Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Spaceship Command: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Overview: Added alpha limit icons & multipliers
m Fix typo.
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 165: Line 165:
|Allows piloting of Exhumers.  
|Allows piloting of Exhumers.  
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Exhumers}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Exhumers}}
|-
| {{sk|Expedition Command Ships|mult=yes}}
| Allows piloting of Expedition command ships.
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Expedition Command Ships}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Expedition Frigates|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Expedition Frigates|mult=yes}}
Line 231: Line 235:
|-
|-
|{{sk|Industrial Command Ships|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Industrial Command Ships|mult=yes}}
|Allows piloting of Industrial Command Ships.  
|Allows piloting of Industrial Command Ships.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Industrial Command Ships}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Industrial Command Ships}}
|-
|-
Line 261: Line 265:
|Allows piloting of Mining Barges.  
|Allows piloting of Mining Barges.  
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Barge}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Barge}}
|-
| {{sk|Mining Destroyer|mult=yes}}
| Allows piloting of ORE Mining Destroyers.
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Destroyer}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Mining Frigate|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Mining Frigate|mult=yes}}
Line 337: Line 345:
|Allows piloting of Precursor Destroyers.  
|Allows piloting of Precursor Destroyers.  
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Precursor Destroyer}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Precursor Destroyer}}
|-
|{{sk|Precursor Dreadnought|mult=yes}}
|Allows piloting of Precursor Dreadnoughts.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Precursor Dreadnought}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Precursor Frigate|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Precursor Frigate|mult=yes}}
Line 353: Line 365:
|Allows piloting of Deep Space Transports.
|Allows piloting of Deep Space Transports.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Transport Ships}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Transport Ships}}
|-
|{{sk|Upwell Freighter|mult=yes}}
| Allows piloting of Upwell Freighters.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Upwell Freighter}}
|-
|{{sk|Upwell Hauler|mult=yes}}
| Allows piloting of Upwell Haulers.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Upwell Hauler}}
|}
|}


Line 450: Line 470:
|pre={{sk|Fleet Command|I}}; {{sk|Wing Command|V}}; {{sk|Leadership|V}}; {{sk|Advanced Target Management|I|}}; {{sk|Target Management|V|}}; {{sk|CPU Management|I|}}; {{sk|Spaceship Command|V}}
|pre={{sk|Fleet Command|I}}; {{sk|Wing Command|V}}; {{sk|Leadership|V}}; {{sk|Advanced Target Management|I|}}; {{sk|Target Management|V|}}; {{sk|CPU Management|I|}}; {{sk|Spaceship Command|V}}
|reqI=[[Monitor]]
|reqI=[[Monitor]]
|notes=
|notes=  
|price=5.5B
}}
}}


Line 557: Line 576:
|reqV={{sk|Advanced Spaceship Command|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Heavy Assault Cruisers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Recon Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Heavy Interdiction Cruisers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Black Ops|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Marauders|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Destroyers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Precursor Battleship|icon=yes}}
|reqV={{sk|Advanced Spaceship Command|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Heavy Assault Cruisers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Recon Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Heavy Interdiction Cruisers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Black Ops|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Marauders|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Destroyers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Precursor Battleship|icon=yes}}
|notes=The base skill for this category. Given that this skill is an agility boost for every ship you fly, it's an important support skill worth training to V, particularly for pilots specialising in nimbler medium and small ships.<br>
|notes=The base skill for this category. Given that this skill is an agility boost for every ship you fly, it's an important support skill worth training to V, particularly for pilots specialising in nimbler medium and small ships.<br>
|price=20,000
}}
}}


Line 579: Line 597:
|pre={{sk|Amarr Cruiser|III}}; {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|pre={{sk|Amarr Cruiser|III}}; {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|reqI=[[Oracle]]; [[Prophecy]]; [[Harbinger]]
|reqI=[[Oracle]]; [[Prophecy]]; [[Harbinger]]
|reqII=[[Harbinger Navy Issue]]
|reqII=[[Harbinger Navy Issue]]; [[Prophecy Navy Issue]]
|reqIII={{sk|Amarr Battleship|icon=yes}}
|reqIII={{sk|Amarr Battleship|icon=yes}}
|reqV=[[Absolution]]; [[Damnation]]
|reqV=[[Absolution]]; [[Damnation]]
Line 672: Line 690:
|1= Perception
|1= Perception
|2= Willpower
|2= Willpower
|mult= 4x
|pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|reqI= [[Bestower]]; [[Sigil]]
|reqI= [[Bestower]]; [[Sigil]]
Line 678: Line 695:
|reqV= [[Prorator]]; [[Impel]]
|reqV= [[Prorator]]; [[Impel]]
|notes=Prior to the April 2014 Version 20.04 update this skill was called Amarr Industrial.<br>
|notes=Prior to the April 2014 Version 20.04 update this skill was called Amarr Industrial.<br>
|price= 500K
}}
}}


Line 689: Line 705:
|reqI=[[Legion]]
|reqI=[[Legion]]
|notes=
|notes=
|price=1.5M
}}
}}


Line 710: Line 725:
|reqI=[[Avatar]]; 'Judgement' Electromagnetic Doomsday; 'Holy Destiny' Electromagnetic Lance; 'Divine Harvest' Electromagnetic Reaper
|reqI=[[Avatar]]; 'Judgement' Electromagnetic Doomsday; 'Holy Destiny' Electromagnetic Lance; 'Divine Harvest' Electromagnetic Reaper
|notes=
|notes=
|price=5.5B
}}
}}


Line 722: Line 736:
|pre={{sk|Caldari Cruiser|III}}; {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|pre={{sk|Caldari Cruiser|III}}; {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|reqI=[[Naga]]; [[Ferox]]; [[Drake]]
|reqI=[[Naga]]; [[Ferox]]; [[Drake]]
|reqII=[[Drake Navy Issue]]
|reqII=[[Drake Navy Issue]]; [[Ferox Navy Issue]]; [[Alligator]]
|reqIII={{sk|Caldari Battleship}}
|reqIII={{sk|Caldari Battleship}}
|reqV=[[Vulture]]; [[Nighthawk]]
|reqV=[[Vulture]]; [[Nighthawk]]
Line 784: Line 798:
|reqI=[[Phoenix]]
|reqI=[[Phoenix]]
|notes=
|notes=
|price=90M-125M
}}
}}


Line 816: Line 829:
|1= Perception
|1= Perception
|2= Willpower
|2= Willpower
|mult= 4x
|pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|reqI= [[Badger]]; [[Tayra]]
|reqI= [[Badger]]; [[Tayra]]
Line 822: Line 834:
|reqV= [[Crane]]; [[Bustard]]
|reqV= [[Crane]]; [[Bustard]]
|notes= Prior to the April 2022 Version 20.04 update this skill was called Caldari Industrial.
|notes= Prior to the April 2022 Version 20.04 update this skill was called Caldari Industrial.
|price= 500K
}}
}}


Line 833: Line 844:
|reqI=[[Tengu]]
|reqI=[[Tengu]]
|notes=
|notes=
|price=1.5M
}}
}}


Line 854: Line 864:
|reqI=[[Leviathan]]; 'Oblivion' Kinetic Doomsday; 'Iron Pike' Kinetic Lance; 'Cold Wind' Kinetic Reaper
|reqI=[[Leviathan]]; 'Oblivion' Kinetic Doomsday; 'Iron Pike' Kinetic Lance; 'Cold Wind' Kinetic Reaper
|notes=
|notes=
|price=5.5B
}}
}}


Line 866: Line 875:
|pre={{sk|Gallente Cruiser|III}}; {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|pre={{sk|Gallente Cruiser|III}}; {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|reqI=[[Talos]]; [[Brutix]]; [[Myrmidon]]
|reqI=[[Talos]]; [[Brutix]]; [[Myrmidon]]
|reqII=[[Brutix Navy Issue]]
|reqII=[[Brutix Navy Issue]]; [[Myrmidon Navy Issue]]; [[Alligator]]; [[Khizriel]]
|reqIII={{sk|Gallente Battleship|icon=yes}}
|reqIII={{sk|Gallente Battleship|icon=yes}}
|reqV=[[Eos]]; [[Astarte]]
|reqV=[[Eos]]; [[Astarte]]
Line 959: Line 968:
|1= Perception
|1= Perception
|2= Willpower
|2= Willpower
|mult= 4x
|pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|reqI= [[Nereus]]; [[Kryos]]; [[Epithal]]; [[Miasmos]]; [[Iteron Mark V]]
|reqI= [[Nereus]]; [[Kryos]]; [[Epithal]]; [[Miasmos]]; [[Iteron Mark V]]
Line 965: Line 973:
|reqV= [[Viator]]; [[Occator]]
|reqV= [[Viator]]; [[Occator]]
|notes= Prior to the April 2022 Version 20.04 update this skill was called Gallente Industrial.
|notes= Prior to the April 2022 Version 20.04 update this skill was called Gallente Industrial.
|price= 500K
}}
}}


Line 976: Line 983:
|reqI=[[Proteus]]
|reqI=[[Proteus]]
|notes=
|notes=
|price=1.5M
}}
}}


Line 997: Line 1,003:
|reqI=[[Erebus]]; [[Vanquisher]]; 'Aurora Ominae' Thermal Doomsday; 'Phalarica' Thermal Lance; 'Guillotine' Thermal Reaper
|reqI=[[Erebus]]; [[Vanquisher]]; 'Aurora Ominae' Thermal Doomsday; 'Phalarica' Thermal Lance; 'Guillotine' Thermal Reaper
|notes=
|notes=
|price=5.5B
}}
}}


Line 1,008: Line 1,013:
|2=Willpower
|2=Willpower
|pre={{sk|Minmatar Cruiser|III}}; {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|pre={{sk|Minmatar Cruiser|III}}; {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|reqI=[[Tornado]]; [[Cyclone]]; [[Hurricane]]
|reqI=[[Tornado]]; [[Cyclone]]; [[Hurricane]]; [[Khizriel]]
|reqII=[[Hurricane Fleet Issue]]
|reqII=[[Hurricane Fleet Issue]]; [[Cyclone Fleet Issue]]
|reqIII={{sk|Minmatar Battleship|icon=yes}}
|reqIII={{sk|Minmatar Battleship|icon=yes}}
|reqV=[[Sleipnir]]; [[Claymore]]
|reqV=[[Sleipnir]]; [[Claymore]]
Line 1,102: Line 1,107:
|1= Perception
|1= Perception
|2= Willpower
|2= Willpower
|mult= 4x
|pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|reqI= [[Hoarder]]; [[Mammoth]]; [[Wreathe]]
|reqI= [[Hoarder]]; [[Mammoth]]; [[Wreathe]]
Line 1,108: Line 1,112:
|reqV= [[Prowler]]; [[Mastodon]]
|reqV= [[Prowler]]; [[Mastodon]]
|notes= Prior to the April 2022 Version 20.04 update this skill was called Minmatar Industrial.
|notes= Prior to the April 2022 Version 20.04 update this skill was called Minmatar Industrial.
|price= 500k
}}
}}


Line 1,119: Line 1,122:
|reqI=[[Loki]]
|reqI=[[Loki]]
|notes=
|notes=
|price=1.5M
}}
}}


Line 1,140: Line 1,142:
|reqI=[[Ragnarok]]; [[Vanquisher]]; 'Gjallarhorn' Explosive Doomsday; 'Geiravor' Explosive Lance; 'Jormungandr' Explosive Reaper
|reqI=[[Ragnarok]]; [[Vanquisher]]; 'Gjallarhorn' Explosive Doomsday; 'Geiravor' Explosive Lance; 'Jormungandr' Explosive Reaper
|notes=
|notes=
|price=5.5B
}}
}}


Line 1,152: Line 1,153:
|pre={{sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|I}}; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|III}}; {{sk|Advanced Spaceship Command|V}}; {{sk|Capital Ships|II}}
|pre={{sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|I}}; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|III}}; {{sk|Advanced Spaceship Command|V}}; {{sk|Capital Ships|II}}
|reqI=[[Rorqual]]
|reqI=[[Rorqual]]
|notes=This skill is required to pilot a Rorqual.
|notes= This skill is required to pilot a Rorqual.
}}
}}


{{Skill
{{Skill
|skill=Expedition Frigates
|skill= Expedition Command Ships
|desc=Skill for operation of Expedition Frigates.
|desc= Skill at operating expedition command ships.
|1=Willpower
|1= Perception
|2=Perception
|2= Willpower
|pre={{sk|Electronics Upgrades|V}}, {{sk|Industry|V}}, {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|pre= {{Sk|Expedition Command Specialist|I}}; {{Sk|Astrometrics|IV}}; {{Sk|Spaceship Command|V}}
|reqI=[[Prospect]]; [[Endurance]]
|reqI= [[Odysseus]]
|notes=
|notes=
}}
 
{{Skill
|skill= Expedition Frigates
|desc= Skill for operation of Expedition Frigates.
|1= Willpower
|2= Perception
|pre= {{sk|Electronics Upgrades|V}}; {{sk|Industry|V}}; {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|reqI= [[Prospect]]; [[Endurance]]
|notes=  
}}
}}


Line 1,177: Line 1,188:
{{Skill
{{Skill
|skill=Industrial Command Ships
|skill=Industrial Command Ships
|desc=Skill at operating industrial command ships.
|desc=Skill at operating industrial command ships. Mining hold receives a 5% bonus to size for each level. 10% bonus to drone hitpoints, damage and mining yield per level
|1=Perception
|1=Perception
|2=Willpower
|2=Willpower
Line 1,191: Line 1,202:
|1=Perception
|1=Perception
|2=Willpower
|2=Willpower
|pre={{sk|Astrogeology|III}}; {{sk|Industry|V}}; {{sk|Mining Frigate|III}}
|pre={{sk|Astrogeology|III}}; {{sk|Industry|V}}; <s>{{sk|Mining Destroyer|III}}</s>; {{Sk|Mining Frigate|III}}<ref>Temporarily reverted the Mining Barge skill needing Mining Destroyer level 3, it now requires Mining Frigate level 3 again to fix issues with pausing players skill queues. Patch notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-23-02|Version 23.02] release 2025-11-19.1</ref>
|reqI=[[Covetor]]; [[Retriever]]; [[Procurer]]
|reqI=[[Covetor]]; [[Retriever]]; [[Procurer]]
|reqV=[[Hulk]]; [[Skiff]]; [[Mackinaw]]
|reqV=[[Hulk]]; [[Skiff]]; [[Mackinaw]]
|notes=
|notes= Version 23.02 patch 2025-11-19.1 Temporarily reverts prereq Mining Destroyer III to Mining Frigate III
}}
 
{{Skill
|skill= Mining Destroyer
|desc= Skill at operating ORE Mining Destroyers.
|1= Perception
|2= Willpower
|pre= {{Sk|Mining|IV}}; {{Sk|Industry|III}}; {{Sk|Mining Frigate|III}}
|reqI= [[Pioneer]]
|reqII= [[Pioneer Consortium Issue]]
|reqIII= {{Sk|Mining Barge|icon= yes}}
|reqV= [[Outrider]]
|notes= The skill is granted upon accepting the [[Fractured Legacy]] epic arc mission [[The Missing Pilot]].
}}
}}


Line 1,224: Line 1,248:
|1= Perception
|1= Perception
|2= Willpower
|2= Willpower
|mult= 4x
|pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|reqI= [[Noctis]]
|reqI= [[Noctis]]
|reqIII= {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|ORE Freighter|icon=yes}}
|reqIII= {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|ORE Freighter|icon=yes}}
|notes= Prior to the April 2022 Version 20.04 update this skill was called ORE Industrial.
|notes= Prior to the April 2022 Version 20.04 update this skill was called ORE Industrial.
|price= 2.5M
}}
}}


Line 1,239: Line 1,261:
|1=Perception
|1=Perception
|2=Willpower
|2=Willpower
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|IV}}; {{sk|Precursor Cruiser|III}};
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|IV}}; {{sk|Precursor Cruiser|III}}
|reqI=[[Drekavac]]
|reqI=[[Drekavac]]
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Battleship|icon=yes}}
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Battleship|icon=yes}}
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.<br>
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.
}}
}}


Line 1,250: Line 1,272:
|1=Perception
|1=Perception
|2=Willpower
|2=Willpower
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|V}}; {{sk|Precursor Battlecruiser|III}};
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|V}}; {{sk|Precursor Battlecruiser|III}}
|reqI=[[Leshak]]
|reqI=[[Leshak]]
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Dreadnought|icon=yes}}
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Dreadnought|icon=yes}}
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.<br>
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.
}}
}}


Line 1,261: Line 1,283:
|1=Perception
|1=Perception
|2=Willpower
|2=Willpower
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|IV}}; {{sk|Precursor Destroyer|III}};
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|IV}}; {{sk|Precursor Destroyer|III}}
|reqI=[[Rodiva]]; [[Vedmak]]
|reqI=[[Rodiva]]; [[Vedmak]]
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Battlecruiser|icon=yes}}
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Battlecruiser|icon=yes}}
|reqV=[[Ikitursa]]; [[Zarmazd]]
|reqV=[[Ikitursa]]; [[Zarmazd]]
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.<br>
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.
}}
}}


Line 1,276: Line 1,298:
|reqI=[[Kikimora]]
|reqI=[[Kikimora]]
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Cruiser|icon=yes}}
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Cruiser|icon=yes}}
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.<br>
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.
}}
}}


Line 1,284: Line 1,306:
|1=Perception
|1=Perception
|2=Willpower
|2=Willpower
|pre={{sk|Capital Ships|III|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Precursor Battleship|III|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Tactical Weapon Reconfiguration|I|icon=yes}};
|pre={{sk|Capital Ships|III|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Precursor Battleship|III|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Tactical Weapon Reconfiguration|I|icon=yes}}
|reqI=[[Zirnitra]]
|reqI=[[Zirnitra]]
|notes=Prices are player-determined.
|notes=Prices are player-determined.
Line 1,297: Line 1,319:
|reqI=[[Damavik]]
|reqI=[[Damavik]]
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Cruiser|icon=yes}}
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Cruiser|icon=yes}}
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.<br>
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.
}}
 
= Upwell Ship Skills =
{{Skill
|skill= Upwell Hauler
|desc= Skill at operating Upwell Consortium haulers.
|1= Perception
|2= Willpower
|pre= {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}}
|reqI= [[Squall]]
|reqII=
|reqIII= {{sk|Upwell Freighter|icon=yes}}
|reqIV=
|reqV= [[Deluge]], [[Torrent]]
|notes= Can be acquired at Upwell Consortium NPC stations.
}}
 
{{Skill
|skill= Upwell Freighter
|desc= Skill at operating Upwell freighters.
|1= Perception
|2= Willpower
|pre= {{sk|Upwell Hauler|III}}, {{sk|Advanced Spaceship Command|V}}
|reqI= [[Avalanche]]
|reqII=
|reqIII=
|reqIV=
|reqV=
|notes= Can be acquired at Upwell Consortium NPC stations.
}}
}}


Line 1,332: Line 1,383:
|notes=
|notes=
}}
}}
= Notes and references =
<references />


[[Category:Skills]]
[[Category:Skills]]