Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Ellis Ofsol/Draft:Emergency aid: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Commented out category from userspace draft
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
== Mission details ==<!-- General introduction without going into a walkthrough style. Something that applies to all regional missions if there are regional differences
== Mission details ==<!-- General introduction without going into a walkthrough style. Something that applies to all regional missions if there are regional differences
  -->
  -->
[[File:Emergency Aid- Convoy - Friendly Under Fire.jpg|left|thumb|Emergency Aid: Convoy - Friendly Under Fire]]
Your aim is to keep a friendly target alive for 10 minutes. You can provide either shield boosts or armor repairs as you wish. You will have several rats on grid with you. Killing those rats simply results in new replacement rats spawning.   
Your aim is to keep a friendly target alive for 10 minutes. You can provide either shield boosts or armor repairs as you wish. You will have several rats on grid with you. Killing those rats simply results in new replacement rats spawning.   


Line 67: Line 68:


== Hostiles ==
== Hostiles ==
A fleet consisting of frigates, destroyers, cruisers, and battlecruisers will be present upon arrival. They will concentrate their fire on one capsuleer ship at a time, beginning with the first vessel to enter the site, and may periodically switch targets as a group. An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Atgeir'', ''Blood'', ''Smuggler'' or ''Guard'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present.
A fleet consisting of frigates, destroyers, cruisers, and battlecruisers will be present upon arrival. They will concentrate their fire on one capsuleer ship at a time, beginning with the first vessel to enter the site, and may periodically switch targets as a group. An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Corruptor'', ''Extinction'', ''Smuggler'' or ''Wrathful'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Emergency Aid: Clan Holding]]
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Emergency Aid: Clan Holding]]
Line 85: Line 86:
|Smuggler
|Smuggler
|Drone aggro
|Drone aggro
| rowspan="6" |{{Damagetype|ex}}
| rowspan="6" |{{Damagetype|Em}}
|-
|-
|Devastation
|Devastation
|Friendly aggro
|Friendly aggro
|
|Ransacker
|
|Friendly aggro
|-
|-
|Malignant
|Malignant
|Logi
|Logi
|
|Blindsider
|
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|-
|-
|Persecutor
|Persecutor
|[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints
|[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints
|
|Grim
|
|DPS
|-
|-
|Slayer
|Slayer
|DPS
|DPS
|
|Sawbones
|
|Logi
|-
|-
|Sundering
|Sundering
Line 115: Line 116:
|-
|-
| colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Emergency Aid: Automated Factory]]
| colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Emergency Aid: Automated Factory]]
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="7" |
| colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Emergency Aid: Holy Mission]]
| colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Emergency Aid: Holy Mission]]
|-
|-
Line 127: Line 128:
|Machinist
|Machinist
|Logi
|Logi
| rowspan="6" |{{Damagetype|ex}}
| rowspan="5" |{{Damagetype|ex}}
|Annihilating
|Annihilating
|Friendly aggro
|Friendly aggro
| rowspan="6" |{{Damagetype|em}}
| rowspan="5" |{{Damagetype|em}}
|-
|-
|Extinction
|Extinction
Line 151: Line 152:
|Preaching
|Preaching
|Logi
|Logi
|-
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 190: Line 186:
File:Emergency Aid- Convoy - Site Overview.jpg|Emergency Aid: Convoy - Site Overview
File:Emergency Aid- Convoy - Site Overview.jpg|Emergency Aid: Convoy - Site Overview
</gallery>
</gallery>
[[Category:Homefront Operations]]
<!--[[Category:Homefront Operations]]-->