More actions
No edit summary |
Add link. Change {{Main}} to {{See also}}. Add category sort key Add wikitable class to table. Replace deprecated html with CSS. Consolidate CSS. |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{See also|Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays}} | ||
'''Small Ueganite Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active | '''Small Ueganite Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active [[Ore Prospecting Array]]. These are part of the Megacyte Prospecting Array. This is one of the [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/sovereignty-updates-transition-and-upgrades Equinox release] sites. | ||
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included (outdated) | Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included (outdated) | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable summary="Ore Summary Table" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Arkonor | ||
| 15 | |||
| 15,625 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16,666 | |||
| 250,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Ueganite | ||
| 15 | |||
| 50,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 16,666 | |||
| 250,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 30 | |||
| 65,625 | |||
| 7.62 | |||
| 16,233 | |||
| 500,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores | Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores expanded. | ||
{| | {| classs=wikitable summary="Ore Summary Table" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Arkonor | ||
| 6 | |||
| 6,250 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 13,333 | |||
| 100,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crimson Arkonor | | style="text-align: left;" | Crimson Arkonor | ||
| 5 | |||
| 4,688 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 15,000 | |||
| 75,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Flawless Arkonor | | style="text-align: left;" | Flawless Arkonor | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1,563 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 25,000 | |||
| 25,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Foggy Ueganite | | style="text-align: left;" | Foggy Ueganite | ||
| 4 | |||
| 15,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 18,750 | |||
| 75,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Overcast Ueganite | | style="text-align: left;" | Overcast Ueganite | ||
| 3 | |||
| 10,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 16,666 | |||
| 50,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Prime Arkonor | | style="text-align: left;" | Prime Arkonor | ||
| 3 | |||
| 3,125 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16,666 | |||
| 50,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stormy Ueganite | | style="text-align: left;" | Stormy Ueganite | ||
| 2 | |||
| 5,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 12,500 | |||
| 25,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Ueganite | ||
| 6 | |||
| 20,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 16,666 | |||
| 100,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 30 | |||
| 65,625 | |||
| 7.62 | |||
| 16,233 | |||
| 500,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Source: [https://pastebin.com/17GhQCDE Survey Scan, Knolebrik Opper, 2025/01/05] | (Outdated) Source: [https://pastebin.com/17GhQCDE Survey Scan, Knolebrik Opper, 2025/01/05] | ||
Updated scan: [https://janice.e-351.com/a/ZApfE9 Survey Scan, 2025/03/12] | |||
[[Category:Ore sites]][[Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||
[[Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits|Ueganite Deposit, Small]] | |||