Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Emergency Aid: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Type of ships allowed: Added complete allowed ship list
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
* Tech 1 cruisers
* Tech 1 cruisers
* Tech 1 haulers, including [[Squall]]
* Tech 1 haulers, including [[Squall]]
* [[Venture|Ventures]]
* [[Venture]], [[Venture Consortium Issue]]
* [[Pioneer]], [[Pioneer Consortium Issue]], [[Perseverance]]
 
{{MessageBox|Complete allowed ship list|
* Astero
* Atron
* Bantam
* Breacher
* Burst
* Condor
* Crucifier
* Cruor
* Damavik
* Daredevil
* Dramiel
* Executioner
* Garmur
* Griffin
* Heron
* Imicus
* Incursus
* Inquisitor
* Kestrel
* Magnate
* Maulus
* Merlin
* Metamorphosis
* Navitas
* Probe
* Punisher
* Rifter
* Skybreaker
* Slasher
* Succubus
* Tormentor
* Tristan
* Vigil
* Worm
* Navy Frigate
* Caldari Navy Hookbill
* Crucifier Navy Issue
* Federation Navy Comet
* Griffin Navy Issue
* Heron Navy Issue
* Imicus Navy Issue
* Imperial Navy Slicer
* Magnate Navy Issue
* Maulus Navy Issue
* Probe Fleet Issue
* Republic Fleet Firetail
* Vigil Fleet Issue
* Destroyer
* Algos
* Catalyst
* Coercer
* Corax
* Cormorant
* Dragoon
* Kikimora
* Mamba
* Mekubal
* Sunesis
* Talwar
* Tholos
* Thrasher
* Navy Destroyer
* Catalyst Navy Issue
* Coercer Navy Issue
* Cormorant Navy Issue
* Thrasher Fleet Issue
* Cruiser
* Arbitrator
* Augoror
* Bellicose
* Blackbird
* Caracal
* Celestis
* Exequror
* Maller
* Moa
* Omen
* Osprey
* Rupture
* Scythe
* Stabber
* Thorax
* Vexor
* Mining Frigate
* Venture
* Hauler
* Badger
* Bestower
* Epithal
* Hoarder
* Iteron Mark V
* Kryos
* Mammoth
* Miasmos
* Nereus
* Sigil
* Squall
* Tayra
* Wreathe
* ORE Hauler
* Noctis
* Faction Mining Destroyer
* Perseverance
* Pioneer Consortium Issue
* Faction Mining Frigate
* Venture Consortium Issue
* Mining Destroyer
* Pioneer
|collapsed=yes}}
 
{{Note|You can view in-game ship restrictions for each Homefront Operation by opening the Opportunities window (ALT+J) and double-clicking on a mission.}}<gallery>
{{Note|You can view in-game ship restrictions for each Homefront Operation by opening the Opportunities window (ALT+J) and double-clicking on a mission.}}<gallery>
File:Homefronts_ship_restrictions.png|Homefront ship restrictions example
File:Homefronts_ship_restrictions.png|Homefront ship restrictions example
Line 79: Line 192:


An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Corruptor'', ''Extinction'', ''Smuggler'' or ''Wrathful'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present. It appears that they never switch aggro to another drone after they pick one.
An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Corruptor'', ''Extinction'', ''Smuggler'' or ''Wrathful'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present. It appears that they never switch aggro to another drone after they pick one.
The ships marked "friendly aggro" in the tables below will shoot the objective and never player ships. More of these ships will spawn regularly as the timer ticks down, regardless of how many you destroy. These ships are entirely independent of the other hostiles in the site, no logi or respawn mechanics are shared between the two.


<div style="display : flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 1.5em;">
<div style="display : flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 1.5em;">
Line 120: Line 235:
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Prefix !! Info !! Weakness
! Prefix !! Info !! Weakness
|-
| Alienator || [[File:Icon_stasis_webifier_i.png|16x16px]] Webs || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
| Corrupted || Drone aggro || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
| Extinction || Friendly aggro || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
|-
| Machinist || Logi || {{Damagetype|ex}}
| Machinist || Logi || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
| Extinction || Drone Aggro || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
|-
| Proliferator || DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}}
| Proliferator || DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
| Alienator || [[File:Icon_stasis_webifier_i.png|16x16px]] Webs || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
|-
| Vitiator ||DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}}
| Vitiator ||DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}}