→Ship Class and Grouping analysis: new section |
Proton One (talk | contribs) Added Expedition Command Ship to the table |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|''Special Edition Black Ops'' || ''Does not exist'' || This is only the marshal which is in the market under<br> Special Edition Ships / Special Edition Battleships | |''Special Edition Black Ops'' || ''Does not exist'' || This is only the marshal which is in the market under<br> Special Edition Ships / Special Edition Battleships | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Special Edition Ships''' || Special Edition Ships || Rattlesnake Victory Edition | | <s>'''Special Edition Ships'''</s> || <s>Special Edition Ships</s> || Rattlesnake Victory Edition<br>Changed grouping to "Special Edition battleships" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Standard Battleships || Battleships / Standard Battleships | | Standard Battleships || Battleships / Standard Battleships | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Expedition Frigate || Expedition Frigates || Frigates / Advanced Frigates / Expedition Frigates | | Expedition Frigate || Expedition Frigates || Frigates / Advanced Frigates / Expedition Frigates | ||
|- | |||
| Command Ship || Command Ships || Battlecruisers / Advanced Battlecruisers / Command Ships | |||
|- | |||
| Expedition Command Ship || Expedition Command Ships || Battlecruisers / Advanced Battlecruisers / Expedition Command Ships | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | Force Auxiliary || Force Auxiliaries || Capital Ships / Force Auxiliaries | | rowspan=2 | Force Auxiliary || Force Auxiliaries || Capital Ships / Force Auxiliaries | ||
| Line 121: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Force Auxiliaries || '''Pirate Faction Ships'''<ref name=PFS /> || ''Does not exist'' | | <s>Force Auxiliaries</s> || '''Pirate Faction Ships'''<ref name=PFS /> || ''Does not exist'' || only used by Dagon and Loggerhead.<br>Made class singular to bring in line with all other classes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | Force Recon Ship || Recon Ships || Cruisers / Advanced Cruisers / Recon Ships | | rowspan=2 | Force Recon Ship || Recon Ships || Cruisers / Advanced Cruisers / Recon Ships | ||