Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Crimson Harvest (2024): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Add Tetrimon agency campaign task.
m Fix typo.
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub}}
{{Past content}}


[[Crimson Harvest]] is a recurring event lasting from October 3 to November 5, 2024, [[downtime]] to downtime. The seasonal [[#Special Mechanics|loot drop buff]] started a day early <ref>Patch notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-01 Version 22.01 2024-10-02.1]</ref>
[[Crimson Harvest]] is a recurring event lasting from October 3 to November 5, 2024, [[downtime]] to downtime. The seasonal [[#Special Mechanics|loot drop buff]] started a day early <ref>Patch notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-01 Version 22.01 2024-10-02.1]</ref>
Line 8: Line 8:
The campaign rewards [[SKIN]]s, [[Medical boosters|Boosters]] and 125,000 [[Skill Points]] for {{Clonestate|alpha|Alpha clones}} with 525,000 additional Skill Points, and 26,500 [[EverMark]]s for {{Clonestate|omega|Omega clones}}.
The campaign rewards [[SKIN]]s, [[Medical boosters|Boosters]] and 125,000 [[Skill Points]] for {{Clonestate|alpha|Alpha clones}} with 525,000 additional Skill Points, and 26,500 [[EverMark]]s for {{Clonestate|omega|Omega clones}}.


{| class="wikitable" style="background: #1F0804;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background: #5A150D;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! style="text-align:center" | Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
! style="text-align:center" | Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
|-
|-
Line 20: Line 20:
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] Harvest Damage Booster I {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] Harvest Damage Booster I {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | 5 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III {(Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|link=|32px]] 4,000 EverMarks {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align: center;" | 5 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|link=|32px]] 4,000 EverMarks {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | 6 || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] Harvest Nosferatu Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Resistance Booster III {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align: center;" | 6 || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] Harvest Nosferatu Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Resistance Booster III {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
Line 85: Line 85:
==== Blood Raider ====
==== Blood Raider ====
[[File:Crimson Harvest Blood Raiders.png|thumb|125px]]
[[File:Crimson Harvest Blood Raiders.png|thumb|125px]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 1000px; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background-color: #1F0804;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: #5A150D;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Task Name!! Description !! Reward
! Task Name!! Description !! Reward
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Combat Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Combat Challenges
|-
|-
| '''Bloody Massacre 1/3''' || Enter a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Bloody Massacre 1/3''' || Enter a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
<!-- |-
<!-- |-
| '''Bloody Massacre 2/3''' || Destroy 10 Tetrimon ships within a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" '''Bloody Massacre 2/3''' || Destroy 10 Tetrimon ships within a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| '''Bloody Massacre 3/3''' || Destroy the final Tetrimon battleship within a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" '''Bloody Massacre 3/3''' || Destroy the final Tetrimon battleship within a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| '''Bloody Massacre 1/2'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Destroy 10 Tetrimon ships within a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" '''Bloody Massacre 1/2'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Destroy 10 Tetrimon ships within a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| '''Bloody Massacre 2/2'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Destroy the final Tetrimon battleship within a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Bloody Massacre 2/2'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Destroy the final Tetrimon battleship within a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
-->|-
-->|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Exploration Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Exploration Challenges
|-
|-
| '''Black Hat 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Black Hat 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
<!--|-
<!--|-
| '''Black Hat 2/2''' || Hack a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" '''Black Hat 2/2''' || Hack a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| '''Black Hat'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Hack a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Black Hat'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Hack a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
-->|}
-->|}


Line 113: Line 113:
==== Order of Tetrimon ====
==== Order of Tetrimon ====
[[File:Crimson Harvest Tetrimon.png|thumb|125px]]
[[File:Crimson Harvest Tetrimon.png|thumb|125px]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 1000px; text-align:center; vertical-align:center; background-color: #1F0804;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: #5A150D;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Task Name!! Description !! Reward
! Task Name!! Description !! Reward
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Combat Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Combat Challenges
|-
|-
| '''Halt the Harvest 1/3''' || Enter a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Halt the Harvest 1/3''' || Enter a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|-
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Halt the Harvest 2/3''' || Destroy 10 Blood Raider ships within a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
<!-- |-
<!-- |-
| '''Halt the Harvest 2/3''' || Destroy 10 Blood Raider ships within a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Halt the Harvest 3/3''' || Destroy the final Blood Raider Battleship in a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| '''Halt the Harvest 3/3''' || Destroy the final Blood Raider Battleship in a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Halt the Harvest 1/2'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Destroy 10 Blood Raider ships within a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| '''Halt the Harvest 1/2'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Destroy 10 Blood Raider ships within a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Halt the Harvest 2/2'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Destroy the final Blood Raider Battleship in a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
-->|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Exploration Challenges
|-
|-
| '''Halt the Harvest 2/2'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Destroy the final Blood Raider Battleship in a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Harvest Hacking 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
-->|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Exploration Challenges
|-
|-
| '''Harvest Hacking 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Harvest Hacking 2/2''' || Hack a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| '''Harvest Hacking 2/2''' || Hack a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Harvest Hacking'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Hack 3 Crimson Harvest Network Nodes or Hubs. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
<!-- |-
|}
| '''Harvest Hacking'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Hack 3 Crimson Harvest Network Nodes or Hubs. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
 
-->|}
[[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]]
=== Rewards ===
=== Rewards ===
{| class="wikitable" Style="background-color: #1F0804;"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: #5A150D;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! rowspan=2 | Points !! colspan=2 | Blood Raider !! colspan=2 | Order of Tetrimon
! rowspan=2 | Points !! colspan=2 | Blood Raider !! colspan=2 | Order of Tetrimon
|- style="background-color: #5A150D;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Icon !! Reward !! Icon !! Reward
! Icon !! Reward !! Icon !! Reward
|-
|-
Line 149: Line 149:
| 150 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Worm]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Succubus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
| 150 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Worm]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Succubus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 225 || || 3x Purified Cerise Satin - Limited || || 3x Bleached Bone Matte - Limited
| 225 || [[File:Icon Purified Cerise Satin|link=|32px]] || 3x Purified Cerise Satin - Limited || [[File:Icon Bleached Bone Matte|link=|32px]] || 3x Bleached Bone Matte - Limited
|-
|-
| 300 || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] || Harvest Nosferatu Booster I || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster I
| 300 || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] || Harvest Nosferatu Booster I || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster I
Line 157: Line 157:
| 450 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Myrmidon]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Naga]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
| 450 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Myrmidon]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Naga]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 525 || || 3x Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited || || 3x Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited
| 525 || [[File:Icon Sacred Flesh Matte|link=|32px]] || 3x Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited || [[File:Icon Sacred Flesh Matte|link=|32px]] || 3x Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited
|-
|-
| 600 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px]] || Harvest Damage Booster II || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster II
| 600 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px]] || Harvest Damage Booster II || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster II
Line 165: Line 165:
| 750 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Orthrus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Orthrus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
| 750 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Orthrus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Orthrus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 825 || || 3x Sani Ichor Gloss - Limited || || 3x Haunted Citroen Gloss - Limited  
| 825 || [[File:Icon Sani Ichor Gloss|link=|32px]] || 3x Sani Ichor Gloss - Limited || [[File:Icon Haunted Citroen Gloss|link=|32px]] || 3x Haunted Citroen Gloss - Limited  
|-
|-
| 900 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px]] || Harvest Damage Booster IV || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III
| 900 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px]] || Harvest Damage Booster IV || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III
Line 173: Line 173:
| 1050 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Loki]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Proteus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
| 1050 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Loki]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Proteus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 1125 || || 3x Phantom Ferros Metallic - Limited || || 3x Steel Violet - Limited
| 1125 || [[File:Icon Phantom Ferros Metallic|link=|32px]] || 3x Phantom Ferros Metallic - Limited || [[File:Icon Steel Violet|link=|32px]] || 3x Steel Violet - Limited
|-
|-
| 1200 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px]] || Harvest Damage Booster IV || [[File:Event Booster Yellow IV.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster IV
| 1200 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px]] || Harvest Damage Booster IV || [[File:Event Booster Yellow IV.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster IV
Line 179: Line 179:
| 1275 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Torrent]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Torrent]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
| 1275 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Torrent]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Torrent]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 1350 || || 3x Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited || || 3x Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited
| 1350 || [[File:Icon Brutal Splatter Pattern|link=|32px]] || 3x Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited || [[File:Icon Brutal Splatter Pattern|link=|32px]] || 3x Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited
|}
|}


== Activities ==
== Activities ==
=== Combat===
=== Combat===
* [[Crimson Gauntlet]] - Lvl 3 [[Blood raiders]] site.  
* [[Crimson Gauntlet]] - Lvl 3 Blood raiders site.  
* [[Tetrimon Base]] - Lvl 3 [[Order of Tetrimon]] site.
* [[Tetrimon Base]] - Lvl 3 Order of Tetrimon site.


=== Hacking ===
=== Hacking ===
* [[Crimson Network Node]]
{{See also|Hacking}}
* [[Crimson Network Hub]]
{| class="wikitable" style="float: right; text-align: center;"
|-
! colspan="5" | Nodes !! colspan="4" | Tools Available
|-
| [[File:Hacking coreHigh.png|link=|32px|System Core]]<br>[[File:Hacking coherence.png|link=]]90 [[File:Hacking strength.png|link=]]10
| [[File:Hacking defSoftFirewall.png|link=|32px|Firewall]]<br>[[File:Hacking coherence.png|link=]]90 [[File:Hacking strength.png|link=]]20
| [[File:Hacking defSoftAntiVirus.png|link=|32px|Anti-Virus]]<br>[[File:Hacking coherence.png|link=]]60 [[File:Hacking strength.png|link=]]40
| [[File:Hacking defSoftHoneyPotHealing.png|link=|32px|Restoration Node]]<br>[[File:Hacking coherence.png|link=]]80 [[File:Hacking strength.png|link=]]10
| [[File:Hacking defSoftHoneyPotStrength.png|link=|32px|Virus Suppressor]]<br>[[File:Hacking coherence.png|link=]]60 [[File:Hacking strength.png|link=]]15
| [[File:Hacking utilSelfRepair.png|link=|32px|Self Repair]]
| [[File:Hacking utilKernalRot.png|link=|32px|Kernel Rot]]
| [[File:Hacking utilSecondVector.png|link=|32px|Secondary Vector]]
| [[File:Polymorphic shield.png|link=|32px|Polymorphic Shield]]
|}
 
There are 2 different types of level III data sites for each faction: Crimson Harvest Network Node/Hub and Tetrimon Network Node/Hub. Nodes spawn in high sec, while Hubs spawn in low sec. The site consists of one room with three cans approximately 20 to 40km from the warp in point surrounded by some appropriately themed objects. You will receive agency points only from the sites opposing your faction of choice but both sites can be completed for loot without penalty.
 
Non exhaustive list of possible loot:
* Overseer Sabik Vial (Can be sold to NPCs (CONCORD) for 1M ISK a piece)
<!--* Ironblood SKINs
* Deathglow Remnant SKINs
* Cold Iron SKINs-->
* Crimson Scythes, Blood Dagger and Scarlet Embrace Fireworks
<!-- 'Outlaw' Boots (Blood Raiders)
* Molecular-forging tools
** AG-Composite Molecular Condenser
** LM-Composite Molecular Condenser
* Overseer's Personal Effects (tiers 5-18)
* Tetrimon Base Shortcut Keypass-->
* Basic 'Radiance' Cerebral Accelerator
<!--* Extended 'Radiance' Cerebral Accelerator
* Potent 'Radiance' Cerebral Accelerator
* Agency and Tetrimon drugs-->
* Abyssal and Jump Filaments
<!--* Warclone Blanks-->
* Normal data site loot such as datacores, decyptors and components.


== Special Mechanics ==
== Special Mechanics ==

Latest revision as of 12:13, 6 October 2025

This article documents content that is no longer in the game

Crimson Harvest is a recurring event lasting from October 3 to November 5, 2024, downtime to downtime. The seasonal loot drop buff started a day early [1]

It involves the Blood Raiders pirate faction and the Order of Tetrimon mercenaries.

Login campaign

The campaign rewards SKINs, Boosters and 125,000 Skill Points for  Alpha clones with 525,000 additional Skill Points, and 26,500 EverMarks for  Omega clones.

Day For Alpha Accounts Additional for Omega
1 Crimson Harvest Fireworks Crate (Tier 1 Gift) Dramiel Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
2 Daredevil Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) 50,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift)
3 Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Tetrimon Precision Booster II (Tier 2 Gift)
4 10,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) Harvest Damage Booster I (Tier 2 Gift)
5 Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III (Tier 1 Gift) 4,000 EverMarks (Tier 2 Gift)
6 Harvest Nosferatu Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Tetrimon Resistance Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
7 Astero Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) Thrasher Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
8 Crimson Harvest T-Shirt Giftbox (Tier 2 Gift) Ritual Gourd Satin - Limited (Tier 3 Gift)
9 Tetrimon Capacitor Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Harvest Webifier Booster II (Tier 2 Gift)
10 5,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) 100,000 Skill Points (Tier 4 Gift)
11 Harvest Webifier Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) Tetrimon Capacitor Booster II (Tier 2 Gift)
12 Tetrimon Resistance Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Cyclone Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
13 Catalyst Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) Harvest Nosferatu Booster II (Tier 2 Gift)
14 Harvest Damage Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) 7,500 EverMarks (Tier 3 Gift)
15 10,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster II (Tier 2 Gift)
16 Tetrimon Precision Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Tengu Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
17 Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
18 Cormorant Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) Sani Ichor Mate - Limited
19 Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) 125,000 Skill Points (Tier 4 Gift)
20 25,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) Deluge Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
21 Harvest Nosferatu Booster II (Tier 2 Gift) Harvest Damage Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
22 Tetrimon Capacitor Booster II (Tier 2 Gift) Annointed Dead Patern - Limited
23 Squall Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) 15,000 EverMarks (Tier 3 Gift)
24 Harvest Webifier Booster II (Tier 2 Gift) Avalanche Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
25 75,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift) 250,000 Skill Points (Tier 4 Gift)
26 Harvest Damage Booster II (Tier 2 Gift) Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
27 Tetrimon Precision Booster II (Tier 2 Gift) Harvest Webifier Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
28 Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster II (Tier 2 Gift) Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
29 Tetrimon Capacitor Anti-Drain II (Tier 2 Gift) Harvest Nosferatu Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
30 Harvest Webifier Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) Tetrimon Resistance Booster IV (Tier 2 Gift)
31 Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) Harvest Anti Disruptor Booster IV (Tier 2 Gift)
32 Harvest Nosferatu Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) Tetrimon Precision Booster IV (Tier 2 Gift)
33 Tetrimon Resistance Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) Harvest Damage Booster IV (Tier 2 Gift)

Agency campaign

Each character can choose between two options for the Agency challenges for this event. You will receive points for completing tasks for the one you choose in the agency. Be aware that although you will only receive points for completing task for the side you chose, there is no penalty for shooting both sides and taking the loot from both their sites.

Tasks

Blood Raider

Task Name Description Reward
Combat Challenges
Bloody Massacre 1/3 Enter a Tetrimon Base combat site. 10 points
Exploration Challenges
Black Hat 1/2 Scan down and enter a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub data site. 20 points

Order of Tetrimon

Task Name Description Reward
Combat Challenges
Halt the Harvest 1/3 Enter a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. 10 points
Halt the Harvest 2/3 Destroy 10 Blood Raider ships within a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. 20 points
Exploration Challenges
Harvest Hacking 1/2 Scan down and enter a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub data site. 20 points
Harvest Hacking 2/2 Hack a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub. 30 points
Harvest Hacking
Repeatable
Hack 3 Crimson Harvest Network Nodes or Hubs. 10 points

Rewards

Points Blood Raider Order of Tetrimon
Icon Reward Icon Reward
75 Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster I Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster I
150 Worm Deathglow Remnant SKIN Succubus Deathglow Remnant SKIN
225 File:Icon Purified Cerise Satin 3x Purified Cerise Satin - Limited File:Icon Bleached Bone Matte 3x Bleached Bone Matte - Limited
300 Harvest Nosferatu Booster I Tetrimon Capacitor Booster I
375 Harvest AWebifier Booster II Tetrimon Resistance Booster II
450 Myrmidon Deathglow Remnant SKIN Naga Deathglow Remnant SKIN
525 File:Icon Sacred Flesh Matte 3x Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited File:Icon Sacred Flesh Matte 3x Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited
600 Harvest Damage Booster II Tetrimon Precision Booster II
675 Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster III Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III
750 Orthrus Deathglow Remnant SKIN Orthrus Deathglow Remnant SKIN
825 File:Icon Sani Ichor Gloss 3x Sani Ichor Gloss - Limited File:Icon Haunted Citroen Gloss 3x Haunted Citroen Gloss - Limited
900 Harvest Damage Booster IV Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III
975 Harvest Webifier Booster IV Tetrimon Resistance Booster IV
1050 Loki Deathglow Remnant SKIN Proteus Deathglow Remnant SKIN
1125 File:Icon Phantom Ferros Metallic 3x Phantom Ferros Metallic - Limited File:Icon Steel Violet 3x Steel Violet - Limited
1200 Harvest Damage Booster IV Tetrimon Precision Booster IV
1275 Torrent Deathglow Remnant SKIN Torrent Deathglow Remnant SKIN
1350 File:Icon Brutal Splatter Pattern 3x Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited File:Icon Brutal Splatter Pattern 3x Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited

Activities

Combat

Hacking

See also: Hacking
Nodes Tools Available
System Core
90 10
Firewall
90 20
Anti-Virus
60 40
Restoration Node
80 10
Virus Suppressor
60 15
Self Repair Kernel Rot Secondary Vector Polymorphic Shield

There are 2 different types of level III data sites for each faction: Crimson Harvest Network Node/Hub and Tetrimon Network Node/Hub. Nodes spawn in high sec, while Hubs spawn in low sec. The site consists of one room with three cans approximately 20 to 40km from the warp in point surrounded by some appropriately themed objects. You will receive agency points only from the sites opposing your faction of choice but both sites can be completed for loot without penalty.

Non exhaustive list of possible loot:

  • Overseer Sabik Vial (Can be sold to NPCs (CONCORD) for 1M ISK a piece)
  • Crimson Scythes, Blood Dagger and Scarlet Embrace Fireworks
  • Basic 'Radiance' Cerebral Accelerator
  • Abyssal and Jump Filaments
  • Normal data site loot such as datacores, decyptors and components.

Special Mechanics

During the Crimson Harvest all player ship kills will have an increased loot drop rate, with an average of 90% compared the normal average of 50%.

External links

References