Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:The Explorers Shadow 006: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
J0n br0wn (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
m Change background color to design-token. Rework heading levels. Replace deprecated html with CSS. Change external link to internal, fix broken link
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[image:sister-alitura.png|1024px|Sister Alitura]]
| [[image:sister-alitura.png|1024px|Sister Alitura]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|white|<h1>'''Sister Alitura'''</h1>}}
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral-subtle);" |  
== Sister Alitura ==


{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background:#331515;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Book_One:_So_You_Want_to_Be_an_Explorer.3F Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]
| '''Book:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Book One: So You Want to Be an Explorer?|Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]]
|-
|-
| '''Chapter:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Chapter_Two:_The_Sisters_of_Eve Chapter Two]
| '''Chapter:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Chapter Two: The Sisters of Eve|Chapter Two]]
|-
|-
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_005 Dodixie]
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 005|Dodixie]]
|-
|-
| '''Next Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_007 A Damsel in Distress]
| '''Next Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 007|A Damsel in Distress]]
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%" border=0
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
|-
| '''Your Target:''' || Meet Sister Alitura, talk to her, offer her your services, and bring proof you did.
| '''Your Target:''' || Meet Sister Alitura, talk to her, offer her your services, and bring proof you did.
Line 24: Line 25:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" width="1024px" border=0 style="background:#151515;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
| style="background-color: #153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#152215;" width="1024px"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 49: Line 48:
"Ha!", Grunt shouts and laughs at the same time. "That's what they want the public to think, yes. And that's what they do in public, too. But behind the curtain, those angels show their devilish side as well. Especially Sister Alitura, who thinks that she is a revolutionary. More even, she considers the Sister being worthy enemies of the Gods! Ha! I wonder what BOB thinks about that! Here, look at this, and hear Alitura herself, but don't tell anyone I showed you. Confidential internal stuff, at least it should be."
"Ha!", Grunt shouts and laughs at the same time. "That's what they want the public to think, yes. And that's what they do in public, too. But behind the curtain, those angels show their devilish side as well. Especially Sister Alitura, who thinks that she is a revolutionary. More even, she considers the Sister being worthy enemies of the Gods! Ha! I wonder what BOB thinks about that! Here, look at this, and hear Alitura herself, but don't tell anyone I showed you. Confidential internal stuff, at least it should be."


{|class="wikitable" align="center"
{|class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;"
| <videoflash>xnL3slAfbuM|640|480</videoflash>
| <videoflash>xnL3slAfbuM|640|480</videoflash>
|}
|}
Line 63: Line 62:
"Don't screw this up, Starhopper.", he warns you. "I owe a shitload of ISK to them Sisters and I hope your work will cover these debts. Just make  sure your job won't be hunting me down, and I'll continue liking you only if Sister Alitura likes you too!"  
"Don't screw this up, Starhopper.", he warns you. "I owe a shitload of ISK to them Sisters and I hope your work will cover these debts. Just make  sure your job won't be hunting me down, and I'll continue liking you only if Sister Alitura likes you too!"  
|}
|}
|}


== Enter your comments below ==
=== Enter your comments below ===
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.


=== Comment Section ===
==== Comment Section ====
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
Line 77: Line 74:
<br>
<br>
Looks like I have me a job!
Looks like I have me a job!
<br>
 
[[File:Zeb_proof6.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]
[[File:Zeb_proof6.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]


Line 83: Line 80:
<br>
<br>
Howdy Sister!
Howdy Sister!
<br>
 
[[File:Soe.png|512px]]
[[File:Soe.png|512px]]


Line 89: Line 86:
<br>
<br>
I was sure I already did this, but I guess not, so lets get started
I was sure I already did this, but I guess not, so lets get started
[[File:cait_Soe.jpg|512px]]
[[User:Caʹain|Caʹain]] ([[User talk:Caʹain|talk]]) 18:34, 20 November 2016 (CST)
<br>
<br>
[[File:cait_Soe.jpg|512px]]
The mystery begins
 
[[File:Ca'ain explorers-shadow6.JPG|512px]]
 
 
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]