Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mission reports: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
"Another Slave Rescue" is a Level 3 STORYLINE mission and should NOT be in this index.
Kyotai (talk | contribs)
m Added "Kicking the Nest" mission to level 2 tab.
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{MissionLinks}}  
{{MissionLinks}}  


This list contains missions that you can receive from '''Security''' division agents. Individual mission pages describe objectives, enemy details, and the best damage types to deal in the mission.
This list contains missions that you can receive from normal (that is, non-Storyline) '''Security''' division agents. Individual mission pages describe objectives, enemy details, and the best damage types to deal in the mission.


In addition to the missions listed here you can also get [[Anomic missions]] (sometimes called "burner missions") from Security division agents.
In addition to the missions listed here you can also get [[Anomic missions]] (sometimes called "burner missions") from Security division agents.
Line 9: Line 9:


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
Line 288: Line 288:
|-
|-
|[[The Score (Guristas Pirates) (Level 1)]]
|[[The Score (Guristas Pirates) (Level 1)]]
|Guristas Pirates
|-
|[[Search and Rescue]]
|Guristas Pirates
|Guristas Pirates
|-
|-
Line 382: Line 379:
|[[Worlds Collide (Guristas Pirates & Angel Cartel)]]
|[[Worlds Collide (Guristas Pirates & Angel Cartel)]]
|Guristas Pirates & Angel Cartel
|Guristas Pirates & Angel Cartel
|-
| [[Worlds Collide (Serpentis & Blood Raiders) (Level 1)]]
| Serpentis & Blood Raiders
|}
|}
</tab>
</tab>
Line 388: Line 388:


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
Line 557: Line 557:
|[[Intercept The Saboteurs (Minmatar Republic) (Level 2)]]
|[[Intercept The Saboteurs (Minmatar Republic) (Level 2)]]
|Minmatar Republic
|Minmatar Republic
|-
|[[Kicking the Nest]]
|Rogue Drones
|-
|-
|[[Labor of Love]]
|[[Labor of Love]]
Line 735: Line 738:


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
Line 916: Line 919:
|[[Humble Beginnings (level 3)]]
|[[Humble Beginnings (level 3)]]
|
|
|-
| [[Id and Egonics, Inc.|‎‎Level 3]]
| Amarr Empire & Caldari State
|-
|-
|[[Illegal Activity (Level 3)]]
|[[Illegal Activity (Level 3)]]
Line 939: Line 939:
|-
|-
|[[Intercept The Saboteurs (Sansha's Nation)]]
|[[Intercept The Saboteurs (Sansha's Nation)]]
|Sansha's Nation
|-
|[[Kidnappers Strike Part 1-4]]
|Common
|-
|[[Kidnappers Strike Part 5-10 (Blood Raiders)]]
|Blood Raiders
|-
|[[Kidnappers Strike Part 5-10 (Guristas Pirates)]]
|Guristas Pirates
|-
|[[Kidnappers Strike Part 5-10 (Sansha's Nation)]]
|Sansha's Nation
|Sansha's Nation
|-
|-
Line 974: Line 962:
|Rogue Drones
|Rogue Drones
|-
|-
|[[Missing Reporters]]
|[[The Missing Reporters]]
|Caldari State & Mercenaries & Amarr Empire
|Caldari State & Mercenaries & Amarr Empire
|-
|-
Line 1,160: Line 1,148:


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
Line 1,624: Line 1,612:


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
Line 1,833: Line 1,821:
{{#css:
{{#css:
  .tabs-label {
  .tabs-label {
    background-color: black !important;
  /* background-color: LightGrey !important;*/
     font-size: 10pt;
     font-size: 10pt;
     font-weight: bold;
     font-weight: bold;