Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:Titles Department: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Esca Sinak (talk | contribs)
m Change background color to design-token. Replace deprecated html with CSS.
 
(28 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{historical}}
{{eunispecific}}
{{eunispecific}}
The '''Titles Department''' is responsible for reviewing and applying [[titles within EVE University]]. They are part of the [[Student Experience Directorate]].
The '''Titles Department''' is responsible for reviewing and applying [[titles within EVE University]]. They are part of the [[Student Experience Directorate]].
Line 9: Line 10:
{|
{|
|-
|-
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Dallidiem igraine.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | [[Image:Danielle_en_Divalone.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Dallidiem_Igraine|Dallidiem Igraine]]'''</big> <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=52792 Send a forum PM]</small>
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 10px;" | <big>'''[[User:Danielle en Divalone|Danielle en Divalone]]'''</big> <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=52792 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Student Experience}} oversees the recruitment, orientation and progression of EVE University students. His job is to enable a smooth transition for new members joining EVE University, and as they progress through the corporation.  
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Student Experience}} oversees the recruitment, orientation and progression of EVE University students. His job is to enable a smooth transition for new members joining EVE University, and as they progress through the corporation.  
{{main|Student Experience Directorate}}
{{main|Student Experience Directorate}}
Line 16: Line 17:


=== Titles Manager ===
=== Titles Manager ===
{|
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
|-
|-
! width="50" |
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  [[Image:Vorkan_Dosja.jpg|96px|link=]]   
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" |  [[Image:Esca_Sinak.jpg|96px|link=]]   
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 10px;" | <big>'''Vorkan Dosja'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=46677 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" | <big>'''Esca Sinak'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=78483 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Titles Manager}} manages the Titles Officers, who review applications from members for progression titles, and sets policies affecting titles.
The {{co|green|Titles Manager}} manages the Titles Officers, who review applications from members for progression titles, and sets policies affecting titles.
|}
|}
Line 26: Line 26:
===Titles Officers===
===Titles Officers===
Titles Officers review all incoming title applications. They follow up with applicants whose applications are missing details or requirements as well as any references that are supplied. They also inform applicants who have been denied a title the reason why and how they might fix said reason before they apply again.
Titles Officers review all incoming title applications. They follow up with applicants whose applications are missing details or requirements as well as any references that are supplied. They also inform applicants who have been denied a title the reason why and how they might fix said reason before they apply again.


Our current Titles Officers and the title applications they can process are as follows:
Our current Titles Officers and the title applications they can process are as follows:
 
{|
{| class="wikitable" align="center"  
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Titles Officers
! Freshman?
! Sophomore?
! Graduate?
|-
|-
! width="150px" | Titles Officers
| Vorkan Dosja
! width="75px" | Freshman?
! width="75px" | Sophomore?
! width="75px" | Graduate?
|-
| Esca Sinak
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
|-
|-
| Edhin Delphiki
| Xanne Ashlander
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
|-
| Karakuri Prime
| Karakuri Prime
Line 57: Line 56:
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
|-
| Vorkan Dosja
| Aed Akiga
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
|-
| Aed Akiga
| Glenrowan
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
|-
| Cariq
| Assier Annages
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
|-
| Jester Cadelanee
| Jordareen Cyla Athonille
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
|-
| qwertyninja85
| Kimeemaru
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
|-
| Tyera Azrael
| Diathen Eridani
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
|-
| Xanne Ashlander
| Bogleto Burtolini
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
Line 112: Line 111:


Updates are posted to the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=31&t=109016#p886418 staff recruitment thread].
Updates are posted to the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=31&t=109016#p886418 staff recruitment thread].
[[Category:EVE University Departments]]