Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:The Explorers Shadow 008: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Change background color to design-token. Rework heading levels. Replace deprecated html with CSS. Change external link to internal, fix broken link
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[image:unmarked-operation.png|1024px|Secret Activities]]
| [[image:unmarked-operation.png|1024px|Secret Activities]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|white|<h1>'''Secret Activities'''</h1>}}
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral-subtle);" |  
== Secret Activities ==


{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background:#331515;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Book_One:_So_You_Want_to_Be_an_Explorer.3F Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]
| '''Book:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Book One: So You Want to Be an Explorer?|Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]]
|-
|-
| '''Chapter:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Chapter_Two:_The_Sisters_of_Eve Chapter Two]
| '''Chapter:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Chapter Two: The Sisters of Eve|Chapter Two]]
|-
|-
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_007 A Damsel in Distress]
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 007|  A Damsel in Distress]]
|-
|-
| '''Next Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_009 The Freshman]
| '''Next Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 009|The Freshman]]
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%" border=0
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
|-
| '''Your Target:''' || Find the unmarked Gallente operation lead by this agent and report his/her name.  
| '''Your Target:''' || Find the unmarked Gallente operation lead by this agent and report his/her name.  
Line 24: Line 25:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" width="1024px" border=0 style="background:#151515;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
| style="background-color: #153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#152215;" width="1024px"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 49: Line 48:
And now they operate in this region.
And now they operate in this region.


Grunt sighs. "Yes, it looks like. Until recently, their activities targeted Nullsec. But they engaging in pirate operations in Federation Space adds a new dimension to the increasing thread they've become. The Blood Raiders are notorious since they invaded a colony of so-called ''purebloods'' in the Cloud Ring, harmless settlers which made the mistake of founding a colony in a system which the Blood Raiders used as a staging point. They killed everyone, and the children first. Their leader goes by the name of ''Omir Sarikusa'', an Amarrian with some Caldari ancestry. They call him ''Bloody Omir'' for a reason. Under his lead, the Blood Raiders began targeting capsuleers and clones for their blood farms, and there's an increase of Blood Raider attacks on trade convoys and passenger ships. So it is not a surprise that you encountered them at the Damsel wreckage, they were probably salvaging corpses and looking for potential survivors."
Grunt sighs. "Yes, it looks like. Until recently, their activities targeted Nullsec. But they engaging in pirate operations in Federation Space adds a new dimension to the increasing threat they've become. The Blood Raiders are notorious since they invaded a colony of so-called ''purebloods'' in the Cloud Ring, harmless settlers which made the mistake of founding a colony in a system which the Blood Raiders used as a staging point. They killed everyone, and the children first. Their leader goes by the name of ''Omir Sarikusa'', an Amarrian with some Caldari ancestry. They call him ''Bloody Omir'' for a reason. Under his lead, the Blood Raiders began targeting capsuleers and clones for their blood farms, and there's an increase of Blood Raider attacks on trade convoys and passenger ships. So it is not a surprise that you encountered them at the Damsel wreckage, they were probably salvaging corpses and looking for potential survivors."


Bloody Omir. Nice nickname.  
Bloody Omir. Nice nickname.  
Line 83: Line 82:
[[image:map-instructions-3.png]]
[[image:map-instructions-3.png]]


|}
|}
|}


Line 125: Line 123:


[[File:caittes8.jpg|512px]]
[[File:caittes8.jpg|512px]]
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]