More actions
{{Main}} |
Added shorthands and counts of totals. |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Main|Ships}} | {{Main|Ships}} | ||
Articles and media relating to all ships, both player- and NPC-controlled. This category specifically does not include the actual ship articles (essentially any article that uses [[:Template:ShipArticle]]). | |||
Articles detailing ship types (e.g. [[Interceptors]]) are included in this category. These articles are also grouped with ship-specific articles in the various subcategories of [[:Category:Ship Database]], and should be the only non-ship-specific articles categorized in this way. | |||
All images of ships should be placed in this category. | |||
Break down of Ships of duel factions: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! colspan=4 | Amarr | |||
! Caldari | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! Gallente | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! Minmatar | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| Battlecruiser | |||
| Battleship | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| Battlecruiser | |||
| Battleship | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| Battlecruiser | |||
| Battleship | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| Battlecruiser | |||
| Battleship | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Frigate | |||
| IN Slicer<br />Crucifier NI<br />Magnate NI | |||
| Coercer NI | |||
| Augoror NI<br />Omen NI | |||
| Harbinger NI<br />Prophecy NI | |||
| Apocalypse NI<br />Armageddon NI | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Amarr | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Battlecruiser | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Battleship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Succubus | |||
| | |||
| Phantasm | |||
| | |||
| Nightmare | |||
| CN Hookbill<br />Griffin NI<br />Heron NI | |||
| Cormorant NI | |||
| Caracal NI<br />Osprey NI | |||
| Drake NI<br />Ferox NI | |||
| Raven NI<br />Scorpion NI | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Caldari | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Battlecruiser | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Battleship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Astero | |||
| | |||
| Stratios | |||
| | |||
| Nestor | |||
| Garmur<br />Worm | |||
| Mamba | |||
| Orthrus<br />Gila | |||
| Alligator | |||
| Barghest<br />Rattlesnake | |||
| FN Comet<br />Maulus NI<br />Imicus NI | |||
| Catalyst NI | |||
| Exequoror NI<br />Vexor NI | |||
| Brutix NI<br />Myrmidon NI | |||
| Dominix NI<br />Megathron NI | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Gallente | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Battlecruiser | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Battleship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#CCC;" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Cruor | |||
| | |||
| Ashimmu | |||
| | |||
| Bhaalgorn | |||
| | |||
| Tholos | |||
| | |||
| Cenotaph | |||
| | |||
| Daredevil<br />Dramiel | |||
| Mekubal | |||
| Cynabal<br />Vigilant | |||
| Khizriel | |||
| Machariel<br />Vindicator | |||
| RF Firetail<br />Vigil FI<br />Probe FI | |||
| Thrasher FI | |||
| Scythe FI<br />Stabber FI | |||
| Hurricane FI<br />Cyclone FI | |||
| Tempest FI<br />Typhoon FI | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Battlecruiser | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Battleship | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Shorthand used in this notation: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|NI - Navy Issue (Gallente/Caldari/Amarr) | |||
|- | |||
|FI - Fleet Issue (Minmatar) | |||
|- | |||
|IN - Imperial Navy (Amarr) | |||
|- | |||
|FN - Federation Navy (Gallente) | |||
|- | |||
|CN - Caldari Navy (Caldari ) | |||
|- | |||
|RF - Republic Fleet (Minmatar) | |||
|} | |||
Break down of the faction ships of each empire faction: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Amarr ships: 19 | |||
|- | |||
|Caldari ships: 23 | |||
|- | |||
|Gallente ships: 29 | |||
|- | |||
|Minmatar ships: 22 | |||
|} | |||