Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:The Explorers Shadow 018: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
m Missed one :(
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[image:Roden_shipyard.jpg|1024px|War Preparations]]
| [[image:Roden_shipyard.jpg|1024px|War Preparations]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|white|<h1>'''War Preparations'''</h1>}}
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral-subtle);" |  
== War Preparations ==


{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background:#331515;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Book_One:_So_You_Want_to_Be_an_Explorer.3F Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]
| '''Book:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Book One: So You Want to Be an Explorer?|Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]]
|-
|-
| '''Chapter:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Chapter_Three:_The_Roden_Conspiracy Chapter Three]
| '''Chapter:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Chapter_Three: The Roden Conspiracy|Chapter Three]]
|-
|-
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_017 The Roden Conspiracy]
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 017|The Roden Conspiracy]]
|-
|-
| '''Next Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_019 Fleets and Bookmarks]
| '''Next Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 019|Fleets and Bookmarks]]
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%" border=0
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
|-
| '''Your Target:''' || Investigate the rumours of Jacus Roden manufacturing Megathron battleships.  
| '''Your Target:''' || Investigate the rumours of Jacus Roden manufacturing Megathron battleships.  
Line 24: Line 25:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" width="1024px" border=0 style="background:#151515;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
| style="background-color: #153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#152215;" width="1024px"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 66: Line 65:
LeFleur hands you a document.
LeFleur hands you a document.


[[image:Roden-labs-dotlan.jpg|1024px|Dotlan Overview of Roden Manufacturing Locations]]
[[image:Roden-labs-dotlan.png|1024px|Dotlan Overview of Roden Manufacturing Locations]]


"Our friends at [url="http://evemaps.dotlan.net/npc/Roden_Shipyards/stations]Dotlan[/url] sent us a list of all Roden Shipyards within empire space.", she explains. "All those spots listed here are potential locations of interest to us, but we will focus on the ones near our station. This means those in Verge Vendor. Please check those first. Make sure that you're not detected. We rely on you here, since we want to keep the number of people involved in this matter as small as possible, and you already proved valuable during your last missions."
"Our friends at [http://evemaps.dotlan.net/npc/Roden_Shipyards/stations Dotlan] sent us a list of all Roden Shipyards within empire space.", she explains. "All those spots listed here are potential locations of interest to us, but we will focus on the ones near our station. This means those in Verge Vendor. Please check those first. Make sure that you're not detected. We rely on you here, since we want to keep the number of people involved in this matter as small as possible, and you already proved valuable during your last missions."


LeFleur pauses and looks at you. "Any questions?"
LeFleur pauses and looks at you. "Any questions?"
Line 75: Line 74:


"Good. Have a nice day, and fly safe."
"Good. Have a nice day, and fly safe."
|}
|}
|}


 
=== Enter your comments below ===
== Enter your comments below ==
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.


=== Comment Section ===
==== Comment Section ====
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
Enter your comments and screenshots below... you should haven gotten the idea of how to do it until now :-D
Enter your comments and screenshots below... you should haven gotten the idea of how to do it until now :-D
[[User:Zebulon tucker|Zebulon tucker]] ([[User talk:Zebulon tucker|talk]]) 17:07, 16 May 2016 (CDT)
<br>
they have a veritable assembly line going on...carnage is coming!
[[File:Zeb_proof18.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]