Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:The Explorers Shadow 020: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
m Change background color to design-token. Rework heading levels. Replace deprecated html with CSS. Change external link to internal, fix broken link
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[image:Caldari_prime_leviathan.jpg|1024px|The Battle for Caldari Prime]]
| [[image:Caldari_prime_leviathan.jpg|1024px|The Battle for Caldari Prime]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|white|<h1>'''War Preparations'''</h1>}}
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral-subtle)" |  
== War Preparations ==


{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background:#331515;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Book_One:_So_You_Want_to_Be_an_Explorer.3F Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]
| '''Book:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Book One: So You Want to Be an Explorer?|Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]]
|-
|-
| '''Chapter:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Chapter_Three:_The_Roden_Conspiracy Chapter Three]
| '''Chapter:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Chapter_Three: The Roden Conspiracy|Chapter Three]]
|-
|-
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_019 Fleets and Bookmarks]
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 019|Fleets and Bookmarks]]
|-
|-
| '''Next Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_021 Rogue Drones]
| '''Next Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 021|Rogue Drones]]
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%" border=0
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
|-
| '''Your Target:''' || Bring visual intel of the Leviathan crash site.  
| '''Your Target:''' || Bring visual intel of the Leviathan crash site.  
|-
|-
|'''Reward:''' || none
|'''Reward:''' || A T1 exploration frigate of your race (either a Magnate, a Heron, an Imicus or a Probe), with T1 Solitude exploration fit.
|}
|}
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" width="1024px" border=0 style="background:#151515;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
| style="background-color: #153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#152215;" width="1024px"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 72: Line 71:
"In other words, we have a war situation on our hand. We are currently waiting for Station Services to establish a link and forward a live feed from our scouts to us... ah, here it comes.", LeFleur concludes, and the monitors along the walls begin to display images of a battle.
"In other words, we have a war situation on our hand. We are currently waiting for Station Services to establish a link and forward a live feed from our scouts to us... ah, here it comes.", LeFleur concludes, and the monitors along the walls begin to display images of a battle.


{|class="wikitable" align="center"
{|class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;"
| <videoflash>29lPRkojzHk|640|480</videoflash>
| <videoflash>29lPRkojzHk|640|480</videoflash>
|}
|}
Line 109: Line 108:


You leave the conference room, and for the first time, you have the feeling that your help is ''really'' required.  
You leave the conference room, and for the first time, you have the feeling that your help is ''really'' required.  
|}
|}
|}


== Enter your comments below ==
=== Enter your comments below ===
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.


=== Comment Section ===
==== Comment Section ====
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
Enter your comments and screenshots below... you should haven gotten the idea of how to do it until now :-D
Enter your comments and screenshots below... you should haven gotten the idea of how to do it until now :-D
[[User:Zebulon tucker|Zebulon tucker]] ([[User talk:Zebulon tucker|talk]]) 17:02, 17 May 2016 (CDT)
<br>
Man, it took me ages to find the evidence, best picture I could get, I didn't fancy waiting for the cloud cover to clear as I'd already dodged 3 WTs to get this shot :)
[[File:Zeb_proof20.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]