Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Management: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Events Manager: Update Manager
No edit summary
Line 58: Line 58:
* Mentor community leaders and organisers, fostering a welcoming and active environment.
* Mentor community leaders and organisers, fostering a welcoming and active environment.
* Collaborate with other leadership to shape and support the Uni’s broader community strategy.
* Collaborate with other leadership to shape and support the Uni’s broader community strategy.
|-
| [[File:Bateslarsson.jpg|96px|link=]]
Bates Larsson
|| '''Director of Web Services and Systems'''<br>
''Focus: Managing all technical aspects of the university’s online presence and infrastructure''
* Oversee the web services, hosting and systems.
* Ensure that all technical aspects, such as databases, communication tools, and learning platforms, run smoothly.
* Ensure that the technical infrastructure supports the needs of all departments.
* Work closely with other directors to ensure the systems are secure, up-to-date, and capable of handling the university’s growing needs.
|}
|}


Line 129: Line 119:
The Teaching Manager oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. They are also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides
The Teaching Manager oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. They are also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides
{{main|Teaching Department}}
{{main|Teaching Department}}
|}
=== Wiki Manager ===
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Vacant (overseen by CEO until filled)'''</span>
The {{co|green|Wiki Manager}} manages the Wiki Team and oversees the updating and general maintenance of the UniWiki.
{{main|Wiki Department}}
|}
|}


Line 337: Line 319:
|-
|-
| [[User:Amfion Bravais|Amfion Bravais]] || Director of Communications & Outreach || Was also Communications Manager and Outreach Manager
| [[User:Amfion Bravais|Amfion Bravais]] || Director of Communications & Outreach || Was also Communications Manager and Outreach Manager
|
|-
|Bates Larsson
|Director of Web Services
|For eleven years...
|
|
|}
|}