More actions
Added update template calling for Version 19.11 based re-write. |
m Change background color to design-token. Replace deprecated html with CSS. |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Past content}} | ||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
'''Small Jaspet, Kernite, and Omber Deposits''' are [[Cosmic Anomalies]] that can be found in high security space. | '''Small Jaspet, Kernite, and Omber Deposits''' are [[Cosmic Anomalies]] that can be found in high security space. | ||
[[ | [[File:Small Jaspet, Kernite, Ombre.jpg|thumb|right]] | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Size (m3, each) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (units) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (m3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | Pristine Jaspet | |||
| 12 | |||
| 700 - 3,400 | |||
| 11,660 | |||
| 23,320 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Pure Jaspet | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | |3,200 | ||
| | | 6,424 | ||
| | | 12,848 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Jaspet | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 500 - 2,900 | ||
| | | 14,015 | ||
| | | 28,030 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Fiery Kernite | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 1,200 - 2,600 | ||
| | | 9,795 | ||
| | | 11,754 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Kernite | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| 1,300 - 2,200 | |||
| | | 30,210 | ||
| | | 36,252 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | |style="text-align: left;" | Golden Omber | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 2,200 - 2,300 | ||
| | | 7,462 | ||
| | | 4,477 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Silvery Omber | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| 2,200 - 3,000 | |||
| | | 43,662 | ||
| | | 26,197 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: left;" | Omber | ||
| 8 | |||
| 2,200 - 3,000 | |||
| 36,717 | |||
| 22,030 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Removed ore sites]] | ||