Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:The Explorers Shadow 002: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0 |- | 1024px|Stacmon V - Moon 9 - Federation Navy Assembly Plant |- | vali..."
 
m Missed one :(
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[image:stacmon-V-FNAP.png|1024px|Stacmon V - Moon 9 - Federation Navy Assembly Plant]]
| [[image:stacmon-V-FNAP.png|Stacmon V - Moon 9 - Federation Navy Assembly Plant]]
|-
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral-subtle);"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|white|<h1>'''The Staging Point'''</h1>}}
|  
 
== The Staging Point ==
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background:#331515;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Book_One:_So_You_Want_to_Be_an_Explorer.3F Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]
| '''Book:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Book One: So You Want to Be an Explorer?|Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]]
|-
|-
| '''Chapter:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Chapter_One Chapter One]
| '''Chapter:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Chapter One|Chapter One]]
|-
|-
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_001 A New Home]
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 001|A New Home]]
|-
|-
| '''Next Quest:''' || <Next Quest with Name>
| '''Next Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 003|Illegal Clones]]
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%" border=0
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);";"
|-
|-
| '''Your Target:''' || Travel to ''Stacmon V - Moon 9 - Federation Navy Assembly Plant'' and deliver some proof that you've been there in the comments section below.
| '''Your Target:''' || Travel to ''Stacmon V - Moon 9 - Federation Navy Assembly Plant'' and deliver some proof that you've been there in the comments section below.
Line 24: Line 24:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" width="1024px" border=0 style="background:#151515;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
| style="background-color: #153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#152215;" width="1024px"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
|-
|  
|  
[[image:transmission_incoming.jpg|left|256px|Incoming Transmission]]
[[image:transmission_incoming.jpg|left|256px|Incoming Transmission]]
An incoming transmission wakes you up after your long journey to the EVE University headquarters. Abraham Grunt is calling you again.
An incoming transmission wakes you up after your long journey to the EVE University headquarters. Abraham Grunt is calling you again.
<br><br>
 
"Hey there!", Grunt greets you with a wolfish smile on his face. "So you made it! Who would have guessed?"
"Hey there!", Grunt greets you with a wolfish smile on his face. "So you made it! Who would have guessed?"
<br><br>
 
He laughs.
He laughs.
<br><br>
 
"Well then, welcome to the HQ.", he continues with a more serious undertone. "I hope you used the time to get acquainted to the E-UNI services we offer here. Did you visit the corporation hangars yet? No? Well, you should!"
"Well then, welcome to the HQ.", he continues with a more serious undertone. "I hope you used the time to get acquainted to the E-UNI services we offer here. Did you visit the corporation hangars yet? No? Well, you should!"


Line 57: Line 55:
"Okay, little bird! Here you go!", he smiles at you again, before he closes the transmission.
"Okay, little bird! Here you go!", he smiles at you again, before he closes the transmission.
|}
|}
|}


=== Enter your comments below ===
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.
==== Comment Section ====


== Enter your comments below ==
[[User:Kaylen Zhandar|Kaylen Zhandar]] ([[User talk:Kaylen Zhandar|talk]]) 09:35, 20 March 2020 (UTC)
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.
<br>
Hop skip and a jump to the next system
 
[[File:Book_One_-_Chapter_Two.png]]


=== Comment Section ===
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 15:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
First! Again!<br>
First! Again!
 
[[image:sol-proof-002.jpg|512px|Sol Arisa Ke'aide]]
[[image:sol-proof-002.jpg|512px|Sol Arisa Ke'aide]]
[[User:Zebulon tucker|Zebulon tucker]] ([[User talk:Zebulon tucker|talk]]) 11:05, 17 March 2016 (CDT)
<br>
Shopping?
[[File:Zeb_proof2.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]
[[User:Cizer austrene|Cizer austrene]] ([[User talk:Cizer Austrene|talk]]) 23:49, 21 March 2016 (CDT)
<br>
Slow night in Stacmon.
[[File:Stacmonbase.png|512px|Cizer Austrene]]
[[User:Melolontha|Melolontha]] ([[User talk:Melolontha|talk]]) 9:00, 28 March 2016 (CDT)
<br>
A busy morning in Stacmon. Even some wartargets are here.
[[File:Stacmon_station.jpg|381px|Melolontha]]
[[User:Caitlyn semah|Caitlyn semah]] ([[User talk:Caitlyn semah|talk]]) 21:11, 26 April 2016 (CDT)
<br>
So this is where everyone is hiding
[[File:Cait_Stacmon_station.jpg|512px|Melolontha]]
[[User:Valpa Kaloi|Valpa Kaloi]] ([[User talk:Valpa Kaloi|talk]]) 13:30, 24 April 2016 (CDT)
<br>
Keeping my fleetmates alive
[[File:Valpa-proof-002.png|512px]]
[[User:Tym O'Thai|Tym O'Thai]] ([[User talk:Tym O'Thai|talk]]) 19:42, 15 May 2016 (CDT)
<br>
Looking like I should be in StarWars
[[File:StacmonStaging.png|512px]]
[[User:Prat Shankton|Prat Shankton]] ([[User talk:Prat Shankton|talk]]) 09:23, 5 June 2016 (CDT)
<br>
Having a chill.
[[File:Stacmon.png|512px|Prat Shankton]]
[[User:Ca'ain|Ca'ain]] ([[User talk:Ca'ain|talk]]) 15:39, 20 November 2016 (MST)
<br>
In the Navy?
[[File:Ca'ain Exp-shadow2.JPG|512px|Ca'ain]]
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]