Tau Hopper (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m Change background color to design-token. |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Past content}} | |||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
'''Average Hemorphite, Jaspet, and Kernite Deposits''' are [[Cosmic Anomalies]] that can be found in high security space. | '''Average Hemorphite, Jaspet, and Kernite Deposits''' are [[Cosmic Anomalies]] that can be found in high security space. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: ver(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Size (m3, each) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (units) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (m3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px; text-align: left;" | Radiant Hemorphite | |||
| 1 | |||
| 27,000 | |||
| 9,000 | |||
| 27,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px;" | | | style="padding: 5px;" text-align: left; | Vivid Hemorphite | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | 21,000 | ||
| | | 7,000 | ||
| | | 21,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px;" | | | style="padding: 5px; text-align: left;" | Hemorphite | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| | | 10,000 | ||
| | | 30,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px;" | | | style="padding: 5px; text-align: left;" | Pristine Jaspet | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | 22,000 | ||
| | | 11,000 | ||
| | | 22,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px;" | | | style="padding: 5px; text-align: left;" | Pure Jaspet | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | 16,000 | ||
| | | 8,000 | ||
| | | 16,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px;" | | | style="padding: 5px; text-align: left;" | Jaspet | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 20,000 - 26,000 | ||
| | | 23,000 | ||
| | | 46,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px;" | | | style="padding: 5px; text-align: left;" | Fiery Kernite | ||
| 2 | |||
| | | 13,200 - 21,600 | ||
| | | 29,000 | ||
| | | 34,800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px;" | | | style="padding: 5px; text-align: left;" | Luminous Kernite | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 16,800 | ||
| | | 14,000 | ||
| | | 16,800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 5px; | | style="padding: 5px; text-align: left;" | Kernite | ||
| 3 | |||
| 12,000 - 15,600 | |||
| 35,000 | |||
| 42,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category:Removed ore sites]] | |||