More actions
Creation of Griemeer Deposit |
Add link. Add {{See also}}. |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {{See also|Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays}} | ||
'''Griemeer Deposite''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active [[Ore Prospecting Array]]. These are part of the Isogen Prospecting Array. This is one of the [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/sovereignty-updates-transition-and-upgrades Equinox release] sites. | |||
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | |||
{| class=wikitable style="text-align: center;" summary="Ore Summary Table" | |||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | |||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | |||
! scope="col" | avg rock size | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Gneiss | |||
| 5 | |||
| 36,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
|| 36,000 | |||
| 180,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Griemeer | |||
| 47 | |||
| 2,306,250 | |||
| 0.8 | |||
| 39,254 | |||
| 1,844,980 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Kernite | |||
| 14 | |||
| 500,000 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 42,856 | |||
| 599,997 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Omber | |||
| 10 | |||
| 625,000 | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 37,499 | |||
| 374,997 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Sum | |||
| 76 | |||
| 3,467,250 | |||
| 1.9 | |||
| 38,902 | |||
| 2,999,974 | |||
|} | |||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | |||
{| class=wikitable style="text-align: center;" summary="Ore Summary Table" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | ! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | ||
! scope="col" | avg rock size | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gneiss | | style="text-align: left;" | Brilliant Gneiss | ||
| align=" | | 1 | ||
| align=" | | 6,000 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | 5 | ||
| align=" | | 30,000 | ||
| 30,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Clear Griemeer | |||
| 13 | |||
| 618,750 | |||
| 0.8 | |||
| 38,076 | |||
| 494,995 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Fiery Kernite | |||
| 1 | |||
| 62,500 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 75,000 | |||
| 75,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Gneiss | |||
| 2 | |||
| 15,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 37,500 | |||
| 75,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Golden Omber | |||
| 2 | |||
| 125,000 | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 37,499 | |||
| 74,999 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Griemeer | |||
| 25 | |||
| 1,125,000 | |||
| 0.8 | |||
| 35,999 | |||
| align="center" | 899,989 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Inky Griemeer | |||
| 5 | |||
| 375,000 | |||
| 0.8 | |||
| 59,999 | |||
| 299,998 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Iridescent Gneiss | |||
| 1 | |||
| 9,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 45,000 | |||
| 45,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Kernite | |||
| 7 | |||
| 250,000 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 42,856 | |||
| 299,998 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Luminous Kernite | |||
| 4 | |||
| 125,000 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 37,499 | |||
| 149,999 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Omber | |||
| 4 | |||
| 250,000 | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 37,499 | |||
| 149,999 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Opaque Griemeer | |||
| 4 | |||
| 187,500 | |||
| 0.8 | |||
| 37,499 | |||
| 149,998 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Platinoid Omber | |||
| 2 | |||
| 125,000 | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 37,500 | |||
| 75,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Prismatic Gneiss | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | 6,000 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| 30,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Resplendant Kernite | ||
| 2 | |||
| | | 62,500 | ||
| 1.2 | |||
| | | 37,500 | ||
| 75,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Silvery Omber | ||
| 2 | |||
| | | 125,000 | ||
| 0.6 | |||
| | | 37,499 | ||
| 74,999 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 76 | |||
| | | 3,467,250 | ||
| | | 2.53 | ||
| 1.9{{Verify}} | |||
| 2,999,974 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Source: https://janice.e-351.com/a/roRy4a Janice link, Verbea Koskanaiken, 2024/07/19] | |||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||
[[Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits]] | |||