Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Emergency Aid: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Hostiles: Quick and dirty note about the objective shooting hostiles
Type of ships allowed: Added complete allowed ship list
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
* Tech 1 cruisers
* Tech 1 cruisers
* Tech 1 haulers, including [[Squall]]
* Tech 1 haulers, including [[Squall]]
* [[Venture|Ventures]]
* [[Venture]], [[Venture Consortium Issue]]
* [[Pioneer]], [[Pioneer Consortium Issue]], [[Perseverance]]
 
{{MessageBox|Complete allowed ship list|
* Astero
* Atron
* Bantam
* Breacher
* Burst
* Condor
* Crucifier
* Cruor
* Damavik
* Daredevil
* Dramiel
* Executioner
* Garmur
* Griffin
* Heron
* Imicus
* Incursus
* Inquisitor
* Kestrel
* Magnate
* Maulus
* Merlin
* Metamorphosis
* Navitas
* Probe
* Punisher
* Rifter
* Skybreaker
* Slasher
* Succubus
* Tormentor
* Tristan
* Vigil
* Worm
* Navy Frigate
* Caldari Navy Hookbill
* Crucifier Navy Issue
* Federation Navy Comet
* Griffin Navy Issue
* Heron Navy Issue
* Imicus Navy Issue
* Imperial Navy Slicer
* Magnate Navy Issue
* Maulus Navy Issue
* Probe Fleet Issue
* Republic Fleet Firetail
* Vigil Fleet Issue
* Destroyer
* Algos
* Catalyst
* Coercer
* Corax
* Cormorant
* Dragoon
* Kikimora
* Mamba
* Mekubal
* Sunesis
* Talwar
* Tholos
* Thrasher
* Navy Destroyer
* Catalyst Navy Issue
* Coercer Navy Issue
* Cormorant Navy Issue
* Thrasher Fleet Issue
* Cruiser
* Arbitrator
* Augoror
* Bellicose
* Blackbird
* Caracal
* Celestis
* Exequror
* Maller
* Moa
* Omen
* Osprey
* Rupture
* Scythe
* Stabber
* Thorax
* Vexor
* Mining Frigate
* Venture
* Hauler
* Badger
* Bestower
* Epithal
* Hoarder
* Iteron Mark V
* Kryos
* Mammoth
* Miasmos
* Nereus
* Sigil
* Squall
* Tayra
* Wreathe
* ORE Hauler
* Noctis
* Faction Mining Destroyer
* Perseverance
* Pioneer Consortium Issue
* Faction Mining Frigate
* Venture Consortium Issue
* Mining Destroyer
* Pioneer
|collapsed=yes}}
 
{{Note|You can view in-game ship restrictions for each Homefront Operation by opening the Opportunities window (ALT+J) and double-clicking on a mission.}}<gallery>
{{Note|You can view in-game ship restrictions for each Homefront Operation by opening the Opportunities window (ALT+J) and double-clicking on a mission.}}<gallery>
File:Homefronts_ship_restrictions.png|Homefront ship restrictions example
File:Homefronts_ship_restrictions.png|Homefront ship restrictions example
Line 122: Line 235:
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Prefix !! Info !! Weakness
! Prefix !! Info !! Weakness
|-
| Alienator || [[File:Icon_stasis_webifier_i.png|16x16px]] Webs || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
| Corrupted || Drone aggro || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
| Extinction || Friendly aggro || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
|-
| Machinist || Logi || {{Damagetype|ex}}
| Machinist || Logi || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
| Extinction || Drone Aggro || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
|-
| Proliferator || DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}}
| Proliferator || DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
| Alienator || [[File:Icon_stasis_webifier_i.png|16x16px]] Webs || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
|-
| Vitiator ||DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}}
| Vitiator ||DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}}