Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:The Explorers Shadow 003: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
m Missed one :(
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[image:rogue-cloning-facility.png|1024px|Damaged Print of Rogue Cloning Facility]]
| [[image:rogue-cloning-facility.png|1024px|Damaged Print of Rogue Cloning Facility]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|white|<h1>'''Illegal Clones'''</h1>}}
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral-subtle);" |  
== Illegal Clones ==


{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background:#331515;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Book_One:_So_You_Want_to_Be_an_Explorer.3F Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]
| '''Book:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Book One: So You Want to Be an Explorer?|Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]]
|-
|-
| '''Chapter:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Chapter_One Chapter One]
| '''Chapter:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Chapter One|Chapter One]]
|-
|-
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_002 The Staging Point]
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 002|The Staging Point]]
|-
|-
| '''Next Quest:''' || tbd
| '''Next Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 004|The Battle of Yulai]]
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%" border=0
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
|-
| '''Your Target:''' || Search for the Rogue Cloning Facility in the Anwyns Constellation and bring back some proof of its existence.
| '''Your Target:''' || Search for the Rogue Cloning Facility in the Anwyns Constellation and bring back some proof of its existence.
Line 24: Line 25:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" width="1024px" border=0 style="background:#151515;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
| style="background-color: #153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#152215;" width="1024px"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 53: Line 52:
Abraham Grunt ends the transmission, without even asking if you have some questions. Well, he probably doesn't know more than you know now.
Abraham Grunt ends the transmission, without even asking if you have some questions. Well, he probably doesn't know more than you know now.
|}
|}
|}


=== Enter your comments below ===
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.
==== Comment Section ====
[[User:Kaylen Zhandar|Kaylen Zhandar]] ([[User talk:Kaylen Zhandar|talk]]) 09:47, 20 March 2020 (UTC)
<br>
Damn Dirty Drones!


== Enter your comments below ==
[[File:Book_One_-_Chapter_Three.png]]
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.


=== Comment Section ===
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
I found it!<br>
I found it!
 
[[image:sol-proof-003.jpg|512px|Sol Arisa Ke'aide]]
[[image:sol-proof-003.jpg|512px|Sol Arisa Ke'aide]]
[[User:Zebulon tucker|Zebulon tucker]] ([[User talk:Zebulon tucker|talk]]) 11:18, 17 March 2016 (CDT)
<br>
Rogue Cloning Facility
[[File:Zeb_proof3.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]
[[User:Cizer austrene|Cizer austrene]] ([[User talk:Cizer Austrene|talk]]) 23:57, 21 March 2016 (CDT)
<br>
Just me and a lonely newbro
[[File:Rogueclonewithnewbro.png|512px]]
[[User:Melolontha|Melolontha]] ([[User talk:Melolontha|talk]]) 16:14, 28 March 2016 (CDT)
<br>
Not just one, there are several plants hanging in the space
[[File:rogue_cloning_facility.JPG|512px]]
[[User:Caitlyn semah|Caitlyn semah]] ([[User talk:Caitlyn semah|talk]]) 21:35, 26 April 2016 (CDT)
<br>
More stuff and things!
[[File:Cait_rogue_cloning_facility.JPG|512px]]
[[User:Prat Shankton|Prat Shankton]] ([[User talk:Prat Shankton|talk]]) 10:10, 5 June 2016 (CDT)
<br>
There it is.
[[File:Clones.png|512px|Prat Shankton]]
[[User:Ca'ain|Ca'ain]] ([[User talk:Ca'ain|talk]]) 16:04, 20 November 2016 (MST)
<br>
Found it!
[[File:Ca'ain Exp-shadow3.JPG|512px|Ca'ain]]
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]