Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Fitting upwell structures: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Change background (color) to increase readability in light mode.
Put the {{Cleanup}} back in. There are still a number of (dead) links to images. Somebody with more knowledge about structures then me (about none) needs to have a look and decide if new images are needed or if those links can be removed.
Tag: Manual revert
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 22: Line 22:


Structure service modules extend the available services of the structure. The service modules will consume fuel constantly and if no fuel is available they will go offline. The "Service Module Cycle Fuel Need" listed in the in game info is the hourly fuel usage.
Structure service modules extend the available services of the structure. The service modules will consume fuel constantly and if no fuel is available they will go offline. The "Service Module Cycle Fuel Need" listed in the in game info is the hourly fuel usage.
{|class=wikitable style="width: 900px;"
{|class=wikitable style="max-width: 80em;"


|- <!--style="background: #222222;"-->
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=2 | Service modules
! colspan=2 | Service modules


Line 85: Line 85:


Other modules for Upwell structures will not consume fuel.
Other modules for Upwell structures will not consume fuel.
{|class=wikitable style="width: 900px;"
{|class=wikitable style="max-width: 80em;"
 
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- <!--style="background: #222222;" -->
! colspan=2 | Weapons modules
! colspan=2 | Weapons modules


Line 129: Line 128:




{|class=wikitable style="width: 900px;"
{|class=wikitable style="max-width: 80em;"


|- <!--style="background: #222222;"-->
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=2 | EWAR modules
! colspan=2 | EWAR modules


Line 201: Line 200:




{| class=wikitable style="width: 900px;"
{| class=wikitable


|- <!--style="background: #222222;"-->
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=2 | Engineering equipment
! colspan=2 | Engineering equipment


Line 226: Line 225:




{| class=wikitable style="width: 900px;"
{| class=wikitable
|- <!--style="background: #222222;"-->
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=2 | Electronics and sensor equipment
! colspan=2 | Electronics and sensor equipment


Line 241: Line 240:


=== Structure rigs ===
=== Structure rigs ===
Structure rigs can be used to improve certain aspects of structure usage. Larger structure rigs improve a larger number of attributes at once. This means that a single large structure can have the same rig bonuses as six medium structures while a single XL structure can have combined bonuses of up to 12 medium structures.
Structure rigs can be used to improve certain aspects of structure usage. Larger structure rigs improve a larger number of attributes at once. This means that a single large structure can have the same rig bonuses as six medium structures while a single XL structure can have combined bonuses of up to 12 medium structures.


{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="width: 100%"
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="min-width: 30em; max-width: 80em;"
|- <!--style="background: #222222;"-->
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan = 4 | Manufacturing rigs
! colspan = 4 | Manufacturing rigs
|- <!--style="background: #222222;"-->
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Effect !! Medium !! Large !! eXtra Large
! Effect !! Medium !! Large !! eXtra Large
|-
|-
| T2 component material usage reduction || Advanced Component Manufacturing Material Efficiency || rowspan="2" | Advanced Component Manufacturing Efficiency || style="border-bottom:solid 2px;" rowspan="6" | Structure and Component Manufacturing Efficiency
| T2 component material usage reduction || Advanced Component Manufacturing Material Efficiency || rowspan="2" | Advanced Component Manufacturing Efficiency || rowspan="6" | Structure and Component Manufacturing Efficiency
|-
|-
| T2 component time duration reduction || Advanced Component Manufacturing Time Efficiency
| T2 component time duration reduction || Advanced Component Manufacturing Time Efficiency
Line 258: Line 257:
| Capital component time duration reduction || Basic Capital Component Manufacturing Time Efficiency
| Capital component time duration reduction || Basic Capital Component Manufacturing Time Efficiency
|-
|-
| Structure, structure component, structure rig and fuel block<br>material usage reduction || Structure Manufacturing Material Efficiency || style="border-bottom:solid 2px;" rowspan="2" | Structure Manufacturing Efficiency  
| Structure, structure component, structure rig and fuel block<br>material usage reduction || Structure Manufacturing Material Efficiency || rowspan="2" | Structure Manufacturing Efficiency
|-
|-
| style="border-bottom:solid 2px;"| Structure, structure component, structure rig and fuel block<br>time duration reduction || style="border-bottom:solid 2px;"| Structure Manufacturing Time Efficiency
| Structure, structure component, structure rig and fuel block<br>time duration reduction || Structure Manufacturing Time Efficiency
|-
 
| T1 small ship material usage reduction || Basic Small Ship Manufacturing Material Efficiency ||  rowspan="2" | Basic Small Ship Manufacturing Efficiency || style="border-bottom:solid 2px;" rowspan="12" | Ship Manufacturing Efficiency
|- style="border-top: solid 2px;"
| T1 small ship material usage reduction || Basic Small Ship Manufacturing Material Efficiency ||  rowspan="2" | Basic Small Ship Manufacturing Efficiency || rowspan="12" | Ship Manufacturing Efficiency
|-
|-
| T1 small ship time duration reduction || Basic Small Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency
| T1 small ship time duration reduction || Basic Small Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency
Line 282: Line 282:
| T2 medium ship time duration reduction || Advanced Medium Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency
| T2 medium ship time duration reduction || Advanced Medium Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency
|-
|-
| T2 large ship material usage reduction || Advanced Large Ship Manufacturing Material Efficiency || style="border-bottom:solid 2px;" rowspan="2" | Advanced Large Ship Manufacturing Efficiency  
| T2 large ship material usage reduction || Advanced Large Ship Manufacturing Material Efficiency || rowspan="2" | Advanced Large Ship Manufacturing Efficiency  
|-
|-
| style="border-bottom:solid 2px;"| T2 large ship time duration reduction || style="border-bottom:solid 2px;" | Advanced Large Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency
| T2 large ship time duration reduction || Advanced Large Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency
|-
 
| Ammunition material usage reduction || Ammunition Manufacturing Material Efficiency ||  rowspan="2" | Ammunition Manufacturing Efficiency || style="border-bottom:solid 2px;" rowspan="6" | Equipment and Consumable Manufacturing Efficiency
|- style="border-top: solid 2px;"
| Ammunition material usage reduction || Ammunition Manufacturing Material Efficiency ||  rowspan="2" | Ammunition Manufacturing Efficiency || rowspan="6" | Equipment and Consumable Manufacturing Efficiency
|-
|-
| Ammunition time duration reduction || Ammunition Manufacturing Time Efficiency
| Ammunition time duration reduction || Ammunition Manufacturing Time Efficiency
Line 294: Line 295:
| Drone and fighter time duration reduction || Drone and Fighter Manufacturing Time Efficiency
| Drone and fighter time duration reduction || Drone and Fighter Manufacturing Time Efficiency
|-
|-
| Ship module, ship rig, deployable, implant and cargo container<br>material usage reduction || Equipment Manufacturing Material Efficiency || style="border-bottom:solid 2px;" rowspan="2" | Equipment Manufacturing Efficiency
| Ship module, ship rig, deployable, implant and cargo container<br>material usage reduction || Equipment Manufacturing Material Efficiency || rowspan="2" | Equipment Manufacturing Efficiency  
|-
| style="border-bottom:solid 2px;" | Ship module, ship rig, deployable, implant and cargo container<br>time duration reduction || style="border-bottom:solid 2px;" | Equipment Manufacturing Time Efficiency
|-
|-
| Ship module, ship rig, deployable, implant and cargo container<br>time duration reduction || Equipment Manufacturing Time Efficiency
|- style="border-top: solid 2px;"
| Blueprint copy ISK cost reduction || Blueprint Copy Cost Optimization ||  rowspan="2" | Blueprint Copy Optimization || rowspan="8" | Laboratory Optimization
| Blueprint copy ISK cost reduction || Blueprint Copy Cost Optimization ||  rowspan="2" | Blueprint Copy Optimization || rowspan="8" | Laboratory Optimization
|-
|-
Line 315: Line 317:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="width: 100%"
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="min-width: 30em; max-width: 80em;"
|- <!--style="background: #222222;"-->
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=4 | Resource processing rigs
! colspan=4 | Resource processing rigs
|- <!--style="background: #222222;"-->
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Effect !! Medium !! Large !! eXtra Large
! Effect !! Medium !! Large !! eXtra Large
|-
|-
| Improved refining yield for asteroid ores
| Improved refining yield for asteroid ores
| Asteroid Ore Grading Processor
| Asteroid Ore Grading Processor
| rowspan="3" style="border-bottom:solid 2px;"| Reprocessing Monitor
| rowspan="3" | Reprocessing Monitor
| rowspan="3" style="border-bottom:solid 2px;"| Reprocessing Monitor
| rowspan="3" | Reprocessing Monitor
|-
|-
| Improved refining yield for moon asteroids
| Improved refining yield for moon asteroids
| Moon Ore Grading Processor
| Moon Ore Grading Processor
|-
|-
| style="border-bottom:solid 2px;"|Improved refining yield for ice
| Improved refining yield for ice
| style="border-bottom:solid 2px;"|Ice Grading Processor
| Ice Grading Processor
|-
 
|- style="border-top: solid 2px;"
| Biochemical reactions material usage reduction
| Biochemical reactions material usage reduction
| Biochemical Reactor Material Efficiency
| Biochemical Reactor Material Efficiency
| rowspan="6" style="border-bottom:solid 2px;"| Reactor Efficiency
| rowspan="6" | Reactor Efficiency
| rowspan="8" |  
| rowspan="6" |  
|-
|-
| Biochemical reactions time duration reduction
| Biochemical reactions time duration reduction
Line 349: Line 352:
| Hybrid Reactor Material Efficiency
| Hybrid Reactor Material Efficiency
|-
|-
| style="border-bottom:solid 2px;"|Hybrid reactions time duration reduction
| Hybrid reactions time duration reduction
| style="border-bottom:solid 2px;"|Hybrid Reactor Time Efficiency
| Hybrid Reactor Time Efficiency
|-
 
|- style="border-top: solid 2px;"
| Increased moon drilling yield
| Increased moon drilling yield
| Moon Drilling Efficiency
| Moon Drilling Efficiency
| rowspan="2" | Moon Drillng Proficiency
| rowspan="2" | Moon Drillng Proficiency  
|-
|-
| improved moon chunk stability, more compact asteroid field<br>and longer lasting asteroid field
| improved moon chunk stability, more compact asteroid field<br>and longer lasting asteroid field
Line 360: Line 364:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="width: 100%"
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="min-width: 30em; max-width: 80em;"
|- <!--style="background: #222222;"-->
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! colspan=4 | Combat rigs
! colspan=4 | Combat rigs
|- <!--style="background: #222222;"-->
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Effect !! Medium !! Large !! eXtra Large
! Effect !! Medium !! Large !! eXtra Large
|-
|-
Line 369: Line 373:
| Electronic Warfare Economy
| Electronic Warfare Economy
| rowspan="2" | EW Expert System
| rowspan="2" | EW Expert System
| rowspan="4" style="border-bottom:solid 2px;" | EW and Emissions Co-ordinator
| rowspan="4" | EW and Emissions Co-ordinator
|-
|-
| Improved EWAR range
| Improved EWAR range
Line 376: Line 380:
| Reduced energy neutralizer capacitor usage
| Reduced energy neutralizer capacitor usage
| Energy Neutralizer Economy
| Energy Neutralizer Economy
| rowspan="2" style="border-bottom:solid 2px;" | EW Expert System
| rowspan="2" | EW Expert System
|-
| style="border-bottom:solid 2px;" | Improved energy neutralizer range
| style="border-bottom:solid 2px;" | Energy Neutralizer Projection
|-
|-
| Improved energy neutralizer range
| Energy Neutralizer Projection
|- style="border-top: solid 2px;"
| Improved missile explosion velocity
| Improved missile explosion velocity
| Missile Precision
| Missile Precision
| rowspan="2" | Missile Flight Processor
| rowspan="2" | Missile Flight Processor
| rowspan="3" style="border-bottom:solid 2px;" | Missile Fire Control Computer
| rowspan="3" | Missile Fire Control Computer
|-
|-
| Improved missile velocity
| Improved missile velocity
| Missile Projection
| Missile Projection
|-
|-
| style="border-bottom:solid 2px;" | Improved guided bomb velocity and explosion velocity
| Improved guided bomb velocity and explosion velocity
| style="border-bottom:solid 2px;" |  
|  
| style="border-bottom:solid 2px;" | Bomb Aimer
| Bomb Aimer
|-
 
|- style="border-top: solid 2px;"
| Improved point defence battery range and reduced capacitor usage
| Improved point defence battery range and reduced capacitor usage
|  
|