Tau Hopper (talk | contribs) Figures updated and further details added. |
m Change background color to design-token. |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Past content}} | |||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
'''Average Hemorphite, Jaspet, and Kernite Deposits''' are [[Cosmic Anomalies]] that can be found in high security space. | |||
{| | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: ver(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
! scope="col" | Site Total (m3) | ! scope="col" | Site Total (m3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Radiant Hemorphite | | style="padding: 5px; text-align: left;" | Radiant Hemorphite | ||
| 1 | |||
| 27,000 | |||
| 9,000 | |||
| 27,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vivid Hemorphite | | style="padding: 5px;" text-align: left; | Vivid Hemorphite | ||
| 1 | |||
| 21,000 | |||
| 7,000 | |||
| 21,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="padding: 5px; text-align: left;" | Hemorphite | ||
| 1 | |||
| 30,000 | |||
| 10,000 | |||
| 30,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pristine Jaspet | | style="padding: 5px; text-align: left;" | Pristine Jaspet | ||
| 1 | |||
| 22,000 | |||
| 11,000 | |||
| 22,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pure Jaspet | | style="padding: 5px; text-align: left;" | Pure Jaspet | ||
| 1 | |||
| 16,000 | |||
| 8,000 | |||
| 16,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="padding: 5px; text-align: left;" | Jaspet | ||
| 2 | |||
| 20,000 - 26,000 | |||
| 23,000 | |||
| 46,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fiery Kernite | | style="padding: 5px; text-align: left;" | Fiery Kernite | ||
| 2 | |||
| 13,200 - 21,600 | |||
| 29,000 | |||
| 34,800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Luminous Kernite | | style="padding: 5px; text-align: left;" | Luminous Kernite | ||
| 1 | |||
| 16,800 | |||
| 14,000 | |||
| 16,800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="padding: 5px; text-align: left;" | Kernite | ||
| 3 | |||
| 12,000 - 15,600 | |||
| 35,000 | |||
| 42,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category:Removed ore sites]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:46, 15 July 2025
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Average Hemorphite, Jaspet, and Kernite Deposits are Cosmic Anomalies that can be found in high security space.
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Size (m3, each) | Site Total (units) | Site Total (m3) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radiant Hemorphite | 1 | 27,000 | 9,000 | 27,000 |
| Vivid Hemorphite | 1 | 21,000 | 7,000 | 21,000 |
| Hemorphite | 1 | 30,000 | 10,000 | 30,000 |
| Pristine Jaspet | 1 | 22,000 | 11,000 | 22,000 |
| Pure Jaspet | 1 | 16,000 | 8,000 | 16,000 |
| Jaspet | 2 | 20,000 - 26,000 | 23,000 | 46,000 |
| Fiery Kernite | 2 | 13,200 - 21,600 | 29,000 | 34,800 |
| Luminous Kernite | 1 | 16,800 | 14,000 | 16,800 |
| Kernite | 3 | 12,000 - 15,600 | 35,000 | 42,000 |