Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Template talk:ShipArticle/doc: Difference between revisions

Discussion page of Template:ShipArticle/doc
m Update for Rattlesnake Victory Edition grouping change.
Proton One (talk | contribs)
Added Expedition Command Ship to the table
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 115: Line 115:
|-
|-
| Expedition Frigate || Expedition Frigates || Frigates / Advanced Frigates / Expedition Frigates
| Expedition Frigate || Expedition Frigates || Frigates / Advanced Frigates / Expedition Frigates
|-
| Command Ship || Command Ships || Battlecruisers / Advanced Battlecruisers / Command Ships
|-
| Expedition Command Ship || Expedition Command Ships || Battlecruisers / Advanced Battlecruisers / Expedition Command Ships
|-
|-
| rowspan=2 | Force Auxiliary || Force Auxiliaries || Capital Ships / Force Auxiliaries
| rowspan=2 | Force Auxiliary || Force Auxiliaries || Capital Ships / Force Auxiliaries
Line 121: Line 125:


|-
|-
| Force Auxiliaries || '''Pirate Faction Ships'''<ref name=PFS /> || ''Does not exist''  
| <s>Force Auxiliaries</s> || '''Pirate Faction Ships'''<ref name=PFS /> || ''Does not exist'' || only used by Dagon and Loggerhead.<br>Made class singular to bring in line with all other classes.
|-
|-
| rowspan=2 | Force Recon Ship || Recon Ships || Cruisers / Advanced Cruisers / Recon Ships
| rowspan=2 | Force Recon Ship || Recon Ships || Cruisers / Advanced Cruisers / Recon Ships