More actions
Ellis Ofsol (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Ellis Ofsol (talk | contribs) m →Homefront fleet ettiquette: new ettiquette on reducing wait time |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|When joining a fleet, link your fit in fleet chat for verification by Logi or FC. Be open to small adjustments—no fit is set in stone. | |When joining a fleet, link your fit in fleet chat for verification by Logi or FC. Be open to small adjustments—no fit is set in stone. | ||
|- | |||
|When joining a new fleet, minimize travel time by avoiding autopilot and using a fast frigate or shuttle to reach staging quickly. This helps reduce the time others have to wait for you. | |||
|} | |} | ||