anyway(Evon R'al)
20220930 add 8  
20220930 add 8  
20221213 add 2 (Geri and Bestla)
20221213 add 2 (Geri and Bestla)
20230925 add 10 (Bane, Cybele, Hubris, Karura, Laelaps, Mamba, Mekubal, Raiju, Shapsh and Valravn)
20230925 add 10 (Bane, Cybele, Hubris, Karura, Laelaps, Mamba, Mekubal, Raiju, Shapsh and Valravn)
20240121 add 10 ( Alligator, Azariel, Catalyst navy, Coercer navy, Cormerant navy, Khizriel, Moros Navy, Nagalfar Fleet issue, Phoenix Navy, Revelation Navy)
20240121 add 10 ( Alligator, Azariel, Catalyst navy, Coercer navy, Cormerant navy, Khizriel, Moros Navy, Nagalfar Fleet issue, Phoenix Navy, Revelation Navy)
20240720 add 4 (Avalache, Deluge, Torrent, Squall)
Added all missing ships from list of pages from Category Ships Database (Uni 21st Birthday Wiki Sprint) inc Dev and "flavour" versions eg Quafe Catalyst
20250311 add 25 (Aliastra Catalyst, Cenotaph, Cobra, Eidolon, Inner Zone Shipping Catalyst, Inner Zone Shipping Imicus, Intaki Syndicate Catalyst, InterBus Catalyst, Ixion, Medusa, Nefantar Thrasher, Phantom,
Python, Quafe Catalyst, Rattlesnake Victory Edition, Sarum Magnate, Scorpion Ishukone Watch, Sidewinder, Specter, Sukuuvestaa Heron, Tash-Murkon Magnate, Thrasher Fleet Issue, Vherokior Probe, Visitant, Wraith)
-->
-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin-left: 2em;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin-left: 2em;"
|- Style="background: #222222;
|- Style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);
! Ship !! Type !! Tech !! Faction !! Typical Role !! ECM Priority Group
! Ship !! Type !! Tech !! Faction !! Typical Role !! ECM Priority Group
|-
|-
Line 20: Line 25:
|-
|-
| [[Algos]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || Drones || 2
| [[Algos]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || Drones || 2
|-
| [[Aliastra Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || Defunct, as [[Catalyst]] || 2
|-
|-
| [[Alligator]] || Battlecruiser || T1 || Caldari || Droneboat, Booster ||  
| [[Alligator]] || Battlecruiser || T1 || Caldari || Droneboat, Booster ||  
Line 66: Line 73:
|-
|-
| [[Augoror Navy Issue]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr || DPS || 2
| [[Augoror Navy Issue]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr || DPS || 2
|-
| [[Avalanche]] || Freighter || T1 || Upwell ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Avatar]] || Titan || T1 || Amarr || Immune, always || 0
| [[Avatar]] || Titan || T1 || Amarr || Immune, always || 0
Line 107: Line 116:
| [[Burst]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || Logistics || 5
| [[Burst]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || Logistics || 5
|-
|-
| [[Bustard]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Caldari || Hauler, DST || 0
| [[Bustard]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Caldari || Hauler (DST) || 0
|-
|-
| [[Buzzard]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Caldari || Scout, Cloak || 0
| [[Buzzard]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Caldari || Scout, Cloak || 0
Line 130: Line 139:
|-
|-
| [[Celestis]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 7
| [[Celestis]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 7
|-
| [[Cenotaph]] || Battlecruiser || T2 || Deathless Circle || Special || 7
|-
|-
| [[Cerberus]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Caldari ||  || 4
| [[Cerberus]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Caldari ||  || 4
Line 156: Line 167:
|-
|-
| [[Claymore]] || Command Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Booster - Skirmish || 3
| [[Claymore]] || Command Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Booster - Skirmish || 3
|-
| [[Cobra]] || Recon || T2 || Guristas || AT XX Prize ||
|-
|-
| [[Coercer]] || Destroyer || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
| [[Coercer]] || Destroyer || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
Line 175: Line 188:
| [[Covetor]] || Mining Barge || T1 || ORE || Mining || 0
| [[Covetor]] || Mining Barge || T1 || ORE || Mining || 0
|-
|-
| [[Crane]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Caldari || Hauler (DST) || 0
| [[Crane]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Caldari || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Crow]] || Interceptor || T2 || Caldari || Tackler, Scout (Skirmish/+1) || 2
| [[Crow]] || Interceptor || T2 || Caldari || Tackler, Scout (Skirmish/+1) || 2
Line 208: Line 221:
|-
|-
| [[Deimos]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Gallente || DPS (Higher) || 4
| [[Deimos]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Gallente || DPS (Higher) || 4
|-
| [[Deluge]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Upwell || Hauler ||
|-
|-
| [[Devoter]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || Tackler, Heavy || 3
| [[Devoter]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || Tackler, Heavy || 3
Line 232: Line 247:
|-
|-
| [[Echo]] || Corvette || T1 || Minmatar ||  ||  
| [[Echo]] || Corvette || T1 || Minmatar ||  ||  
|-
| [[Eidolon]] || Battleship || T2 || Jovian || Devs Only ||
|-
|-
| [[Endurance]] || Expedition Frigate || T2 || ORE ||  ||  
| [[Endurance]] || Expedition Frigate || T2 || ORE ||  ||  
Line 353: Line 370:
| [[Impairor]] || Corvette || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
| [[Impairor]] || Corvette || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
|-
|-
| [[Impel]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Amarr || Hauler (DST) || 0
| [[Impel]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Imperial Navy Slicer]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 3
| [[Imperial Navy Slicer]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Incursus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente ||  || 1
| [[Incursus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente ||  || 1
|-
| [[Inner Zone Shipping Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher), Ganker || 2
|-
| [[Inner Zone Shipping Imicus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Exploration || 1
|-
|-
| [[Inquisitor]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || Logistics || 5
| [[Inquisitor]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || Logistics || 5
|-
| [[Intaki Syndicate Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher), Ganker || 2
|-
| [[InterBus Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher), Ganker || 2
|-
|-
| [[InterBus Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[InterBus Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
Line 368: Line 393:
|-
|-
| [[Iteron Mark V]] || Hauler || T1 || Gallente || Hauler || 0
| [[Iteron Mark V]] || Hauler || T1 || Gallente || Hauler || 0
|-
| [[Ixion]] || Cruiser || T1 || Angel Cartel || Logistics ||
|-
|-
| [[Jackdaw]] || Tactical Destroyer || T3 || Caldari ||  || 4
| [[Jackdaw]] || Tactical Destroyer || T3 || Caldari ||  || 4
Line 437: Line 464:
| [[Marshal]] || Black Ops || T2 || None ||  ||  
| [[Marshal]] || Black Ops || T2 || None ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Mastodon]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Minmatar || Hauler (DST) || 0
| [[Mastodon]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Minmatar || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Maulus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 5
| [[Maulus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 5
|-
|-
| [[Maulus Navy Issue]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Maulus Navy Issue]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
|-
| [[Medusa]] || Frigate || T2 || Jovian/Angel Cartel || EWAR, Devs Only || 5
|-
|-
| [[Megathron]] || Battleship || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
| [[Megathron]] || Battleship || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
Line 497: Line 526:
| [[Nemesis]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
| [[Nemesis]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Nereus]] || HAuler || T1 || Gallente || Hauler, Rarely fits weapons || 1
| [[Nefantar Thrasher]] || Destroyer || T1 || Minmatar || Instalocker || 2
|-
| [[Nereus]] || Hauler || T1 || Gallente || Hauler, Rarely fits weapons || 1
|-
|-
| [[Nergal]] || Assault Frigate || T2 || Triglavian ||  ||  
| [[Nergal]] || Assault Frigate || T2 || Triglavian ||  ||  
Line 519: Line 550:
| [[Obelisk]] || Freighter || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Obelisk]] || Freighter || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Occator]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Gallente || Hauler (DST) || 0
| [[Occator]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Gallente || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Omen]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
| [[Omen]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
Line 548: Line 579:
|-
|-
| [[Phantasm]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
| [[Phantasm]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
|-
| [[Phantom]] || Cruiser || T1 || Jovian || Devs Only ||
|-
|-
| [[Phobos]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || T2 || Gallente || Tackle (on capitals) || 4
| [[Phobos]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || T2 || Gallente || Tackle (on capitals) || 4
Line 588: Line 621:
|-
|-
| [[Purifier]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
| [[Purifier]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
|-
| [[Python]] || Black Ops || T2 || Guristas || AT XX Prize ||
|-
| [[Quafe Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || Defunct, as [[Catalyst]] || 2
|-
|-
| [[Rabisu]] || Logistics || T2 || Amarr ||  ||  
| [[Rabisu]] || Logistics || T2 || Amarr ||  ||  
Line 599: Line 636:
| [[Raptor]] || Interceptor || T2 || Caldari || Tackle || 3
| [[Raptor]] || Interceptor || T2 || Caldari || Tackle || 3
|-
|-
| [[Rattlesnake]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari || Drones || 6
| [[Rattlesnake]] || Battleship || T1 || Guristas || Drones || 6
|-
| [[Rattlesnake Victory Edition]] || Battleship || T1 || Guristas || Drones || 6
|-
|-
| [[Raven]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari ||  || 5
| [[Raven]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari ||  || 5
Line 640: Line 679:
|-
|-
| [[Sacrilege]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || Tanky || 5
| [[Sacrilege]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || Tanky || 5
|-
| [[Sarum Magnate]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || Special || 2
|-
|-
| [[Scalpel]] || Logistics Frigate || T2 || Minmatar ||  ||  
| [[Scalpel]] || Logistics Frigate || T2 || Minmatar ||  ||  
Line 646: Line 687:
|-
|-
| [[Scorpion]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 10
| [[Scorpion]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 10
|-
| [[Scorpion Ishukone Watch]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 10
|-
|-
| [[Scorpion Navy Issue]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari ||  ||  
| [[Scorpion Navy Issue]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari ||  ||  
Line 656: Line 699:
|-
|-
| [[Shapash]] || Assault Frigate ||  || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Shapash]] || Assault Frigate ||  || Gallente ||  ||  
|-
| [[Sidewinder]] || Frigate || T2 || Guristas || Covert Ops || 2
|-
|-
| [[Sigil]] || Hauler || T1 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
| [[Sigil]] || Hauler || T1 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
Line 670: Line 715:
|-
|-
| [[Sleipnir]] || Command Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Booster || 6
| [[Sleipnir]] || Command Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Booster || 6
|-
| [[Specter]] || Frigate || T1 || Jovian || Devs Only ||
|-
| [[Squall]] || Hauler || T1 || Upwell || Hauler ||
|-
|-
| [[Stabber]] || Cruiser || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 2
| [[Stabber]] || Cruiser || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 2
Line 686: Line 735:
|-
|-
| [[Succubus]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
| [[Succubus]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
|-
| [[Sukuuvestaa Heron]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Explorer || 1
|-
|-
| [[Sunesis]] || Destroyer || T1 || Jove ||  ||  
| [[Sunesis]] || Destroyer || T1 || Jove ||  ||  
Line 698: Line 749:
|-
|-
| [[Taranis]] || Interceptor || T2 || Gallente || Tackler || 2
| [[Taranis]] || Interceptor || T2 || Gallente || Tackler || 2
|-
| [[Tash-Murkon Magnate]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || Special || 2
|-
|-
| [[Tayra]] || Hauler || T1 || Caldari ||  ||  
| [[Tayra]] || Hauler || T1 || Caldari ||  ||  
Line 712: Line 765:
|-
|-
| [[Thanatos]] || Carrier || T1 || Gallente ||  ???/Unrated ||  ?
| [[Thanatos]] || Carrier || T1 || Gallente ||  ???/Unrated ||  ?
|-
| [[Tholos]] || Destroyer || T2 || Deathless Circle || Covert Ops, Breacher || 2
|-
|-
| [[Thorax]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher) || 2
| [[Thorax]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher) || 2
|-
| [[Thrasher]] || Destroyer || T1 || Minmatar || Instalocker || 2
|-
| [[Thrasher Fleet Issue]] || Destroyer || T1 || Minmatar || Instalocker || 2
|-
|-
| [[Thunderchild]] || Battleship || T1 || Edencom ||  ||  
| [[Thunderchild]] || Battleship || T1 || Edencom ||  ||  
Line 719: Line 778:
| [[Tiamat]] || Cruiser || T2 || Triglavian || ||  
| [[Tiamat]] || Cruiser || T2 || Triglavian || ||  
|-
|-
| [[Thrasher]] || Destroyer || T1 || Minmatar || Instalocker || 2
| [[Torrent]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Upwell || Hauler ||
|-
|-
| [[Tormentor]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
| [[Tormentor]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
Line 758: Line 817:
|-
|-
| [[Vexor Navy Issue]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || Droneboat || 2
| [[Vexor Navy Issue]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || Droneboat || 2
|-
| [[Vherokior Probe]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || Explorer || 1
|-
|-
| [[Viator]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Gallente || Hauler, Cloak || 0
| [[Viator]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Gallente || Hauler, Cloak || 0
Line 776: Line 837:
|-
|-
| [[Virtuoso]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Virtuoso]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Gallente ||  ||  
|-
| [[Visitant]] || Hauler || T1 || Jovian || Devs Only || 6
|-
|-
| [[Vulture]] || Command Ship || T2 || Caldari || Booster || 6
| [[Vulture]] || Command Ship || T2 || Caldari || Booster || 6
Line 786: Line 849:
|-
|-
| [[Worm]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Droneboat || 1
| [[Worm]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Droneboat || 1
|-
| [[Wraith]] || Frigate || T1 || Jovian || Devs Only ||
|-
|-
| [[Wreathe]] || Hauler || T1 || Minmatar || Hauler, Rarely fits weapons || 1
| [[Wreathe]] || Hauler || T1 || Minmatar || Hauler, Rarely fits weapons || 1